Britax Römer Advansafix III Sict

• Child Seat
• Age Range: 9 month(s) - 12 Year(s)
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 5-point harness system
• Impact Shield: Yes
• Adjustment Options: Seating positions, headrest, shoulder straps
• Body Weight: Up to 36 kg
• Dimensions: W44 Centimetre x H72 Centimetre x D54 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Britax Römer Advansafix III Sict
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Britax Römer ADVANSAFIX III SICT Group 1-2-3 (9-36kg) Car Seat - Ocean Blue 4000984154108$B01N1Q1VJP-fbm
Our easy-to-adjust headrest was designed especially for older children, when using the 3-point seat belt to secure them in the car seat. Things can get pretty messy on the road. drinks can spill and children can get car sick. that’s why we designed a machine washable seat cover that can easily be taken off without removing the harness, so you can clean up quick and get on your way. Our sect offers superior protection to your child in the event of a side collision. it reduces impact forces by minimising the distance between the car and the car seat and deforms to absorb the energy before it reaches your little one. The secure guard helps to protect your child’s delicate abdominal area by adding an extra – a 4th – contact point to the 3-point seat belt. Keeping your child comfortable while travelling is a must. that’s why this seat was designed with three recline positions that you can adjust with ease – offering a stress-free journey with a happy child.
prodImage
£275.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age Range:9 month(s) - 12 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44 Centimetre x H72 Centimetre x D54 Centimetre
Weight:11.2 kg
Seat Shell
Adjustment Options:Seating positions, headrest, shoulder straps
Body Weight:Up to 36 kg
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:5-point harness system
Impact Shield:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Britax Römer Advansafix III Sict
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Wouldn’t recommend
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/12/2023
|
i’ve had this car seat for over four years now, and it’s only one of five that I’ve been using in the same period of time.I would never buy this car seat again, especially if you need to be switching the car seats between cars...View More often.the installation of this car seat is an absolute nightmare. the isofix points are not fixed and whenever you push against the iso fix latches it moves into the seat and it’s a hidden miss sometimes only one of them latch depending on the car. I had four order JoieView Less
Value for money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/11/2019
|
Very good quality
Fixing it in place...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/10/2019
|
Trying to fix it to the ISOfix bars was a bit tricky to start with but then looked at the on line video on how to install it and everything made sense! It is very sturdy and does not move once installed correctly. Grandson...View More seems very happy!View Less
Hard to adjust, and was difficult to put in. But once in it is fine and solid.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/10/2019
|
It was a nighmare to put in, but to the product's defence, my car has the iso lock pointing down and make it difficult to slide in. I find it hard to adjust, i can't make it more lose so i will have to look online again....View More No easy access to the back where some adjusments are hidden. It seems solid and trustable otherwise.View Less
Very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2019
|
Safe, secure, comfortable and robust. Also nice colours and design
With reviews from

Britax Römer Advansafix III Sict Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
3
0
2
0
1

More from Britax Römer

Britax Römer Kidfix Pro M
£109.00
Britax Römer Kidfix Pro MCompare 2 Prices
Britax Römer Kidfix i-Size
£199.00
Britax Römer Kidfix i-SizeCompare 1 Prices
Britax Römer Adventure Plus 2
£99.00
Britax Römer Adventure Plus 2Compare 2 Prices
Britax Römer Dualfix
£329.00
Britax Römer DualfixCompare 1 Prices
Britax Römer Kidfix M i-Size
£188.91
Britax Römer Kidfix M i-SizeCompare 3 Prices
Britax Römer Kidfix 2 Z-Line
£180.00
Britax Römer Kidfix 2 Z-LineCompare 1 Prices
Britax Römer Advansafix Z-Line
£295.74
Britax Römer Advansafix Z-LineCompare 1 Prices
Römer Baby-Safe Sleeper
£129.99
Römer Baby-Safe SleeperCompare 1 Prices
Britax Römer Dualfix M i-Size
£288.98
Britax Römer Dualfix M i-SizeCompare 2 Prices
Britax Römer Advansafix 2 Z-LINE
£193.37
Britax Römer Advansafix 2 Z-LINECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Joie i-Pivot Grow
£275.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chicco Seat105 I-Size
£266.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chicco Unico Evo i-Size
£251.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Maxi Cosi Pearl 360
£294.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Simple Parenting Doona+
£299.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Maxi Cosi Mica
£228.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Titan Pro 2 i-Size
£223.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 Pro
£329.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Titan S Comfort i-Size
£220.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Mica Pro Eco i-Size
£224.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Britax Römer Advansafix III Sict
collect-it-de VEDES-Spielwaren
prodImage
£275.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel