Maxi Cosi RodiFix S i-Size

Price History
• Child Seat
• Age Range: 3.5 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
• Adjustable Positions: 3
• Body Weight: Up to 36 kg
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
• Dimensions: W44 Centimetre x H58 Centimetre x D45.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 6.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi RodiFix S i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix S R129 ISOFIX Car Seat - Black 3288506
Every journey deserves comfort and confidence. This Maxi-Cosi car seat keeps little ones secure from 3.5 to 12 years. The adjustable seat grows with your child in height and width. It's built with an integrated safety system to help protect them. 3 recline positions let them sit upright or settle back for a rest. The ISOFIX installation clicks in securely for easy fitting every time. The adjustable headrest grows with them over time. Side impact protection helps absorb the force of a collision. Suitable for children from 100 to 150cm tall. Only suitable for front seat use when there's no active airbag. Top tether included for secure attachment. Car seat group 2-3. Suitable for children from 15kg to 36kg. Suitable for children from 100 to 150cm tall. Suitable for children approximately 4 years to 12 years of age. Seat attachment method: ISOFIX, top tether and 3 point seat belt. Integrated ISOFIX. I-size certified. Only use in front seat if there is no active air bag. Side impact protection - helps to absorb the force of a side on collision. Adjustable head support. Size H79, W51, D80cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8712930185376.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix S i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5-12 Years (100-150 cm), Child Car Seat, 3 Recline Positions, Adjustable Height/Width, G-Cell Side Impact Protection, AirProtect, Tonal Graphite B0DFWLWCJ1
GROUP 2/3 CAR SEAT: an i-Size certified, forward-facing kids car seat that is quickly & effortlessly installed in your car - suitable from 100 - 150 cm, 3.5 - 12 years (approx. 15 - 36 kg) I-SIZE SAFETY: this ISOFIX car seat is designed and tested according to the highest EU safety standards (ECE R129). Using ISOFIX installation, this car seat promises your child safe travels 3 RECLINE POSITIONS: a reclining car seat with 3 different, comfortable positions for a great view out of the window when sitting up or for a relaxing recline - all adjustable with one hand G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: an integrated safety system, providing expert protection from side impact as it spreads the forces away from your child reducing injury to the head, neck and shoulders AIRPROTECT SAFETY CUSHIONS: the AirProtect technology in the headrest is designed to absorb the force of impact, providing the best side protection possible and reducing risk of head injury with 20% HEIGHT & WIDTH ADJUSTABLE: the child seat’s adjustable open design alters in both height and width, so that your child will always be safe & comfortable, with just one press of a button QUICK & EASY BUCKLE UP: with no armrests to get in the way, buckling-up is always quick and hassle-free. So easy in fact, that independent children can buckle-up themselves! 100% RECYCLED FABRICS: the sustainable car seat cover is designed using Eco Care, which means the cover consists of 100% recycled fabrics. It can easily be removed and is machine washable ACCESSORIES: you can combine the RodiFix S i-Size with a matching and machine washable summer cover to keep your child cool, dry and comfortable
prodImage
£140.27
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix S i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5 - 12 years (100 - 150 cm), Child Car Seat, 3 Recline Positions, Adjustable Height/Width, G-CELL Side Impact Protection, AirProtect, Basic Grey 8801900110
GROUP 2/3 CAR SEAT: an i-Size certified, forward-facing kids car seat that is quickly & effortlessly installed in your car - suitable from 100 - 150 cm, 3.5 - 12 years (approx. 15 - 36 kg) I-SIZE SAFETY: this ISOFIX car seat is designed and tested according to the highest EU safety standards (ECE R129). Using ISOFIX installation, this car seat promises your child safe travels 3 RECLINE POSITIONS: a reclining car seat with 3 different, comfortable positions for a great view out of the window when sitting up or for a relaxing recline - all adjustable with one hand G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: an integrated safety system, providing expert protection from side impact as it spreads the forces away from your child reducing injury to the head, neck and shoulders AIRPROTECT SAFETY CUSHIONS: the AirProtect technology in the headrest is designed to absorb the force of impact, providing the best side protection possible and reducing risk of head injury with 20% HEIGHT & WIDTH ADJUSTABLE: the car seat’s adjustable open design alters in both height and width, so that your child will always be safe & comfortable, with just one press of a button QUICK & EASY BUCKLE UP: with no armrests to get in the way, buckling-up is always quick and hassle-free. So easy in fact, that independent children can buckle-up themselves! 100% RECYCLED FABRICS: the sustainable car seat cover is designed using Eco Care, which means the cover consists of 100% recycled fabrics, which can easily be removed and is machine washable ACCESSORIES: you can combine the RodiFix S i-Size with a matching and machine washable summer cover to keep your child cool, dry and comfortable
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix S i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5-12 Years (100-150 cm), Child Car Seat, 3 Recline Positions, Adjustable Height/Width, G-Cell Side Impact Protection, AirProtect, Tonal Black B0DFWLJSTG
GROUP 2/3 CAR SEAT: an i-Size certified, forward-facing kids car seat that is quickly & effortlessly installed in your car - suitable from 100 - 150 cm, 3.5 - 12 years (approx. 15 - 36 kg) I-SIZE SAFETY: this ISOFIX car seat is designed and tested according to the highest EU safety standards (ECE R129); Using ISOFIX installation, this car seat promises your child safe travels 3 RECLINE POSITIONS: a reclining car seat with 3 different, comfortable positions for a great view out of the window when sitting up or for a relaxing recline - all adjustable with one hand G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: an integrated safety system, providing expert protection from side impact as it spreads the forces away from your child reducing injury to the head, neck and shoulders AIRPROTECT SAFETY CUSHIONS: the AirProtect technology in the headrest is designed to absorb the force of impact, providing the best side protection possible and reducing risk of head injury with 20% HEIGHT & WIDTH ADJUSTABLE: the child seat’s adjustable open design alters in both height and width, so that your child will always be safe & comfortable, with just one press of a button QUICK & EASY BUCKLE UP: with no armrests to get in the way, buckling-up is always quick and hassle-free; So easy in fact, that independent children can buckle-up themselves! 100% RECYCLED FABRICS: the sustainable car seat cover is designed using Eco Care, which means the cover consists of 100% recycled fabrics; It can easily be removed and is machine washable ACCESSORIES: you can combine the RodiFix S i-Size with a matching and machine washable summer cover to keep your child cool, dry and comfortable
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix S i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5-12 Years (100-150 cm), Child Car Seat, 3 Recline Positions, Adjustable Height/Width, G-Cell
Features ...
prodImage
£184.23
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix S i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5-12 Years (100-150 cm), Child Car Seat, 3 Recline Positions, Adjustable Height/Width, G-Cell S
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix S i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5-12 Years (100-150 cm), Child Car Seat, 3 Recline Positions, Adjustable Height/Width, G-Cell...
prodImage
£214.53
£218.52
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix S i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5-12 Years (100-150 cm), Child Car Seat, 3 Recline Positions, Adjustable Height/Width, G-Cell S
prodImage
£222.78
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix S i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5 - 12 years (100 - 150 cm), Child Car Seat, 3 Recline Positions, Adjustable Height/Width, G-CE
The Maxi-Cosi RodiFix S i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5 - 12 years (100 - 150 cm), Child Car Seat, 3 Recline Positions, Adjustable Height/Width,
prodImage
£229.40
£233.39
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix S i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5 - 12 years (100 - 150 cm), Child Car Seat, 3 Recline Positions, Adjustable Height/Width,
Features GROUP 2/3 CAR SEAT: an i-Size certified, forward-facing kids car seat that is quickly & effortlessly installed in your car - suitable...
prodImage
£266.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age Range:3.5 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44 Centimetre x H58 Centimetre x D45.5 Centimetre
Weight:6.1 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Seat Shell
Adjustable Positions:3
Body Weight:Up to 36 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi RodiFix S i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Lara2
£141.84
Maxi Cosi Lara2Compare 22 Prices
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuff
£49.95
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuffCompare 6 Prices
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 S
£209.00
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 SCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size
£80.00
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-SizeCompare 12 Prices
Maxi Cosi Zelia S Trio
£271.99
Maxi Cosi Zelia S TrioCompare 5 Prices
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360
£149.95
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360Compare 11 Prices
Maxi Cosi Parasol
£39.95
Maxi Cosi ParasolCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Fame
£699.99
Maxi Cosi FameCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycot
£99.99
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycotCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Kore i-Size
£99.50
Maxi Cosi Kore i-SizeCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maxi Cosi Pebble S
£104.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kinderkraft Safety Fix
£105.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cybex Solution
£101.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Britax Römer Discovery Plus 2
£109.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kinderkraft I-Grow i-Size
£90.26
Compare Prices
15 offers
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size Base
£99.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix AirProtect
£99.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
bebeconfort Disney RoadFix i-Size
£89.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Britax Römer Adventure Plus 2
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lionelo Bastiaan One i-Size
£117.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix S i-Size
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.27
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel