Maxi Cosi Titan S Comfort i-Size

Manufacturer: Maxi Cosi
Maxi Cosi Titan S Comfort i-Size
from £209.99to £446.792 offersManufacturer: Maxi Cosi
• Child Seat
• Age: Up to 12 years
• Age Range: 15 month(s) - 12 Year(s)
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Adjustable Positions: 5
• Body Weight: Up to 36 kg
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Foam, Polyester, Polypropylene, recycled, Steel
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Titan S Comfort i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxi-Cosi Titan S Comfort i-Size, Breathable Comfort Fabrics, Child Car Seat, 15 months-12 years (76-150cm), ISOFIX Car Seat, 5 Recline & 13 Headrest Positions, G-CELL Protection, Authentic Black
GROUP 1/2/3 CAR SEAT: this forward-facing car seat is suitable from 15 months up to 12 years, 76-150cm (9-36kg) – providing the comfort your little one deserves on every family outing and adventure I-SIZE SAFETY: this kids car seat is built according to the highest EU safety standards (ECE R129/03) – its ISOFIX connectors and top tether ensure secure installation of the seat in your car BREATHABLE COMFORT FABRICS: this toddler car seat's backrest is made from a breathable mesh fabric with an open structure, allowing optimal airflow for cool comfort and body temperature regulation G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: an extra-protective built-in guard in the sides of the car seat spreads the forces on side impact away from your child and reduces injury to the head, neck and shoulders 5-POINT SAFETY HARNESS: use the adjustable harness up to 4 years, after which the child can be installed with the car's seat belt - the harness can be stored in the backrest 5 RECLINE POSITIONS: its multiple recline positions help ensure your child rides in comfort on every journey – whether they're sitting up window-gazing or wind down in a more laid-back position 13 HEADREST POSITIONS: the Titan S Comfort i-Size grows with your child thanks to the adjustable headrest and high back booster design – your little one is safe and comfortable wherever you go 100% RECYCLED FABRICS: the sustainable car seat cover is designed with Eco Care, which means the cover consists of 100% recycled fabrics – it can easily be removed and is machine washable COMPATIBLE ACCESSORIES: you can combine the Titan S Comfort i-Size car seat with its car seat cover, a back seat car seat mirror and/or back seat protector to make the best out of your family travels
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan S Comfort i-Size, Breathable Comfo
Maxi-Cosi Titan S Comfort i-Size, Breathable Comfo is a high-quality product designed to meet everyday needs. GROUP 1/2/3 CAR SEAT: this...
prodImage
£446.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age:Up to 12 years
Age Range:15 month(s) - 12 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44.4 Centimetre x H80.2 Centimetre x D52.3 Centimetre
Weight:11 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Approval Code:UN R129
Seat Shell
Adjustable Positions:5
Body Weight:Up to 36 kg
Material:Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Foam, Polyester, Polypropylene, recycled, Steel
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Titan S Comfort i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Titan Pro 2 i-Size
£279.95
Maxi Cosi Titan Pro 2 i-SizeCompare 4 Prices
Maxi Cosi Pearl 360
£187.49
Maxi Cosi Pearl 360Compare 13 Prices
Maxi Cosi Nomad Plus
£191.09
Maxi Cosi Nomad PlusCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Kore i-Size
£109.50
Maxi Cosi Kore i-SizeCompare 8 Prices
Maxi Cosi Eva 3
£159.99
Maxi Cosi Eva 3Compare 4 Prices
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360
£147.14
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360Compare 9 Prices
Maxi Cosi Tanza i-Size
£67.99
Maxi Cosi Tanza i-SizeCompare 9 Prices
Maxi Cosi Titan S i-Size
£199.00
Maxi Cosi Titan S i-SizeCompare 6 Prices
Maxi Cosi Lara2
£158.98
Maxi Cosi Lara2Compare 16 Prices
Maxi Cosi Zelia S Trio
£312.10
Maxi Cosi Zelia S TrioCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maxi Cosi Kore Pro i-Size
£209.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cybex Sirona
£219.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Mica 360 S
£208.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cybex Gold Pallas G2 i-Size
£197.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chicco Fold & Go i-Size
£191.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Britax Römer Advansafix 2 Z-LINE
£189.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Titan Plus i-Size
£199.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Britax Römer Kidfix 2 Z-Line
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cybex Gold Pallas G i-Size
£178.46
Compare Prices
9 offers
Doona Isofix base
£178.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
Maxi Cosi Titan S Comfort i-Size
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£446.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel