Britax Römer Discovery Plus 2

Price History
• Child Seat
• Age Range: 3.5 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
• Integrated Harness: No
• Integrated Belt Guide : Yes
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
• Dimensions: W44 Centimetre x H63 Centimetre x D42 Centimetre
• Weight: 5.9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Britax Römer Discovery Plus 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BRITAX RÖMER car seat Discovery Plus 2, with ISOFIX, for Children from 100-150 cm (i-Size), 3.5-12 Years, Midnight Grey B0BDCC6345
The child car seat DISCOVERY PLUS can be used from 3.5 to 12 years and a body height of 100 to 150 cm. Made in Germany - developed and manufactured in Germany, the DISCOVERY PLUS meets the highest demands for comfort and safety on the road. The slim and compact design of the DISCOVERY PLUS means that up to three child seats can be fitted side by side in the back seats of many vehicles. The DISCOVERY PLUS can be installed in the car using ISOFIX connectors as well as the 3-point car belt. The improved seat and generously padded, soft fabric covers provide extra comfort, especially on long journeys.
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
BRITAX RÖMER car seat Discovery Plus 2, with ISOFIX, for Children from 100-150 cm (i-Size), 3,5-12 Years, Night Blue B0CT3BL6WV
The car seat DISCOVERY PLUS 2 can be used from 3,5 to 12 years (100 - 150 cm) Made in Germany - Engineered and build in Germany, DISCOVERY PLUS 2 gives maximum comfort and safety on the road Thanks to the slim and compact design of the DISCOVERY PLUS 2, up to three seats can be placed on the back row of many cars The DISCOVERY PLUS 2 can be installed with ISOFIX or the 3-point seat belt The improved seating area and generously and soft padded covers offer additional comfort, especially on longer journeys
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Britax Römer Britax Romer Discovery Plus 2 i-Size ISOFIX Car Seat Gr 2/3 Night Blue
Britax Romer Discovery Plus 2 i-Size ISOFIX Car Seat Gr 2/3 Night Blue, Baby > Car Seats & Accessories > Car Seats
prodImage
£118.39
Shipping: Free
Base price: £118.39 / Unit
Britax Römer Britax Romer Discovery Plus 2 Car Seat Isofix Safety Child Gr 2/3 Space Black
Britax Romer Discovery Plus 2 Car Seat Isofix Safety Child Gr 2/3 Space Black, Baby > Car Seats & Accessories > Car Seats
prodImage
£121.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £121.95 / Unit
Britax Romer Discovery Plus Isofix Booster Car Seat - Black 9531745
When they've outgrown their toddler seat, this Britax Romer booster keeps them comfortable on longer trips. Cushioned side wings and an adjustable headrest provide support from head to hips. The integrated ISOFIX makes fitting quick and secure each time. The high-back design suits children in Group 2-3, giving them steady support through their early years. The padded wings help keep them relaxed during extended journeys. The 3-point seatbelt positioning adds reassurance on every trip. It's suitable for children approximately 4 to 12 years old. It can be used in the front seat only if there's no active airbag. Supervision required at all times. Car seat group 2-3. Suitable for children from 15kg to 36kg. Suitable for children from 100 to 150cm tall. Suitable for children approximately 4 years to 12 years of age. Seat attachment method: ISOFIX and 3 point seat belt. Integrated ISOFIX. I-size certified. Only use in front seat if there is no active air bag. For use with 3 point seat belts. Adjustable head support. Size H63, W44, D42cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4000984707151.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Britax Römer Britax R?mer car seat Discovery Plus 2 , with ISOFIX, for Children from 100-150 cm (i-Size), 3.5-12 Years, Space Black, 1.0 Piece, 5.9 kilograms
Features ThechildcarseatDISCOVERYPLUScanbeusedfrom3.5to12yearsandabodyheightof100to150cm.
prodImage
£174.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
BRITAX RÖMER car seat Discovery Plus 2, with ISOFIX, for Children from 100-150 cm (i-Size), 3,5-12 Years, Dusty Rose B0CT38YHP2
The car seat DISCOVERY PLUS 2 can be used from 3,5 to 12 years (100 - 150 cm) Made in Germany - Engineered and build in Germany, DISCOVERY PLUS 2 gives maximum comfort and safety on the road Thanks to the slim and compact design of the DISCOVERY PLUS 2, up to three seats can be placed on the back row of many cars The DISCOVERY PLUS 2 can be installed with ISOFIX or the 3-point seat belt The improved seating area and generously and soft padded covers offer additional comfort, especially on longer journeys
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Britax Römer car seat Discovery Plus 2, with ISOFIX, for Children from 100-150 cm (i-Size), 3.5-12 Years, Space Black, 1.0 Piece, 5.9 kilograms B0BDBYLMYR
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age Range:3.5 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44 Centimetre x H63 Centimetre x D42 Centimetre
Weight:5.9 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Security
Integrated Harness:No
Integrated Belt Guide :Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Britax Römer Discovery Plus 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen The kid likes it!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/12/2023
|
Easy to install. Confortable for the kid.
5.0 out of 5 stars BRITAX NUMBER ONE IN SAFETY
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/06/2023
|
AS USEUAL GOOD PRODUCT
With reviews from

Britax Römer Discovery Plus 2 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Britax Römer

Britax Römer Adventure Plus 2
£99.00
Britax Römer Adventure Plus 2Compare 2 Prices
Britax Römer Dualfix
£329.00
Britax Römer DualfixCompare 1 Prices
Britax Römer Kidfix M i-Size
£188.91
Britax Römer Kidfix M i-SizeCompare 3 Prices
Britax Römer Kidfix 2 Z-Line
£180.00
Britax Römer Kidfix 2 Z-LineCompare 1 Prices
Römer Britax B-Dual
£299.00
Römer Britax B-DualCompare 1 Prices
Römer Kid Plus Classic
£24.99
Römer Kid Plus ClassicCompare 3 Prices
Britax Römer Advansafix Z-Line
£295.74
Britax Römer Advansafix Z-LineCompare 1 Prices
Römer Baby-Safe Sleeper
£129.99
Römer Baby-Safe SleeperCompare 1 Prices
Britax Römer Advansafix III Sict
£275.44
Britax Römer Advansafix III SictCompare 1 Prices
Britax Römer Advansafix 2 Z-LINE
£193.37
Britax Römer Advansafix 2 Z-LINECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lionelo Bastiaan i-Size
£111.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kinderkraft Safety Fix
£105.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix S i-Size
£105.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Maxi Cosi Pebble S
£104.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kinderkraft I-Grow i-Size
£90.26
Compare Prices
15 offers
Cybex Solution
£101.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size Base
£99.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Lionelo Bastiaan One i-Size
£117.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix AirProtect
£99.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Maxi Cosi Kore i-Size
£99.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Britax Römer Discovery Plus 2
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
thetinytoddlers
prodImage
£118.39
Shipping: Free
Base price: £118.39 / Unit
thetinytoddlers
prodImage
£121.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £121.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel