Maxi Cosi Tanza i-Size

Price History
• Child Seat
• Age: Up to 12 years
• Age Range: 3.5 month(s)
• Harness Type: 3-point seat belt
• Integrated Belt Guide : Yes
• Adjustment Options: Height-adjustable headrest
• Body Weight: Up to 36 kg
• Safety: G-CELL side impact protection, ISOFIX anchorages
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Tanza i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxi-Cosi Tanza i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5–12 years, 100–150cm, Compact Foldable Car Seat, 10 Headrest Positions, G-CELL Side Impact Protection, Padded & Elevated Kids Car Seat, Full Black B0CZ47FKZL
GROUP 2/3 CAR SEAT: the multi-age forward-facing car seat effortlessly combines comfort, safety, and convenience on the go and throughout childhood from 100–150cm (approx. 15–36kg) I-SIZE SAFETY: the ISOFIX car seat is designed according to the highest EU safety standards (i-size ECE R129), while the secure ISOFIX attachments mean you can have confidence through years of use FOLDABLE CAR SEAT: the portable travel car seat (5.32kg) offers an easy, compact folding design (59.5cm x 28cm x 45cm) that allows you to take it with you, move it from car to car or store it away G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: this integrated safety system provides expert protection from side impact as it spreads the forces away from your child reducing injury to the head, neck and shoulders 10 HEADREST POSITIONS: the Tanza i-Size car seat offers 10 headrest positions, providing your toddler with extra comfort as it can be adjusted in height as your child grows TRAVEL IN COMFORT: your child can enjoy a comfortable and secure ride throughout their formative years thanks to the padded seat and an elevated seating position for better views ECO-FRIENDLY PRODUCTION: Eco Care fabrics are made of 20 recycled plastic bottles and without the use of hazardous chemicals, meaning that your child’s skin is not exposed to any potential risks 100% RECYCLED FABRICS: the sustainable car seat cover is designed with Eco Care, which means the cover consists of 100% recycled fabrics - it can easily be removed and is machine washable
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Tanza i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5?12 years, 100?150cm, Compact Foldable Car Seat, 10 Headrest Positions, G-CELL Side Impact 8769764110
Features GROUP 2/3 CAR SEAT: the multi-age forward-facing car seat effortlessly combines comfort, safety, and convenience on the go and throughout...
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Tanza i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5–12 Y, ISOFIX Full Black 1348 8769764110
Maxi-Cosi Tanza i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5–12 Y, ISOFIX Full Black 1348, Baby > Nursery Decoration & Furniture > Cot & Crib Mattresses
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Tanza i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5?12 years, 100?150cm, Compact Foldable Car Seat, 10 Headrest Positions, G-CELL Side Impact 8769764110
prodImage
£98.71
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Tanza i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5?12 years, 100?150cm, Compact Foldable Car Seat, 10 Headrest Positions, G-CELL Side Impact 8769764110
prodImage
£101.94
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Tanza i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5?12 years, 100?150cm, Compact Foldable Car Seat, 10 Headrest Positions, G-CELL Side Impact 8769764110
prodImage
£102.43
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Tanza i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.5?12 years, 100?150cm, Compact Foldable Car Seat, 10 Headrest Positions, G-CELL Side Impact 8769764110
Features ...
prodImage
£133.31
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Tanza i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3.
Maxi-Cosi Tanza i-Size, High Back Booster Seat, 3. is a high-quality product designed to meet everyday needs. GROUP 2/3 CAR SEAT: the multi-age...
prodImage
£170.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age:Up to 12 years
Age Range:3.5 month(s)
Dimensions
Weight:5.32 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Foldable:Yes
Seat Shell
Adjustment Options:Height-adjustable headrest
Body Weight:Up to 36 kg
Safety:G-CELL side impact protection, ISOFIX anchorages
Security
Harness Type:3-point seat belt
Integrated Belt Guide :Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Tanza i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Comfortable
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/10/2022
|
Good choice!
3 yr old grandson loves it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/10/2022
|
Easy to sell to him as his “big boy car seat” - a winner. Like all these things, installation was simple - after I’d spent 15 mins figuring it out.
Solidity
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/08/2022
|
very comfortable my granddaughter loved it very much shape and posture is perfect
OK but a little flimsy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/07/2022
|
Its got a load of styrofoam for the head support. Any bit of pressure when putting the seatbelt on and it snaps. Very easy to install. Isofix works very well Comfortable for the kid. No complaints about the comfort from the...View More little oneView Less
Highly recommended
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2022
|
Highly recommended, good quality, super easy to install, I’ve ended up buying a second for hubby car
With reviews from

Maxi Cosi Tanza i-Size Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
0
3
1
2
1
0

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Lara2
£141.84
Maxi Cosi Lara2Compare 21 Prices
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuff
£49.95
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuffCompare 6 Prices
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size
£80.00
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-SizeCompare 12 Prices
Maxi Cosi Zelia S Trio
£271.99
Maxi Cosi Zelia S TrioCompare 5 Prices
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360
£149.95
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360Compare 11 Prices
Maxi Cosi Parasol
£39.95
Maxi Cosi ParasolCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Fame
£699.99
Maxi Cosi FameCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycot
£99.99
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycotCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Kore i-Size
£99.50
Maxi Cosi Kore i-SizeCompare 5 Prices
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360 Pro
£175.98
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360 ProCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Graco Extend
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kinderkraft I-Grow i-Size
£90.26
Compare Prices
15 offers
Storchenmühle Air Seat
£82.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
bebeconfort Disney Hera i-Safe
£76.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
bebeconfort Disney RoadFix i-Size
£71.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kinderkraft Comfort Up
£75.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lionelo Levi One
£84.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cybex Solution B3 i-Fix
£75.55
Compare Prices
10 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix M i-Size
£74.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Knorrtoys Trunki BoostAPak
£74.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Maxi Cosi Tanza i-Size
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
mfl-enterprise
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel