Britax Römer Adventure Plus 2

Price History
• Child Seat
• Age: Up to 12 years
• Age Range: 3.5 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
• Integrated Harness: No
• Integrated Belt Guide : No
• Adjustment Options: Headrest height adjustable, backrest adjustable
• Safety: ISOFIX anchorage points
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Britax Römer Adventure Plus 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BRITAX RÖMER car seat Adventure Plus 2, for Children from 100-150 cm (i-Size), 3.5-12 Years, Space Black B0BDBX11ZY
The child car seat ADVENTURE PLUS can be used from 3.5 to 12 years and a body height of 100 to 150 cm. Made in Germany - developed and manufactured in Germany, the ADVENTURE PLUS meets the highest demands for comfort and safety on the road. The slim and compact design of the ADVENTURE PLUS means that up to three child seats can be fitted side by side in the back seats of many vehicles. The ADVENTURE PLUS is installed in the car with the 3-point vehicle belt. The improved seat and generously padded, soft fabric covers provide extra comfort, especially on long journeys.
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Britax Adventure Plus R129 Booster Car Seat - Space Black 5829554
Every journey matters when you're keeping little ones safe. This Britax Romer highback booster seat is designed for children from around 4 years through to 12. It installs with your car's seatbelt. That makes it ideal if your vehicle doesn't have ISOFIX. The adjustable head support grows with them, helping you get years of use from one seat. The highback booster design provides support for children from 15kg to 36kg. Seatbelt installation works with any car equipped with 3-point belts. The seat's upper section adjusts to suit their height. This helps ensure proper positioning over time. Suitable for approximately 4 to 12 years. For use with 3-point seatbelts only. Car seat group 2-3. Suitable for children from 15kg to 36kg. Suitable for children approximately 4 years to 12 years of age. For use with 3 point seat belts. Adjustable head support. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4000984707199.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age:Up to 12 years
Age Range:3.5 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44 Centimetre x H83 Centimetre x D42 Centimetre
Weight:5.2 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Approval Code:ECE R129
Seat Shell
Adjustment Options:Headrest height adjustable, backrest adjustable
Safety:ISOFIX anchorage points
Security
Integrated Harness:No
Integrated Belt Guide :No

Price History

1M 3M
Britax Römer Adventure Plus 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Britax Römer

Britax Römer Kidfix i-Size
£199.00
Britax Römer Kidfix i-SizeCompare 1 Prices
Britax Römer Dualfix
£329.00
Britax Römer DualfixCompare 1 Prices
Britax Römer Kidfix M i-Size
£188.91
Britax Römer Kidfix M i-SizeCompare 3 Prices
Britax Römer Kidfix 2 Z-Line
£180.00
Britax Römer Kidfix 2 Z-LineCompare 1 Prices
Römer Britax B-Dual
£299.00
Römer Britax B-DualCompare 1 Prices
Römer Kid Plus Classic
£24.99
Römer Kid Plus ClassicCompare 3 Prices
Britax Römer Advansafix Z-Line
£295.74
Britax Römer Advansafix Z-LineCompare 1 Prices
Römer Baby-Safe Sleeper
£129.99
Römer Baby-Safe SleeperCompare 1 Prices
Britax Römer Advansafix III Sict
£275.44
Britax Römer Advansafix III SictCompare 1 Prices
Britax Römer Advansafix 2 Z-LINE
£193.37
Britax Römer Advansafix 2 Z-LINECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maxi Cosi Kore i-Size
£99.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cybex Solution
£101.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kinderkraft Xpedition3 i-Size
£119.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
bebeconfort EvolveFix i-Size
£103.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxi Cosi Pebble S
£104.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Joie Bold R
£120.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix S i-Size
£105.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kinderkraft Safety Fix
£105.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lionelo Hugo i-Size
£74.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
bebeconfort EverFix i-Size
£106.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Britax Römer Adventure Plus 2
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel