Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360

Price History
• Child seat fastening device
• Age Range: 0 month(s) - 4 Year(s)
• Body Weight: Up to 18 kg
• Foldable: Yes
• Compatible with: Coral 360, Pearl 360, Pebble 360
• Rotatability: 360°
• Visual and acoustic signal when correctly installed
• Minimum adjustable height: 64 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 i-Size Base, Rotating Car Seat System, 360 Swivel ISOFIX Base, 0-4 Years (40-105 cm), One-Hand FlexiSpin Rotation, TravelSafe Rotation Control, Click & Go, Black B09BDN8341
ISOFIX CAR SEAT BASE: a 360° rotating base for quick, easy installation of the Maxi-Cosi Pebble 360 and Pearl 360 car seats. Suitable from birth up to approx. 4 years and 40-105 cm (0-17.5 kg) I-SIZE SAFETY: the FamilyFix 360 base complies with the latest i-Size safety standard (R129/03), thanks to rearward-facing travel capability of up to 4 years for extra head and neck protection ONE-HAND FLEXISPIN ROTATION: the base has a smart built-in rotational system that enables the Maxi-Cosi Pebble 360 and Pearl 360 car seats to be rotated using only one hand in any reclined position TRAVELSAFE ROTATION CONTROL: TravelSafe Rotation Control gives peace of mind knowing your baby travels in the rearward-facing position up to approx. 15 months on the rotating car seat base CLICK & GO INSTALLATION: you can simply click the car seat on the Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 ISOFIX base thanks to the Click & Go installation system, and you are ready to go! INSTALLATION FEEDBACK: the visual indicators and audio feedback on the base notify you when the car seat is correctly installed and ensure safe travels with your little one THE 360 FAMILY: this family includes a rotating FamilyFix 360 base, a Pebble 360 baby car seat & a Pearl 360 toddler car seat, carrying your baby from birth up to 4 years old! (all sold seperately) COMPATIBLE ACCESSORIES: you can combine the FamilyFix 360 car seat with a back seat car seat mirror and/or back seat protector to make the best out of your family travels OTHER COMPATIBLE CAR SEATS: the FamilyFix 360 base is also compatible with the CabrioFix S i-Size baby car seat which is included in the Zelia S Trio travel system
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 i-Size Base, Rotating Car Seat System, 360 Swivel ISOFIX Base, 0-4 Years (40-105 cm), One-Hand FlexiSpin Rotation, TravelSafe QNY8043010110
Features ISOFIX CAR SEAT BASE: a 360 rotating base for quick, easy installation of the Maxi-Cosi Pebble 360 and Pearl 360 car seats. Suitable from...
prodImage
£191.09
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 i-Size Base, Rotating Car Seat System, 360 Swivel ISOFIX Base, 0-4 Years (40-105 cm), One-Hand FlexiSpin Rotation, TravelSafe QNY8043010110
prodImage
£191.09
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 i-Size Base, Rotating Car Seat System, 360 Swivel ISOFIX Base, 0-4 Years (40-105 cm), One-Hand FlexiSpin Rotation, TravelSafe
ISOFIX CAR SEAT BASE: a 360 rotating base for quick, easy installation of the Maxi-Cosi Pebble 360 and Pearl 360 car seats. Suitable from birth up...
prodImage
£194.94
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 i-Size Base, Rotating Car Seat System, 360 Swivel ISOFIX Base, 0-4 Years (40-105 cm), One-Hand FlexiSpin Rotation, TravelSafe
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 i-Size Base, Rotating Car Seat System, 360 Swivel ISOFIX Base, 0-4 Years (40-105 cm), One-Hand FlexiSpin Rotation,
prodImage
£229.34
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 i-Size Base, Rotating Car Seat System, 360 Swivel ISOFIX
Meet our Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 The Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 base allows quick, easy installation of the Maxi-Cosi Pebble 360 and Maxi-Cosi Pearl...
prodImage
£233.69
£238.68
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 i-Size Base, Rotating Car Seat System, 360 Swivel ISOFIX Base, 0-4 Years (40-105 cm), One-Hand FlexiSpin Rotation, TravelSafe
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 i-Size Base, Rotating Car Seat System, 360 Swivel ISOFIX Base, 0-4 Years (40-105 cm), One-Hand FlexiSpin Rotation,
prodImage
£237.89
£241.88
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 i-Size Base, Rotating Car Seat System, 360 Swivel ISOFIX Base, 0-4 Years (40-105 cm), One-Hand FlexiSpin Rotation, TravelSafe QNY8043010110
prodImage
£239.92
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 i-Size Base, Rotating Car Seat System, 360 Swivel ISOFIX Base, 0-4 Years (40-105 cm), One-Hand FlexiSpin Rotation, TravelSafe QNY8043010110
prodImage
£239.92
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 i-Size Base,
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 i-Size Base, Rotating Car Seat System, 360 Swivel ISOFIX Base, 0-4 Years (40-105 cm), One-Hand FlexiSpin Rotation,
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 i-Size Base, Rotating Car Seat System, 360 Swivel
Maxi-Cosi FamilyFix 360 i-Size Base, Rotating Car Seat System, 360 Swivel is a high-quality product designed to meet the needs of modern consumers.
prodImage
£316.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age Range:0 month(s) - 4 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W40 Centimetre x H88 Centimetre x D64 Centimetre
Weight:7.9 kg
Other
Compatible with:Coral 360, Pearl 360, Pebble 360
Rotatability: 360°
Visual and acoustic signal when correctly installed
Minimum adjustable height: 64 cm
Properties
Foldable:Yes
Seat Shell
Body Weight:Up to 18 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2413 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great buy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/12/2023
|
Love that it sounds when fixed correctly and shows green light
5.0 out of 5 stars Great buy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/12/2023
|
Love that it sounds when fixed correctly and shows green light
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfectly safe
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/09/2023
|
I would 100% use it again
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfectly safe
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/09/2023
|
I would 100% use it again
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfectly safe
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/09/2023
|
I would 100% use it again
With reviews from

Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 2413 reviews
5
1819
4
224
3
84
2
62
1
224

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Lara2
£141.84
Maxi Cosi Lara2Compare 22 Prices
Maxi Cosi Zelia S Trio
£271.99
Maxi Cosi Zelia S TrioCompare 5 Prices
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 S
£209.00
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 SCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuff
£49.95
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuffCompare 6 Prices
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size
£80.00
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-SizeCompare 12 Prices
Maxi Cosi Pebble 360
£179.95
Maxi Cosi Pebble 360Compare 12 Prices
Maxi Cosi Fame
£699.99
Maxi Cosi FameCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Parasol
£39.95
Maxi Cosi ParasolCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycot
£99.99
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycotCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Joie i-Level
£150.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cybex Aton B2 i-Size
£151.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
bebeconfort EverFix i-Size
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
bebeconfort EvolveFix Plus i-Size
£144.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Chicco Mokita i-Size
£156.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix S Comfort i-Size
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Chicco Fold & Go i-Size
£158.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doona Isofix base
£159.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Graco Turn2Me
£120.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Maxi Cosi Pearl S
£139.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£194.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel