Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size

Price History
• Infant Car Seat
• Age Range: 0 month(s) - 12 mo
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 3-point seat belt system
• Integrated Belt Guide : Yes
• Body Weight: Up to 12 kg
• Safety: i-Size
• Material: Metal, Plastic, Polyester, Polypropylene
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxi-Cosi MAXI COSI CAR SEAT CABRIOFIX i-SIZE NEWBORN BABY Graphite 0-13kg/ 0-12mth - NEW 8558672302
MAXI COSI CAR SEAT CABRIOFIX i-SIZE NEWBORN BABY Graphite 0-13kg/ 0-12mth - NEW, Baby > Car Seats & Accessories > Car Seats
prodImage
£80.00
£93.63
Shipping: £13.63
with shipping: £13.63
Lowest total price
Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size, Baby Car Seat, 0–12 Months, Max. 12kg, Lightweight Car Seat Newborn (3.2kg), Large Sun Canopy, Extra Padded Seat, Fits Most Maxi-Cosi Pushchairs, Essential Black B09LVM4ZF5
GROUP O+ CAR SEAT: this lightweight and rear-facing car seat is suitable from birth up to approx. 12 months, 40–75cm (up to approx. 12kg), and has a removable, machine washable cover I-SIZE SAFETY: the CabrioFix i-Size is built according to the highest EU safety standards (ECE R129) and can be installed using the CabrioFix i-Size base or your car's seat belt LIGHTWEIGHT INFANT CAR SEAT (3.2kg): weighing the same as an average newborn baby, at only 3.2kg, the CabrioFix i-Size is lightweight and super easy to carry from your home to the car and back again LARGE PROTECTIVE CANOPY: the large sun canopy ensures your little one is protected from the different elements and creates a better atmosphere for relaxation, shielding from (sun)light FLEXIBLE TRAVEL SYSTEM: this car seat fits most Maxi-Cosi pushchairs, while the memory release buttons allow you to release it from the pushchair with only one hand (car seat adapters sold separately) COMFORT: the removable newborn inlay (suitable up to 60cm), with a separate headrest cushion that fits your baby's head perfectly, and the soft padded seat ensure a combination of safety and comfort CABRIOFIX I-SIZE BASE: the Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size ISOFIX car seat base (sold separately) is especially designed for the CabrioFix i-Size car seat to ensure a perfect fit for safety and stability ACCESSORIES: prepare yourself for any trip by purchasing the Maxi-Cosi Anti Mosquito Net, the Maxi-Cosi Raincover for Baby Car Seat and the Maxi-Cosi Baby Car Seat Adapters
prodImage
£91.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size, Baby Car Seat, 0–12 Months, Max. 12kg, Lightweight Car Seat Newborn (3.2kg), Large Sun Canopy, Extra Padded Seat, Fits Most Maxi-Cosi Pushchairs, Essential Graphite B09LVKQMBQ
GROUP O+ CAR SEAT: this lightweight and rear-facing car seat is suitable from birth up to approx. 12 months, 40–75cm (up to approx. 12kg), and has a removable, machine washable cover I-SIZE SAFETY: the CabrioFix i-Size is built according to the highest EU safety standards (ECE R129) and can be installed using the CabrioFix i-Size base or your car's seat belt LIGHTWEIGHT INFANT CAR SEAT (3.2kg): weighing the same as an average newborn baby, at only 3.2kg, the CabrioFix i-Size is lightweight and super easy to carry from your home to the car and back again LARGE PROTECTIVE CANOPY: the large sun canopy ensures your little one is protected from the different elements and creates a better atmosphere for relaxation, shielding from (sun)light FLEXIBLE TRAVEL SYSTEM: this car seat fits most Maxi-Cosi pushchairs, while the memory release buttons allow you to release it from the pushchair with only one hand (car seat adapters sold separately) COMFORT: the removable newborn inlay (suitable up to 60cm), with a separate headrest cushion that fits your baby's head perfectly, and the soft padded seat ensure a combination of safety and comfort CABRIOFIX I-SIZE BASE: the Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size ISOFIX car seat base (sold separately) is especially designed for the CabrioFix i-Size car seat to ensure a perfect fit for safety and stability ACCESSORIES: prepare yourself for any trip by purchasing the Maxi-Cosi Anti Mosquito Net, the Maxi-Cosi Raincover for Baby Car Seat and the Maxi-Cosi Baby Car Seat Adapters
prodImage
£97.49
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size, i-Size Baby Car Seat, Group 0+ Car Seat, from 40 up to 75 cm, 0-12 kg, Essential Black
Features i-Size baby car seat, suitable from 40 up to 75 cm Pairs with Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size base Easy to carry due to it's leightweight...
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size, Baby Car Seat, 0–12 Months, Max. 12kg, Lightweight Car Seat Newborn (3.2kg), Large Sun Canopy, Extra Padded Seat
Meet our Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size. Weighing only 3. 2kg, CabrioFix i-Size is a newborn car seat designed for parents' convenience. Suitable...
prodImage
£117.74
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Maxi Cosi CabrioFix R129 i-Size Car Seat 4543965
Safety first, lifting second. This Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix car seat is designed for parents on the move. The lightweight build makes carrying easier between car and home. It supports safe car travel from birth with rear-facing protection. The newborn inlay with headrest cushion helps keep tiny passengers comfortable. Memory buttons let you release it from compatible strollers with one hand. ISOFIX or 3-point seatbelt installation gives you flexible fitting options for secure use. Side impact protection helps keep your little one safe in a side collision. The 3-point harness adjusts with one pull, saving time during busy mornings. The removable, washable cover makes cleaning quick after spills. Body support cushions help smaller babies feel snug and supported. Suitable from birth to 13kg (approximately 12-15 months). Compatible with Bugaboo, Maxi-Cosi, iCandy, Mamas & Papas, Joolz and more. Overview:Car seat group 0 plus. Suitable for children from birth to 13kg. Suitable for children between 45 and 105cm tall. Suitable for children approximately birth to 12-15 months of age. Rear facing. This seat does not convert to a booster seat. Attachment method:ISOFIX base sold separately. Seat attachment method: ISOFIX or 3 point seat belt. Safety:ECE R129 compliant. I-size certified. Side impact protection - helps to absorb the force of a side on collision. Only use in front seat if there is no active air bag. 3 point harness. One pull harness adjustment. Extended harness use up to 13kg. Comfort:Body support cushions for younger children. Adjustable head support. General information:Compatible with pushchair models: Bugaboo Ant, Bee6, Cameleon 3, Donkey 3 and 5 (single and double mode), FOX 2,3 & 5. All Maxi-Cosi strollersIcandy Peach single and double modeMamas & Papas Ocarro, StradaJoolz Are, Day+ArkBabyzen Yoyo2Uppababy Vista & CruzEgg Single and double mode, Oyster 3, Oyster Zero. Removable washable cover. Size H55.5, W44, D73cm. Weight 3.2kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8712930177609.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size, Baby Car Seat, 0?12 Months, Max. 12kg, Lightweight Car Seat Newborn (3.2kg), Large Sun Canopy, Extra Padded Seat, Fits
Meet our Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size Weighing only 3. 2kg, CabrioFix i-Size is a newborn car seat designed for parentsâ convenience. Suitable...
prodImage
£124.83
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size, Baby Car Seat, 0–12 Months, Max. 12kg, Lightweight Car Seat Newborn (3.2kg), Large Sun Canopy, Extra Padded Seat, Fits M OPC-PWY5KFY-NEW
Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size, Baby Car Seat, 0-12 Months, Max. 12kg, Lightweight Car Seat Newborn (3.2kg), Large Sun Canopy, Extra Padded Seat, Fits...
prodImage
£135.22
£139.21
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size, Baby Car Seat, 0–12 Months, Max. 12kg, Lightweight Car Seat Newborn (3.2kg), Large Sun Canopy, Extra Padded Seat, Fits M
prodImage
£140.63
£144.62
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size, Baby Car Seat, 0–12 Months, Max. 12kg, Lightweight Car Seat Newborn (3.2kg), Large Sun Canopy, Extra Padded Seat, Fits M
prodImage
£146.04
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size, Baby Car Seat, 0–12 Months, Max. 12kg, Lightweight C OPC-PWNCWVM-NEW
Meet our Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size Weighing only 3.2kg, CabrioFix i-Size is a newborn car seat designed for parents' convenience. Suitable...
prodImage
£154.84
£157.83
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size, Baby Car Seat, 0–12 Mo
Maxi-Cosi CabrioFix i-Size, Baby Car Seat, 0-12 Mo is a high-quality product designed to meet everyday needs. GROUP O+ CAR SEAT: this lightweight...
prodImage
£182.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Sun canopy
Age
Age Range:0 month(s) - 12 mo
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44 Centimetre x H55.5 Centimetre x D66 Centimetre
Weight:3.2 kg
Other
Compatible with:Most strollers
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Seat Shell
Body Weight:Up to 12 kg
Safety:i-Size
Material:Metal, Plastic, Polyester, Polypropylene
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:3-point seat belt system
Integrated Belt Guide :Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Lara2
£141.84
Maxi Cosi Lara2Compare 21 Prices
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuff
£49.95
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuffCompare 6 Prices
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 S
£209.00
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 SCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Zelia S Trio
£271.99
Maxi Cosi Zelia S TrioCompare 5 Prices
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360
£149.95
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360Compare 11 Prices
Maxi Cosi Parasol
£39.95
Maxi Cosi ParasolCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Fame
£699.99
Maxi Cosi FameCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycot
£99.99
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycotCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Kore i-Size
£99.50
Maxi Cosi Kore i-SizeCompare 5 Prices
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360 Pro
£175.98
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360 ProCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Storchenmühle Air Seat
£82.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kinderkraft Fix2Go
£71.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cybex Solution B3 i-Fix
£75.55
Compare Prices
10 offers
Kinderkraft Comfort Up
£75.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lionelo Levi One
£84.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix M i-Size
£74.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Graco Affix
£60.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knorrtoys Trunki BoostAPak
£74.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lionelo Hugo i-Size
£74.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size Base
£99.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size
archiespage1407
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: £13.63
prodImage
£91.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel