Joie i-Pivot Grow

• Age Range: 0 month(s) - 10 Year(s)
• Reboarder for children from 40 to 135 cm
• Attachment: integrated Isofix base with support leg
• 360° rotation function, height-adjustable headrest
• Safety features: TriProtect headrest, side impact protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Joie i-Pivot Grow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Joie I Pivot Grow R129 Car Seat Thunder 7629343
One car seat from birth through the school years. This Joie i-Pivot Grow adapts with them, covering 4 stages from newborn to booster. The 360 swivel makes getting wriggly toddlers in and out quicker. ISOFIX installation means one secure fit that stays for years. The 5-point harness extends to 19kg, helping you get more use over time. The rotating seat pairs with 5 recline positions for naps and upright moments. Side impact protection is designed to help absorb force during collisions. Adjustable head support and body cushions keep younger children comfortable. The removable, washable cover makes cleanup straightforward after spills. I-Size approved for rear and forward-facing travel. Suitable for children 40135cm tall. ISOFIX installation only. Overview:Suitable for children between 40 and 135cm tall. Forward and rear facing. 90 degree swivel and 360 degree rotating seat. Converts to a booster seat. Attachment method:Integrated ISOFIX. Car seat base . Seat attachment method: ISOFIX only. Safety:ECE R129 compliant. I-size certified. Side impact protection - helps to absorb the force of a side on collision. Only use in front seat if there is no active air bag. 5 point harness. One pull harness adjustment. Extended harness use up to 19kg. Comfort:Body support cushions for younger children. Adjustable head support. Multi-recline - 5 recline positions. General information:Removable washable cover. Size H54.5, W52.5, D85cm. Weight 13.68kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5056080620084.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Joie i-Pivot Grow Spinning Birth To Booster Car Seat - Shale 7511121
The Joie i-Pivot Grow convertible car seat provides safety and comfort for children from birth to 10 years old. This rotating seat grows with your child, offering rear and forward-facing positions with a 90-degree swivel for easy access. One-time ISOFIX installation accommodates growth without reinstallation. With five recline positions, adjustable head support, and cushions for younger children, every journey is comfortable. Extended harness use to 19 kg and i-Size certification provide peace of mind. Featuring side impact protection and a secure 5-point harness with one-pull adjustment for quick fitting. The seat has a removable, washable cover for easy cleaning and converts to a booster for children up to 135 cm tall, ensuring safety throughout your child's development. Overview:Suitable for children between 40 and 135cm tall. Forward and rear facing. 90 degree swivel and 360 degree rotating seat. Converts to a booster seat. Attachment method:Integrated ISOFIX. Car seat base . Seat attachment method: ISOFIX only. Safety:ECE R129 compliant. I-size certified. Side impact protection - helps to absorb the force of a side on collision. Only use in front seat if there is no active air bag. 5 point harness. One pull harness adjustment. Extended harness use up to 19kg. Comfort:Body support cushions for younger children. Adjustable head support. Multi-recline - 5 recline positions. General information:Removable washable cover. Size H54.5, W52.5, D85cm. Weight 13.68kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5056080619521.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Reboarder for children from 40 to 135 cm
Attachment: integrated Isofix base with support leg
360° rotation function, height-adjustable headrest
Safety features: TriProtect headrest, side impact protection
Age
Age Range:0 month(s) - 10 Year(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Joie i-Pivot Grow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Joie

Joie Litetrax Pro
£180.00
Joie Litetrax ProCompare 2 Prices
Joie Litetrax
£150.00
Joie LitetraxCompare 1 Prices
Joie Aire Twin
£175.00
Joie Aire TwinCompare 1 Prices
Joie Evalite Duo
£240.00
Joie Evalite DuoCompare 1 Prices
Joie i-Pivot 360
£124.00
Joie i-Pivot 360Compare 6 Prices
Joie Ramble Baby Carrycot XL
£144.58
Joie Ramble Baby Carrycot XLCompare 1 Prices
Joie Litetrax 3
£100.00
Joie Litetrax 3Compare 2 Prices
Joie Mirus
£75.00
Joie MirusCompare 2 Prices
Joie Brisk
£100.00
Joie BriskCompare 1 Prices
Joie Parcel
£215.99
Joie ParcelCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maxi Cosi Pearl 360
£279.40
Compare Prices
11 offers
Chicco Unico Evo i-Size
£250.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Simple Parenting Doona+
£299.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cybex Sirona G i-Size Plus
£239.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Mica
£228.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Britax Römer Dualfix M i-Size
£281.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Mica Pro Eco i-Size
£224.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Titan Pro 2 i-Size
£223.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Maxi Cosi Titan S Comfort i-Size
£220.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 Pro
£329.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Joie i-Pivot Grow
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel