Maxi Cosi RodiFix R i-Size

Manufacturer: Maxi Cosi
Maxi Cosi RodiFix R i-Size
from £97.49to £129.955 offersManufacturer: Maxi Cosi
• Child Seat
• Age Range: 3.5 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
• Integrated Harness: No
• Integrated Belt Guide : Yes
• Adjustable Positions: 2
• Adjustment Options: Sleeping position
• Body Weight: Up to 36 kg
• Material: Textile
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi RodiFix R i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix R i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5–12 Years, 100–150cm, ISOFIX Kids Car Seat, G-Cell Side Impact Protection, Adjustable Height, ClimaFlow Temperature Control, Authentic Graphite 8760550110
GROUP 2/3 CAR SEAT: offering years of safety, the Rodifix M i-Size car seat is built to last for a long-time: from 100–150cm (approx. 15–36kg), and from 3.5 up to 12 years CLIMAFLOW FOR TEMPERATURE CONTROL: Designed with improved ClimaFlow breathable fabrics to enhance air circulation and keep your child at the right temperature. G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: this integrated safety system provides expert protection from side impact as it spreads the forces of an impact away from your child reducing injury to the head, neck and shoulders ADJUSTABLE HEADREST: the child seat offers an adjustable design that alters in height, so your child will always be safe and comfortable - simply press a button on the back of the headrest to adjust I-SIZE SAFETY: this child car seat is tested and designed according to the highest EU i-Size safety standards (ECE R129), and equipped with ISOFIX connectors that make it super-quick and easy to install in the car QUICK & EASY BUCKLE UP: with no bulky armrests to get in the way, buckling-up the RodiFix M i-Size is quick and hassle-free - independent children can easily buckle up themselves EXTRA COMFORT: with its adjustable headrest, padded backrest and cushioned seat, the RodiFix R i-Size offers a comfortable fit, whether your little one’s 3.5 or 12 years old 100% RECYCLED FABRICS: the sustainable car seat cover is designed with Eco Care, which means the cover consists of 100% recycled fabrics – it can easily be removed and is machine washable
prodImage
£97.49
Shipping: Free
Maxi-COSI RodiFix R i-Size, ISOFIX Car Seat 15-36 kg, 3.5-12 Years, 100-150 cm, ClimaFlow, Side Impact Protection G-Cell, Adjustable Height, Practical Quick Connection, Authentic Black 8760671110
GROUP 2-3 CAR SEAT: Designed to last a long time, the Rodifix R i-Size car seat is adjustable and grows with your child from 100 to 150 cm (about 15-36 kg) and from 3.5 to 12 years old CLIMAFLOW FABRICS FOR TEMPERATURE REGULATION: Designed with advanced breathable ClimaFlow fabrics to improve air circulation and keep baby at the right temperature. G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: RodiFix R i-Size features G-CELL technology integrated with Side Impact Protection, designed to distribute the forces of an impact away from the child. ADJUSTABLE HEADREST: The seat features a height-adjustable design, so your child is always safe and comfortable - just press a button on the back of the headrest to adjust it I-SIZE APPROVED (R129): Baby car seat tested and designed to the highest EU safety standards (ECE R129) with ISOFIX attachments for fast, easy and safe installation in the car PRACTICAL QUICK HOOK - Without uncomfortable armrests, fastening the belts is so easy that independent children can do it themselves EXTRA COMFORT: Thanks to the adjustable headrest, padded backrest and soft seat, Rodifix R i-Size always offers a comfortable position for your little one, aged 3.5 to 12 years 100% RECYCLED FABRIC: The car seat cover is designed with Eco Care technology and made with 100% recycled fabric - it is also removable and machine washable
prodImage
£97.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix R i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5–12 Years, 100–150cm, ISOFIX Kids Car Seat, G-Cell Side Impact Protection, Adjustable Height, ClimaFlow for Temperature Control, Authentic Green 8760490110
GROUP 2/3 CAR SEAT: offering years of safety, the Rodifix M i-Size car seat is built to last for a long-time: from 100–150cm (approx. 15–36kg), and from 3.5 up to 12 years CLIMAFLOW FOR TEMPERATURE CONTROL: Designed with improved ClimaFlow breathable fabrics to enhance air circulation and keep your child at the right temperature. G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: this integrated safety system provides expert protection from side impact as it spreads the forces of an impact away from your child reducing injury to the head, neck and shoulders ADJUSTABLE HEADREST: the child seat offers an adjustable design that alters in height, so your child will always be safe and comfortable - simply press a button on the back of the headrest to adjust I-SIZE SAFETY: this child car seat is tested and designed according to the highest EU i-Size safety standards (ECE R129), and equipped with ISOFIX connectors that make it super-quick and easy to install in the car QUICK & EASY BUCKLE UP: with no bulky armrests to get in the way, buckling-up the RodiFix M i-Size is quick and hassle-free - independent children can easily buckle up themselves EXTRA COMFORT: with its adjustable headrest, padded backrest and cushioned seat, the RodiFix R i-Size offers a comfortable fit, whether your little one’s 3.5 or 12 years old 100% RECYCLED FABRICS: the sustainable car seat cover is designed with Eco Care, which means the cover consists of 100% recycled fabrics – it can easily be removed and is machine washable
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi-COSI RodiFix R i-Size, ISOFIX Car Seat 15-36 kg, 3.5-12 Years, 100-150 cm, ClimaFlow, Side Impact Protection G-Cell, Adjustable Height, Practical Quick Connection, Authentic Black
GROUP 2-3 CAR SEAT: Designed to last a long time, the Rodifix R i-Size car seat is adjustable and grows with your child from 100 to 150 cm (about 15-36 kg) and from 3.5 to 12 years old CLIMAFLOW FABRICS FOR TEMPERATURE REGULATION: Designed with advanced breathable ClimaFlow fabrics to improve air circulation and keep baby at the right temperature. G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: RodiFix R i-Size features G-CELL technology integrated with Side Impact Protection, designed to distribute the forces of an impact away from the child. ADJUSTABLE HEADREST: The seat features a height-adjustable design, so your child is always safe and comfortable - just press a button on the back of the headrest to adjust it I-SIZE APPROVED (R129): Baby car seat tested and designed to the highest EU safety standards (ECE R129) with ISOFIX attachments for fast, easy and safe installation in the car PRACTICAL QUICK HOOK - Without uncomfortable armrests, fastening the belts is so easy that independent children can do it themselves EXTRA COMFORT: Thanks to the adjustable headrest, padded backrest and soft seat, Rodifix R i-Size always offers a comfortable position for your little one, aged 3.5 to 12 years 100% RECYCLED FABRIC: The car seat cover is designed with Eco Care technology and made with 100% recycled fabric - it is also removable and machine washable
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi RodiFix R i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5–12 Years, 100–150cm, ISOFIX Kids Car Seat, G-Cell Side Impact Protection, Adjustable Height, ClimaFlow Temperature Control, Authentic Graphite
GROUP 2/3 CAR SEAT: offering years of safety, the Rodifix M i-Size car seat is built to last for a long-time: from 100–150cm (approx. 15–36kg), and from 3.5 up to 12 years CLIMAFLOW FOR TEMPERATURE CONTROL: Designed with improved ClimaFlow breathable fabrics to enhance air circulation and keep your child at the right temperature. G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: this integrated safety system provides expert protection from side impact as it spreads the forces of an impact away from your child reducing injury to the head, neck and shoulders ADJUSTABLE HEADREST: the child seat offers an adjustable design that alters in height, so your child will always be safe and comfortable - simply press a button on the back of the headrest to adjust I-SIZE SAFETY: this child car seat is tested and designed according to the highest EU i-Size safety standards (ECE R129), and equipped with ISOFIX connectors that make it super-quick and easy to install in the car QUICK & EASY BUCKLE UP: with no bulky armrests to get in the way, buckling-up the RodiFix M i-Size is quick and hassle-free - independent children can easily buckle up themselves EXTRA COMFORT: with its adjustable headrest, padded backrest and cushioned seat, the RodiFix R i-Size offers a comfortable fit, whether your little one’s 3.5 or 12 years old 100% RECYCLED FABRICS: the sustainable car seat cover is designed with Eco Care, which means the cover consists of 100% recycled fabrics – it can easily be removed and is machine washable
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
ISOFIX anchorage
Age
Age Range:3.5 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W49 Centimetre x H55 Centimetre x D44 Centimetre
Weight:5.7 kg
Other
G-Cell side impact protection, ISOFIX installation
ClimaFlow for temperature regulation
Height and width adjustable, 10-position adjustable headrest
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Foldable:No
Seat Shell
Adjustable Positions:2
Adjustment Options:Sleeping position
Body Weight:Up to 36 kg
Material:Textile
Security
Integrated Harness:No
Integrated Belt Guide :Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi RodiFix R i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Titan Pro 2 i-Size
£279.95
Maxi Cosi Titan Pro 2 i-SizeCompare 4 Prices
Maxi Cosi Pearl 360
£187.49
Maxi Cosi Pearl 360Compare 13 Prices
Maxi Cosi Nomad Plus
£191.09
Maxi Cosi Nomad PlusCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Kore i-Size
£109.50
Maxi Cosi Kore i-SizeCompare 8 Prices
Maxi Cosi Eva 3
£159.99
Maxi Cosi Eva 3Compare 4 Prices
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360
£147.14
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360Compare 9 Prices
Maxi Cosi Tanza i-Size
£67.99
Maxi Cosi Tanza i-SizeCompare 9 Prices
Maxi Cosi Titan S i-Size
£199.00
Maxi Cosi Titan S i-SizeCompare 6 Prices
Maxi Cosi Lara2
£154.97
Maxi Cosi Lara2Compare 16 Prices
Maxi Cosi Zelia S Trio
£312.10
Maxi Cosi Zelia S TrioCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kinderkraft I-Grow i-Size
£99.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Cybex Base One
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix S
£104.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
bebeconfort RevolveFix 360 i-Size
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kinderkraft Oneto 3
£89.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Britax Römer Discovery Plus 2
£109.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size Base
£77.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
bebeconfort EvolveFix i-Size
£109.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix AirProtect
£97.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Cybex Solution B i-Fix
£84.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix R i-Size
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£97.49
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£97.49
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel