Maxi Cosi RodiFix S Comfort i-Size

Price History
• Child Seat
• Age: Up to 12 years
• Age Range: 3.5 Year(s)
• Adjustable Positions: 3
• Adjustment Options: Adjustable side wings, height-adjustable headrest, adjustable reclining position
• Body Weight: Up to 36 kg
• Safety: AirProtect safety cushions, G-CELL side impact protection, ISOFIX base
• Material: EPP, Polyester, Polyethersulfone (PES), Polypropylene, Polyurethane, recycled, Steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi RodiFix S Comfort i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix S Comfort i-Size, Breathable Comfort Fabrics, Adjustable High Back Booster Seat, 3.5-12 Years (100-150cm), 3 Recline Positions, G-Cell Protection, AirProtect, Authentic Black 8801671630
GROUP 2/3 CAR SEAT: a forward-facing, reclining booster car seat that offers great comfort and is quickly & effortlessly installed in your car - suitable from 100-150cm (3.5-12 years) I-SIZE SAFETY: this ISOFIX car seat is designed and tested according to the highest EU safety standards (ECE R129) – using ISOFIX installation, this car seat promises your child safe travels BREATHABLE COMFORT FABRICS: this toddler car seat's backrest is made from a breathable mesh fabric with an open structure, allowing optimal airflow for cool comfort and body temperature regulation 3 RECLINE POSITIONS: a reclining car seat with 3 different, comfortable positions for a great view out of the window when sitting up or for a relaxing recline – all adjustable with one hand G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: an integrated safety system, providing expert protection from side impact as it spreads the forces away from your child, reducing injury to the head, neck and shoulders AIRPROTECT SAFETY CUSHIONS: the AirProtect technology in the headrest is designed to absorb the force of impact, providing the best side protection possible and reducing risk of head injury by 20 per cent HEIGHT & WIDTH ADJUSTABLE: with 10 adjustable headrest height positions and adjustable side wings that alter in width, the child seat is designed to grow with your child and ensure comfort and safety QUICK & EASY BUCKLE UP: with no armrests to get in the way, buckling-up is always quick and hassle-free – so easy in fact, that independent children can buckle-up themselves! 100% RECYCLED FABRICS: the sustainable car seat cover is designed using Eco Care, which means the cover consists of 100% recycled fabrics, which can easily be removed and is machine washable COMPATIBLE ACCESSORIES: you can combine the RodiFix S Comfort car booster seat with its car seat cover and a back seat protector to make the best out of your family travels
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix S Comfort i-Size, Breathable Comfort Fabrics, Adjustable High Back Booster Seat, 3.5-12 Years (100-150cm), 3 Recline Positions, G-Cell Protection, AirProtect, Authentic Black 8801671630
GROUP 2/3 CAR SEAT: a forward-facing, reclining booster car seat that offers great comfort and is quickly & effortlessly installed in your car - suitable from 100-150cm (3.5-12 years) I-SIZE SAFETY: this ISOFIX car seat is designed and tested according to the highest EU safety standards (ECE R129) – using ISOFIX installation, this car seat promises your child safe travels BREATHABLE COMFORT FABRICS: this toddler car seat's backrest is made from a breathable mesh fabric with an open structure, allowing optimal airflow for cool comfort and body temperature regulation 3 RECLINE POSITIONS: a reclining car seat with 3 different, comfortable positions for a great view out of the window when sitting up or for a relaxing recline – all adjustable with one hand G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: an integrated safety system, providing expert protection from side impact as it spreads the forces away from your child, reducing injury to the head, neck and shoulders AIRPROTECT SAFETY CUSHIONS: the AirProtect technology in the headrest is designed to absorb the force of impact, providing the best side protection possible and reducing risk of head injury by 20 per cent HEIGHT & WIDTH ADJUSTABLE: with 10 adjustable headrest height positions and adjustable side wings that alter in width, the child seat is designed to grow with your child and ensure comfort and safety QUICK & EASY BUCKLE UP: with no armrests to get in the way, buckling-up is always quick and hassle-free – so easy in fact, that independent children can buckle-up themselves! 100% RECYCLED FABRICS: the sustainable car seat cover is designed using Eco Care, which means the cover consists of 100% recycled fabrics, which can easily be removed and is machine washable COMPATIBLE ACCESSORIES: you can combine the RodiFix S Comfort car booster seat with its car seat cover and a back seat protector to make the best out of your family travels
prodImage
£141.52
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix S Comfort i-Size, Breathable Comfort Fabrics, Adjustable High Back Booster Seat, 3.5-12 Years (100-150cm), 3 Recline Positions,
Features GROUP 2/3 CAR SEAT: a forward-facing, reclining booster car seat that offers great comfort and is quickly & effortlessly installed in...
prodImage
£181.15
Shipping: Free
Maxi-COSI RodiFix S Comfort i-Size, Breathable Comfort Fabrics, Adjustable High Back Booster Seat, 3.5-12 Years (100-150cm), 3 Recline Positions, G-C
Maxi-COSI RodiFix S Comfort i-Size, Breathable Comfort Fabrics, Adjustable High Back Booster Seat, 3.5-12 Years (100-150cm), 3 Recline Positions,
prodImage
£183.51
Shipping: Free
Maxi-COSI RodiFix S Comfort i-Size, Breathable Comfort Fabrics, Adjustable High Back Booster Seat, 3.5-12 Years (100-150cm), 3 Recline Positions, G-C OPC-PVSZ2TT-NEW
Maxi-COSI RodiFix S Comfort i-Size, Breathable Comfort Fabrics, Adjustable High Back Booster Seat, 3.5-12 Years (100-150cm), 3 Recline Positions,
prodImage
£195.61
£198.60
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Maxi-COSI RodiFix S Comfort i-Size, Breathable Comfort Fabrics, Adjustable High Back Booster Seat, 3.5-12 Years (100-150cm), 3 Recline Positions, G-C
Maxi-COSI RodiFix S Comfort i-Size, Breathable Comfort Fabrics, Adjustable High Back Booster Seat, 3.5-12 Years (100-150cm), 3 Recline Positions,
prodImage
£254.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age:Up to 12 years
Age Range:3.5 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44 Centimetre x H79 Centimetre x D45.5 Centimetre
Weight:6.1 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Seat Shell
Adjustable Positions:3
Adjustment Options:Adjustable side wings, height-adjustable headrest, adjustable reclining position
Body Weight:Up to 36 kg
Safety:AirProtect safety cushions, G-CELL side impact protection, ISOFIX base
Material:EPP, Polyester, Polyethersulfone (PES), Polypropylene, Polyurethane, recycled, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi RodiFix S Comfort i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Lara2
£141.84
Maxi Cosi Lara2Compare 22 Prices
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 S
£209.00
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 SCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuff
£49.95
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuffCompare 6 Prices
Maxi Cosi Zelia S Trio
£271.99
Maxi Cosi Zelia S TrioCompare 5 Prices
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size
£80.00
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-SizeCompare 12 Prices
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360
£149.95
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360Compare 11 Prices
Maxi Cosi Pebble 360
£179.95
Maxi Cosi Pebble 360Compare 12 Prices
Maxi Cosi Parasol
£39.95
Maxi Cosi ParasolCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Fame
£699.99
Maxi Cosi FameCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycot
£99.99
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycotCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

bebeconfort EverFix i-Size
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cybex Solution S2 i-Fix
£118.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Graco Turn2Me
£120.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lionelo Bastiaan One i-Size
£117.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix R i-Size
£123.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cybex Solution G2 i-Fix Plus
£126.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lionelo Bastiaan i-Size
£111.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
bebeconfort RevolveFix 360 i-Size
£121.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
Britax Römer Discovery Plus 2
£109.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Britax Römer Kidfix Pro M
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix S Comfort i-Size
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£181.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£183.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel