Cybex Aton B2 i-Size

Price History
• Infant Car Seat
• Age Range: 0 month(s) - 24 mo
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 3-point seat belt
• Adjustment Options: height-adjustable strap with padding, 11-step adjustable headrest
• Body Weight: Up to 13 kg
• Safety: i-Size
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic, Polyester
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cybex Aton B2 i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Car Seat - CBX BY CYBEX - ATON B2 - Group 0+ - I-Size - Reducer - Red
The CYBEX Aton B2 i-Size offers optimal transport safety for your baby from birth to 24 months (87 cm - 13 kg). It is also possible to use the Aton...
prodImage
£151.75
Shipping: Free
Car seat - CBX BY CYBEX - ATON B2 - Group 0+ - I-Size - Reducer - Blue
prodImage
£157.86
Shipping: Free
CBX BY CYBEX Aton B2 i-Size car seat - 0-24 months - Volcano Black CYBEX
The Aton B2 i-size offers effective transport security for your baby from birth to 24 months. Equipped with an XXL UPF50 + canopy which protects...
prodImage
£164.49
Shipping: Free
CBX BY CYBEX Aton B2 I-Size car seat - Group 0+ - Dark gray and steel
The Cybex Aton B2 I-size car seat accompanies your child from birth to 24 months thanks to its 11-position adjustable headrest. Equipped with the...
prodImage
£244.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age Range:0 month(s) - 24 mo
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44 Centimetre x H56.5 Centimetre x D66 Centimetre
Weight:3.8 kg
Other
Compatible with:Cybex stroller
Linear side impact protection
Foldable XXL sun canopy with UV protection 50+
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Seat Shell
Adjustment Options:height-adjustable strap with padding, 11-step adjustable headrest
Body Weight:Up to 13 kg
Safety:i-Size
Material:Aluminum, Plastic, Polyester
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:3-point seat belt

Price History

1M 3M
Cybex Aton B2 i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Reviews

Latest
Very Good Product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/09/2022
|
Ordered this item as Gift and the recipients were absolutely happy with quality of the product. Good Wheel height from ground. Very flexible movement. Gives good protection from Sunlight and also from Cold breeze.
Looks good. Perfect for tall people
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
14/09/2022
|
For first sight looks perfect. Very comfortable for tall people. I am 174cm and it’s perfect size to me. A little bit heavy, but it makes the buggy even better. We will see how it’s gonna be with wheels.
Terrible customer service and item defective
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/08/2022
|
Wheel spindle bent and faulty after 2 weeks of use. Seller completely unhelpful and just sends a user manual??? and item is actually dangerous as the seat moves forward when my daughter is in it meaning she hits the bar across...View More the middle. No help AVOID AT ALL COSTS. No refund or replacement from seller offered.View Less
So comfortable to drive and easy to carry as it is so lightweighted
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/07/2022
|
I love the features, the design, the comfort, the accessories, the layout, the driving skills and all that together is soo cheap in price!
cheap but good!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/07/2022
|
The cupholder is a trash - now way to get it stuck, keeps on turning if you put something in it 🤷‍♀️ also the mosquito net ripped at first use (the thing use to tie it to the stroller ripped)
With reviews from

Cybex Aton B2 i-Size Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
5
17
4
7
3
1
2
1
6

More from Cybex

Cybex Solution X i-Fix
£69.99
Cybex Solution X i-FixCompare 7 Prices
Cybex Gold Gazelle S
£599.00
Cybex Gold Gazelle SCompare 5 Prices
Cybex Pallas B i-Size
£168.94
Cybex Pallas B i-SizeCompare 3 Prices
Cybex Beezy
£229.00
Cybex BeezyCompare 11 Prices
Cybex Carry cot Cot S Lux
£219.95
Cybex Carry cot Cot S LuxCompare 5 Prices
Cybex Cloud G i-Size Plus
£209.95
Cybex Cloud G i-Size PlusCompare 3 Prices
Cybex Pallas B3 i-Size
£179.00
Cybex Pallas B3 i-SizeCompare 1 Prices
Cybex Gold Dragonfly
£214.76
Cybex Gold DragonflyCompare 11 Prices
Cybex Orfeo
£327.57
Cybex OrfeoCompare 2 Prices
Cybex Sirona Gi i-Size
£199.00
Cybex Sirona Gi i-SizeCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Chicco Mokita i-Size
£155.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kinderkraft i-Guard
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chicco Fold & Go i-Size
£158.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doona Isofix base
£159.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Maxi Cosi Titan S i-Size
£160.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix Pro2 i-Size
£135.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Joie Spin 360
£177.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cybex Base G
£130.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
bebeconfort RevolveFix 360 i-Size
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Joie i-Level
£150.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cybex Aton B2 i-Size
prodImage
£151.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£157.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£244.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel