MSI Pro X870E-S Evo WiFi

Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£191.24
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO X870E-S EVO WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
PRO X870E-S EVO WIFI offers a simple design with a harmonious silver color scheme that perfectly matches both white and black PC builds. It is engineered with many exclusive features of MSI. a Wi-Fi 7 with EZ Antenna. 5G LAN. PCIe 5.0 M.2 with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II. and Supplemental PCIe Power. ready for the AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.The PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.Unleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 12+2+1 digital power phases. Combining dual power connectors and 60A Smart Power Stage. PRO X870E-S EVO WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors.BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATINGWhen only the fastest will do. an AMD X800-series motherboard delivers. With USB 4.0 onboard along with robust overclocking1 capabilities. featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support. AMD EXPO™ technology and PCIe® 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe. you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD X800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen™ 9000. 8000. and 7000 Series processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£191.24
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO X870E-S EVO WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-60A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (up to 8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0GFK4C16H
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO X870E-S EVO WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (60A, SPS) VRM for the AMD X870E chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, up to 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling and 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes the latest Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO X870E-S EVO WIFI AMD AM5 Motherboard, Black 10302882
Build a solid base for your PC with this MSI PRO EVO motherboard. The AMD X870E chipset supports the latest Ryzen processors, so you can upgrade without changing platforms. PCIe 5.0 support gives higher bandwidth for graphics cards and SSDs, helping reduce load times when working with large files or games. And extended heatsinks spread heat across components to maintain stable performance.Good to knowDDR5 memory support allows higher speeds and quicker response in demanding tasksMultiple M.2 slots let you install several high-speed SSDs for storageWiFi 7 and 2.5G LANUSB-C ports
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO X870E-S EVO WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 459227
PRO X870E-S EVO WIFI offers a simple design with a harmonious silver color scheme that perfectly matches both white and black PC builds. It is engineered with many exclusive features of MSI a Wi-Fi 7 with EZ Antenna 5G LAN PCIe 5.0 M.2 with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II and Supplemental PCIe Power ready for the AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors. The PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS making everything more effortless than before. Unleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 12+2+1 digital power phases. Combining dual power connectors and 60A Smart Power Stage PRO X870E-S EVO WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors. BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATING When only the fastest will do an AMD X800-series motherboard delivers. With USB 4.0 onboard along with robust overclocking1 capabilities featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support AMD EXPO technology and PCIe 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD X800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen 9000 8000 and 7000 Series processors.
prodImage
£223.01
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO X870E-S EVO WIFI DDR5 Socket AM5 ATX Motherboard
PRO X870E-S EVO WIFI offers a simple design with a harmonious silver color scheme that perfectly matches both white and black PC builds. It is engineered with many exclusive features of MSI, a Wi-Fi 7 with EZ Antenna, 5G LAN, PCIe 5.0 M.2 with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, and Supplemental PCIe Power, ready for the AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality, while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology, well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover, we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS, making everything more effortless than before. Unleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 12+2+1 digital power phases. Combining dual power connectors and 60A Smart Power Stage, PRO X870E-S EVO WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors. BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATING When only the fastest will do, an AMD X800-series motherboard delivers. With USB 4.0 onboard along with robust overclocking1 capabilities, featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support, AMD EXPO™ technology and PCIe® 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe, you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD X800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen™ 9000, 8000, and 7000 Series processors.
prodImage
£223.61
Shipping: Free
Msi PRO X870E-S EVO WIFI Socket Am5/X870e/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Msi PRO X870E-S EVO WIFI Socket Am5/X870e/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£246.45
Shipping: Free
MSI Pro X870E-S Evo Wifi 911-7E86-003
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£268.60
Shipping: Free

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£257.92
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
£139.99
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£191.24
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi
£191.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Eagle WIFI7
£162.60
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi
£191.63
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI Pro X870E-P WiFi
£189.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
£201.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock X870 Steel Legend WiFi
£188.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi W
£194.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£180.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£191.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£223.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel