Maxi Cosi Mica Pro Eco i-Size

• Infant seat + child car seat
• Age Range: 0 month(s) - 4 Year(s)
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 5-point safety harness
• Adjustment Options: Multiple reclining positions; harness + headrest height adjustable
• Body Weight: Up to 18 kg
• Safety: i-Size
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Mica Pro Eco i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxi-COSI Mica Pro Eco Car Seat Isofix 360° Swivel for Children 0-4 Years (40-105 cm), ClimaFlow, Side Impact Protection G-Cell, I-Size R129 Approved, Authentic Black 8515671110
360° ROTATION USING ONE HAND: FlexiSpin is a smart, built-in rotational system that enables 360° car seats to be easily rotated using only one hand, which makes it easy to get your child in and out. CLIMAFLOW: Designed with improved and expansive ClimaFlow ventilation panels and breathable foam to enhance air circulation and keep your child at the right temperature. G-CELL 2.0 SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: Adds an extra built-in guard and provides maximum protection with improved 3D impact absorption, to ensure your child’s safety from multiple angles. EASY-IN HARNESS: The Easy-in harness system lives up to its name. The 5-point safety harness is specifically designed to make it quick and easy for you to get your little one in and out of the car.
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Mica Pro Eco i-Size, Newborn & Toddler car seat, 0-4 Years, 40-105 Cm, 360° One-Hand Rotation, ClimaFlow, Easy-in Harness, G-Cell Side Impact Protection, ISOFIX Car Seat, Authentic Graphite 8515550110
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Mica Pro Eco i-Size, Newborn & Toddler car seat, 0-4 Years, 40-105 Cm, 360° One-Hand Rotation, ClimaFlow, Easy-in Harness, G-Cell Side Impact Protection, ISOFIX Car Seat, Authentic Cognac 8515650110
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Seat reducer, 2 sets of shoulder pads (newborns + toddlers)
Age
Age Range:0 month(s) - 4 Year(s)
Dimensions
Weight:14.7 kg
Features
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Miscellaneous
Rotatable 360°
ClimaFlow ventilation elements + breathable foam
G-Cell 2.0 side impact protection
Integrated ISOFIX base with support leg
Made from 100% recycled Ecocare fabrics
Seat Shell
Adjustment Options:Multiple reclining positions; harness + headrest height adjustable
Body Weight:Up to 18 kg
Safety:i-Size
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:5-point safety harness

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Mica Pro Eco i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

139 Reviews

Latest
Excellent value
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/11/2022
|
I absolutely love this. The design is faultless and I felt my baby was really same in this, really easy to install and baby seemed comfortable at all times. It’s been easy to clean and has lasted well
Great car seat
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/10/2022
|
Love this seat! Comfy and cosy and 360* swivel makes it so easy to get the kiddies in and out the car with minimal fuss
doesn’t recline enough
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/09/2022
|
wouldn’t recommend as it don’t recline enough so my babies head is leaning forward which results in my partner having to support him head when he falls asleep in the car seat
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
26/04/2022
|
Very uncomfortable sitting position... the moment baby sleeps her head slouches forwards, also the worst thing is her head rattles from one site to another at the slightest road bump..there is no real support for baby's...View More head/neck. AVOID.View Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
18/03/2022
|
as perfect as it needs to be, easy to install and very comfortable for my baby.
With reviews from

Maxi Cosi Mica Pro Eco i-Size Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 139 reviews
5
104
4
16
3
4
2
4
1
11

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Lara2
£141.84
Maxi Cosi Lara2Compare 22 Prices
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 S
£209.00
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 SCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuff
£49.95
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuffCompare 6 Prices
Maxi Cosi Zelia S Trio
£271.99
Maxi Cosi Zelia S TrioCompare 5 Prices
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size
£80.00
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-SizeCompare 12 Prices
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360
£149.95
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360Compare 11 Prices
Maxi Cosi Pebble 360
£179.95
Maxi Cosi Pebble 360Compare 12 Prices
Maxi Cosi Parasol
£39.95
Maxi Cosi ParasolCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Fame
£699.99
Maxi Cosi FameCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycot
£99.99
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycotCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maxi Cosi Titan Pro 2 i-Size
£223.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Maxi Cosi Titan S Comfort i-Size
£220.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Kore Pro i-Size
£188.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxi Cosi Mica 360 S
£210.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Mica
£228.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Nomad XL Plus
£203.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Joie i-Pivot Grow
£275.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cybex Sirona G i-Size Plus
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cybex Gold Pallas G i-Size
£195.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Chicco Unico Evo i-Size
£251.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Mica Pro Eco i-Size
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel