Graco Turn2Me

Price History
• Child Seat
• Age Range: 0 month(s) - 4 Year(s)
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 5-point harness system
• Adjustable Positions: 5
• Body Weight: Up to 18 kg
• Safety: Isofix
• Compatible with: for all vehicles with Isofix system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Graco Turn2Me
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Graco Turn2Me DLX R129 i-Size 360 ISOFIX Car Seat - Black Midnight
Graco Turn2Me DLX R129 i-Size 360 ISOFIX Car Seat - Black, Baby > Car Seats & Accessories > Car Seats
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £120.00 / Unit
Graco Turn2Me DLX i-Size R129 ISOFIX 360° Rotating Car Seat, Rearward Facing for Longer from Birth to Approx. 4 Years (40-105cm). Forward Facing from 15 Months to Approx. 4 Years (76-105cm), Midnight B0D2LMQR5F
i-Size and R129 safety - This 360º rotating ISOFIX car seat meets i-Size and R129 standards. This means Turn2Me DLX i-Size R129 has undergone more extensive side impact testing, ensures your little one can stay rearward facing longer, and is compatible with any i-Size approved vehicle. Easy access 360º rotation - It’s never been easier to turn your child’s car seat 360º thanks to the ergonomic rotation activators located on both sides of the car seat. Whichever side you’re on, the activators are highly visible, easily accessible, right within reach and ready to rotate. Integrated anti-rebound bar - To keep the car seat more intact and reduce the chance of injury to a rearward-facing child, the fully integrated anti-rebound bar helps absorb impact energy to reduce the amount of movement of a rearward-facing seat by up to 40% in the event of a frontal collision. Two-step check before facing forward - Because little ones need to stay rearward facing as long as possible, Turn2Me DLX i-Size R129 has a two-step forward-facing safety check that requires an additional release to activate the forward-facing mode. Now, no matter who is placing your child in their seat car, you can rest assured they’re facing the right way. Interchangeable TrueShield side impact protection pod - The side impact protection pod attaches to either side of Turn2Me DLX i-Size R129. In the event of a collision, it works to reduce the impact and better protects your child’s head, neck, and spine
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
Graco Turn2Me i-Size R129 ISOFIX 360° Rotating Car Seat, Rearward Facing for Longer from Birth to Approx. 4 Years (40-105cm). Forward Facing from 15 Months to Approx. 4 Years (76-105cm), Navy B0FGXTRSVP
Suitable from birth to approx. 4 years (40-105cm) Easy 360º seat rotation - No more awkward bending for parents! Turn2Me i-Size R129 smoothly turns with just one hand, meaning you can get your little one in and out of the car hassle free. The incorporated ISOFIX connecters allow you to install with just one click. For additional peace of mind, the handy colour-coded indicators show you when the car seat is secure and ready to go. The side impact protection pod attaches to either side of the car seat. In the event of a collision, it works to reduce the impact and better protects your child from head to hips. No-rethread harness - As your child grows, easily adjust the harness and headrest together to one of the six positions to ensure your little one is always properly fitted.
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Graco Turn2Me i-Size R129 Car Seat - Midnight 7269442
Getting little ones settled into the car just got simpler. This Graco Turn 2 Me car seat rotates 360 degrees. It helps you position them with one hand without awkward bending or twisting. Rear-facing from birth, then forward-facing when they're ready. ISOFIX installation with colour-coded guides means secure, click-in fitting. Suitable from birth to around 4 years. The 5-point harness adjusts with one easy pull. Side impact protection helps absorb collision force. Ten recline positions and body support cushions help keep them comfortable on longer journeys. The removable cover is machine washable, making cleanup quick after spills. Supervision required at all times. Overview:Suitable for children between 40 and 105cm tall. Suitable for children approximately birth to 4 years of age. Forward and rear facing. 90 degree swivel and 360 degree rotating seat. This seat does not convert to a booster seat. Attachment method:Integrated ISOFIX. Seat attachment method: ISOFIX only. Safety:ECE R129 compliant. I-size certified. Side impact protection - helps to absorb the force of a side on collision. Only use in front seat if there is no active air bag. 5 point harness. One pull harness adjustment. Extended harness use up to 19kg. Comfort:Body support cushions for younger children. Adjustable head support. Multi-recline - 10 recline positions. General information:Removable washable cover. Size H60.7, W54.8, D45.3cm. Weight 12.66kg. Winner of Bronze Mother & Baby - Best baby/toddler car seat (stage1/2). Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 5060624772917.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Graco Turn2Me 360° Rotating IsoFix Car Seat, Black
About this item Rearward facing for longer! No more awkward bending for parents as Turn2Me smoothly turns in all directions from rearward facing...
prodImage
£198.75
Shipping: Free
Graco Turn2Me DLX R129 i-Size 360 ISOFIX Car Seat - Black Midnight
Graco Turn2Me DLX R129 i-Size 360 ISOFIX Car Seat - Black, Baby > Car Seats & Accessories > Car Seats
prodImage
£198.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £198.95 / Unit
Graco Turn2Me Grow i-Size R129 Car Seat - Midnight 4332224
From first car journeys to school runs, this Graco Turn2Me Grow i-Size seat adapts through every stage. The 360-degree rotating design turns with one hand, making getting them in and out effortless. It starts rear-facing from birth to around 4 years, then switches to forward-facing when they're ready. The one-time ISOFIX installation clicks in securely for peace of mind every trip. The 12 recline positions help keep them comfortable on long drives and short trips. Side impact protection is built in for added reassurance on the road. The 5-point harness adjusts with one pull, saving time when they're wriggling. Body support cushions and adjustable head support adapt as they grow from newborn to 7 years. Suitable from birth to approximately 7 years. ISOFIX installation required. Overview:Suitable for children between 40 and 125cm tall. Suitable for children approximately birth to 7 years of age. Forward and rear facing. 90 degree swivel and 360 degree rotating seat. Converts to a booster seat. Attachment method:Integrated ISOFIX. Seat attachment method: ISOFIX only. Safety:ECE R129 compliant. I-size certified. Side impact protection - helps to absorb the force of a side on collision. Only use in front seat if there is no active air bag. 5 point harness. One pull harness adjustment. Comfort:Body support cushions for younger children. Adjustable head support. Multi-recline - 12 recline positions. General information:Size H68, W52, D67.5cm. Weight 14.8kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5060624774157.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Graco Turn2Me i-Size R129 ISOFIX 360° Rotating Car Seat, Rearward facing for longer from birth to approx. 4 years (40-105cm). Forward facing from 15 months to approx. 4 years (76-105cm), Midnight B0BMB647Y1
Our original Turn2Me 360° Rotating ISOFIX Car Seat has been adapted to meet the EU’s new R129 standards. Most importantly, Turn2Me R129 has undergone more extensive side impact testing and ensures your little one can stay rearward facing longer. Easy 360º seat rotation, no more awkward bending for parents! Turn2Me R129 smoothly turns with just one hand, meaning you can get your little one in and out of the car hassle free. Quick ISOFIX installatio, the incorporated ISOFIX connecters allow you to install with just one click. For additional peace of mind, the handy colour-coded indicators show you when the car seat is secure and ready to go. Interchangeable TrueShield side impact protection pod attaches to either side of the car seat. In the event of a collision, it works to reduce the impact and better protects your child from head to hips. No-rethread harness, as your child grows, easily adjust the harness and headrest together to one of the six positions to ensure your little one is always properly fitted.
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Graco Turn2Me Grow i-Size R129 ISOFIX 360° Rotating Car Seat, Rearward facing for longer from birth to approx. 4 years (40-105cm). Forward facing from 15 months to approx. 7 years (76-125cm), Midnight B0D9P44V91
3-in-1 car seat - Get more longevity out of this car seat thanks to the 3 modes of use. From 40 to 75cm (birth to approx. 4 years), use in rearward facing mode and when your little one reaches 76cm and 15 months of age, you can rotate forward facing. Finally when your child reaches 100cm (approx. 3.5 years), you can store the harness away and transition to highback booster mode until 125cm (approx. 7 years). i-Size and R129 safety - This 3-in-1 360° rotating ISOFIX car seat meets i-Size and R129 standards. This means Turn2Me Grow i-Size R129 has undergone more extensive side impact testing, ensures your little one can stay rearward facing longer, and is compatible with any i-Size approved vehicle. Easy access 360º rotation - It’s never been easier to turn your child’s car seat 360º thanks to the ergonomic rotation activators located on both sides of the car seat. Whichever side you’re on, the activators are highly visible, easily accessible, right within reach and ready to rotate. Two-step check before facing forward - Because little ones need to be rearward facing as long as possible, Turn2Me Grow i-Size R129 has a two-step forward-facing safety check that requires an additional release to activate the forward-facing mode. Now, no matter who is placing your child in their seat, you can rest assured they’re facing the right way. Quick ISOFIX installation - The incorporated ISOFIX connectors allow you to install with just one click. For additional peace of mind, the handy colour-coded indicators show you when the car seat is secure and ready to go.
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age Range:0 month(s) - 4 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W54.8 Centimetre x H60.7 Centimetre
Weight:12.66 kg
Other
Compatible with:for all vehicles with Isofix system
Can also be used rear-facing (from 1 year)
360° rotation mechanism
Integrated side impact protection
Side ventilation on the seat shell
Seat Shell
Adjustable Positions:5
Body Weight:Up to 18 kg
Safety:Isofix
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:5-point harness system

Price History

1M 3M
Graco Turn2Me
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

127 Reviews

Latest
Love this car seat !!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/02/2023
|
I loooove this car seat, it's the 3rd one I used for my baby. After I have used maxi Cosi pebble + marble. I didn't get to use this one as a newborn, but I thought the insert looked amazing for a little baby. I love the...View More functionality of the chair, the swivel is great, the tilt is great. It's super easy to get in and out the car. And super easy to adjust. I recommend it to my sister and she loves it too.View Less
Love this car seat
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/02/2023
|
We bought two of these for our twins to transition from the baby seat. They were easy to instal and adjust to fit the girls. They look super comfy and still fall asleep in them so they must be happy. The only reason I have given...View More 4 not 5 stars is that with it fitted in our Qashquai it’s a bit tight to get your hand to the release for the 360 movement. But it moves very easily once released. Haven’t had to clean yet so can’t comment on that. Overall they feel very sturdy and will hopefully last usView Less
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/01/2023
|
Highly recommended
Brilliant car seat
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/01/2023
|
Great bit of kit easy to fit and to use granddaughter loves being in it
Hyundai ix35 doesn't fit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/01/2023
|
After all positive feedbacks i feel more than disapointed. It is really wobbly, even if correctly fitted, all three indicators are green. Car is Hyundai ix35.
With reviews from

Graco Turn2Me Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 127 reviews
5
100
4
12
3
12
2
1

More from Graco

Graco Affix
£60.00
Graco AffixCompare 2 Prices
Graco Myavo
£99.00
Graco MyavoCompare 5 Prices
Graco Extend
£79.99
Graco ExtendCompare 2 Prices
Graco Stadium Duo
£160.00
Graco Stadium DuoCompare 1 Prices
Graco DuoRider
£129.00
Graco DuoRiderCompare 3 Prices
Graco Booster
£15.57
Graco BoosterCompare 6 Prices
Graco Logico S
£74.99
Graco Logico SCompare 1 Prices
Graco SnugRide
£67.15
Graco SnugRideCompare 1 Prices
Graco Affix Stargazer
£39.99
Graco Affix StargazerCompare 2 Prices
Graco Side-By-Side
£56.00
Graco Side-By-SideCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maxi Cosi RodiFix S Comfort i-Size
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cybex Solution S2 i-Fix
£118.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cybex Solution G2 i-Fix Plus
£126.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lionelo Bastiaan One i-Size
£117.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
bebeconfort RevolveFix 360 i-Size
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lionelo Bastiaan i-Size
£111.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Britax Römer Discovery Plus 2
£109.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cybex Base G
£130.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kinderkraft Safety Fix
£105.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix S i-Size
£105.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Graco Turn2Me
archiespage1407
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £120.00 / Unit
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel