Maxi Cosi Titan Pro 2 i-Size

• Child Seat
• Age Range: 15 month(s) - 12 Year(s)
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Integrated Belt Guide : Yes
• Adjustable Positions: 11
• Body Weight: Up to 36 kg
• Material: Plastic, Polyester
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Titan Pro 2 i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxi-COSI Titan Pro² i-Size Child Seat, 76-150 cm, 15 Months-12 Years, G-Cell Side Impact Protection, ClimaFlow, 4 Reclining Positions, Authentic Blue 8618477110
G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: Built to the highest i-Size safety standards and awarded a 4-star safety rating from StiWa/ADAC, Titan Pro i-Size provides superior protection from side impacts. G-CELL technology is an integrated safety system, specifically engineered to spread the forces of an impact away from your child to reduce injury. EASY-IN HARNESS: The 5-point safety harness has magic magnets in the shoulder pads to keep the harness out of the way, so you can install your child without a struggle. CLIMAFLOW TEMPERATURE CONTROL: Special perforated ClimaFlow panels and breathable mesh fabrics encourage air ventilation and ensure your child is comfortable and the right temperature, at all times. AIRPROTECT SAFETY CUSHIONS: Titan Pro i-Size features patented AirProtect side impact protection in the headrest which reduces the risk of head injury by up to 20%.
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan Pro² i-Size, Multi-Age ISOFIX Child Car Seat, 15 Months - 12 Years, G-Cell Side Impact Protection, Easy-in Harness, ClimaFlow, 4 Recline Positions, Authentic Black 8618671111
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-COSI Titan Pro² i-Size Child Seat, 76-150 cm, 15 Months-12 Years, G-Cell Side Impact Protection, ClimaFlow, 4 Reclining Positions, Authentic Green 8618490110
G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: manufactured to the highest i-Size safety standards and its safety has been awarded a 4-star rating by the StiWa/ADAC. G-CELL technology is an integrated safety system specially designed to direct the forces of an impact away from your child and reduce injuries. EASY-IN BELT SYSTEM: The 5-point safety belt features magic magnets in the shoulder pads so the belt is out of the way when you place your child in the seat. ClimaFlow temperature regulation: Perforated ClimaFlow inserts and a breathable mesh fabric promote ventilation and ensure a comfortable temperature so that your child feels comfortable. AIRPROTECT SAFETY CUSHION: The Titan Pro i-Size features the patented AirProtect side impact protection in the headrest, which reduces the risk of head injuries by up to 20%.
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan Pro² i-Size, Multi-Age ISOFIX Child Car Seat, 15 Months - 12 Years, G-Cell Side Impact Protection, Easy-in Harness, ClimaFlow, 4 Recline Positions, Authentic Grey 8618510112
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-COSI Titan Pro² i-Size Car Seat G-Cell Side Protector Easy Open and Close ClimaFlow 4 Reclining Positions 76-150cm 15 Months - 12 Years Authentic Truffle 8618251110
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age Range:15 month(s) - 12 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W46 Centimetre x H64 Centimetre x D53.5 Centimetre
Weight:12.5 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Approval Code:ECE R129
Seat Shell
Adjustable Positions:11
Body Weight:Up to 36 kg
Material:Plastic, Polyester
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Integrated Belt Guide :Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Titan Pro 2 i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Lara2
£141.84
Maxi Cosi Lara2Compare 22 Prices
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuff
£49.95
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuffCompare 6 Prices
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 S
£209.00
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 SCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size
£80.00
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-SizeCompare 12 Prices
Maxi Cosi Zelia S Trio
£271.99
Maxi Cosi Zelia S TrioCompare 5 Prices
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360
£149.95
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360Compare 11 Prices
Maxi Cosi Parasol
£39.95
Maxi Cosi ParasolCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Fame
£699.99
Maxi Cosi FameCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycot
£99.99
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycotCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Kore i-Size
£99.50
Maxi Cosi Kore i-SizeCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maxi Cosi Titan S Comfort i-Size
£220.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Mica 360 S
£210.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Mica Pro Eco i-Size
£224.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Kore Pro i-Size
£188.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxi Cosi Nomad XL Plus
£203.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cybex Sirona G i-Size Plus
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Mica
£228.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chicco Unico Evo i-Size
£251.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Joie i-Pivot Grow
£275.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Britax Römer Advansafix 2 Z-LINE
£193.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Titan Pro 2 i-Size
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel