Cybex Solution X i-Fix

Price History
• Child Seat
• Age: Up to 12 years
• Age Range: 3 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
• Integrated Harness: No
• Integrated Belt Guide : No
• Adjustment Options: 3-way tilt-adjustable headrest, tilt-adjustable backrest, height-adjustable headrest in 7 positions
• Body Weight: Up to 50 kg
• Safety: Shoulder protectors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cybex Solution X i-Fix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CBX by CYBEX Gold Solution X i-Fix child car seat, for cars with ISOFIX, approx. 3 - 12 years of age (100 - 150 cm), approx. 15-50 kg, Blue B0C58S4G2Z
Sturdy and high-quality child car seat with long service life, for children aged approx. 3 to 12 years (15-36 kg, approx. 100-150 cm.), suitable for cars with and without ISOFIX Maximum safety: Integrated linear side impact protection in side shoulder protectors, patented 3-way tilt-adjustable headrest that supports the head when falling asleep 11-way height-adjustable headrest to adapt to the size of the child, adjustable backrest for optimal adjustment to the vehicle seat Simple and stable attachment in the car with just one click thanks to the ISOFIX system, optional accessories: summer cover and ISOFIX installation aids Scope of supply: 1x CBX by CYBEX Solution X i-Fix car seat, Dimensions (LxWxH): 38 x 47 x 64 cm, Weight: 7 kg, Color: Blue
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
CBX by CYBEX Solution XI-Fix child car seat, for cars with or without ISOFIX, for children aged approx. 3 - 12 years (100 - 150 cm), approx. 15-50 kg, Black B0C58QGJNG
Sturdy and high-quality child car seat with long service life, for children aged approx. 3 to 12 years (15-36 kg, approx. 100-150 cm.), suitable for cars with and without ISOFIX Maximum safety: Integrated linear side impact protection in side shoulder protectors, patented 3-way tilt-adjustable headrest that supports the head when falling asleep 11-way height-adjustable headrest to adapt to the size of the child, adjustable backrest for optimal adjustment to the vehicle seat Simple and stable attachment in the car with just one click thanks to the ISOFIX system, optional accessories: summer cover and ISOFIX installation aids Scope of supply: 1x CBX by CYBEX Solution X i-Fix car seat, Dimensions (LxWxH): 38 x 47 x 64 cm, weight: 7 kg, Color: black
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
CBX BY CYBEX Cybex Solution X i-Fix Car Seat 3 to 12 Years - 15 to 50 kg - 100 to 150 cm - Red
The CYBEX Solution X i-Fix booster car seat can be used from 3 years to 12 years old (100-150cm/max 50kg), complying with safety standards R129/03.
prodImage
£87.49
Shipping: Free
CBX by CYBEX Gold Solution X i-Fix child car seat, for cars with ISOFIX, approx. 3 - 12 years of age (100 - 150 cm), approx. 15-50 kg, Blue 4060000000000
Sturdy and high-quality child car seat with long service life, for children aged approx. 3 to 12 years (15-36 kg, approx. 100-150 cm. ), suitable...
prodImage
£89.62
Shipping: Free
Cybex Solution X i-Size i-Fix Child Car Seat with Isofix Cobblestone Light Grey Cobblestone Grey
Cybex Solution X i-Size i-Fix Child Car Seat with Isofix Cobblestone Light Grey, Baby > Car Seats & Accessories > Car Seats
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £102.95 / Unit
More offers
CBX by CYBEX Solution Xi-Fix Plus child car seat, for cars with ISOFIX, for children aged approx. 3 - 12 years (100 - 150 cm), approx. 15-50 kg, Red B0C58SYXD1
Sturdy and high-quality child car seat with long service life, for children aged approx. 3 to 12 years (15-36 kg, approx. 100-150 cm.), suitable for cars with and without ISOFIX Maximum safety: Integrated linear side impact protection in side shoulder protectors, patented 3-way tilt-adjustable headrest that supports the head when falling asleep 11-way height-adjustable headrest to adapt to the size of the child, adjustable backrest for optimal adjustment to the vehicle seat Simple and stable attachment in the car with just one click thanks to the ISOFIX system, optional accessories: summer cover and ISOFIX installation aids Scope of supply: 1x CBX by CYBEX Solution X i-Fix car seat, Dimensions (LxWxH): 38 x 47 x 64 cm, weight: 7 kg, Color: red
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
CBX by CYBEX Gold Solution X i-Fix child car seat, for cars with ISOFIX, approx. OPC-PWNCVZT-NEW
Sturdy and high-quality child car seat with long service life, for children aged approx. 3 to 12 years (15-36 kg, approx. 100-150 cm.), suitable for...
prodImage
£111.16
£116.15
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Age
Age:Up to 12 years
Age Range:3 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W47 Centimetre x H64 Centimetre x D38 Centimetre
Weight:7 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Approval Code:ECE-R 44/04, UN R129
Seat Shell
Adjustment Options:3-way tilt-adjustable headrest, tilt-adjustable backrest, height-adjustable headrest in 7 positions
Body Weight:Up to 50 kg
Safety:Shoulder protectors
Security
Integrated Harness:No
Integrated Belt Guide :No

Price History

1M 3M
Cybex Solution X i-Fix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
The Boy likes it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/10/2024
|
My little man had outgrown his Joie 360 so was time to get him a bigger seat when I picked this up in the Prime Sale. It doesn't feel as luxurious as his previous seat but it was under half the price and still perfectly...View More adequate. The boy climbed straight in and says he likes his new seat so that's a win for me. Came in two parts and super easy to 'snap' together, I had it made up and inserted in my car in under 5 minutes thanks to the ISO fixings. It genuinely took me longer toView Less
Very good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/08/2024
|
Perfect fit for Isofix with the telescopic fixtures. Good quality material, easy to clean. Very good value for money.
Very good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/08/2024
|
Great deal
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/08/2024
|
Fantastic and easy to use.
Great deal
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/08/2024
|
With reviews from

Cybex Solution X i-Fix Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
8
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Cybex

Cybex Gold Gazelle S
£599.00
Cybex Gold Gazelle SCompare 5 Prices
Cybex Pallas B i-Size
£168.94
Cybex Pallas B i-SizeCompare 3 Prices
Cybex Beezy
£229.00
Cybex BeezyCompare 12 Prices
Cybex Carry cot Cot S Lux
£219.95
Cybex Carry cot Cot S LuxCompare 5 Prices
Cybex Cloud G i-Size Plus
£209.95
Cybex Cloud G i-Size PlusCompare 3 Prices
Cybex Pallas B3 i-Size
£179.00
Cybex Pallas B3 i-SizeCompare 1 Prices
Cybex Gold Dragonfly
£214.76
Cybex Gold DragonflyCompare 11 Prices
Cybex Orfeo
£327.57
Cybex OrfeoCompare 2 Prices
Cybex Sirona Gi i-Size
£199.00
Cybex Sirona Gi i-SizeCompare 2 Prices
Cybex Gold Eos Lux 2in1
£529.95
Cybex Gold Eos Lux 2in1Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cybex Solution B-Fix
£69.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
bebeconfort Disney RoadFix i-Size
£71.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Graco Affix
£60.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kinderkraft Fix2Go
£71.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
bebeconfort RoadFix i-Size
£65.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
bebeconfort Disney Hera i-Safe
£76.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix M i-Size
£74.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Knorrtoys Trunki BoostAPak
£74.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
tectake Emely car seat
£71.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lionelo Hugo i-Size
£74.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cybex Solution X i-Fix
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel