Maxi Cosi Titan S i-Size

Price History
• Child Seat
• Age: Up to 12 years
• Age Range: 15 month(s)
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Body Weight: Up to 36 kg
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Foam, Polyester, Polypropylene, recycled, Steel
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
• Dimensions: W44.4 Centimetre x H80.2 Centimetre x D52.3 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Titan S i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Maxi-Cosi Titan I-size R129 Car Seat Tonal Black 7334542
Long journeys from toddler to big kid, all in one seat. This Maxi-Cosi Titan i-Size car seat suits children from 15 months right through to 12 years. 5 recline positions help keep them comfortable whether they're gazing out the window or drifting off. The integrated G-CELL Side Impact Protection is designed to help spread impact forces. ISOFIX installation with top tether provides secure, click-in fitting every time. The 5-point harness adjusts with one pull, helping make daily buckling quicker. The adjustable head support moves with your child, helping provide lasting comfort. The removable, washable cover makes cleanup easier after spills and snacks. Forward facing. Supervision required at all times. Overview:Car seat group 1-2-3. Suitable for children from 9kg to 36kg. Suitable for children between 76 and 150cm tall. Forward facing. This seat does not convert to a booster seat. Attachment method:Integrated ISOFIX. Car seat base . Seat attachment method: ISOFIX and top tether. Safety:ECE R129 compliant. I-size certified. Side impact protection - helps to absorb the force of a side on collision. Only use in front seat if there is no active air bag. 5 point harness. One pull harness adjustment. Extended harness use up to 18kg. Comfort:Adjustable head support. Multi-recline - 5 recline positions. General information:Removable washable cover. Size H62, W44.4, D57.4cm. Weight 11kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8712930005445.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan S i-Size, Child Car Seat, 15 months-12 years (76-150cm), ISOFIX Car Seat, 5 Recline Positions, 13 Headrest Positions, G-CELL Protection, 5-Point Safety Harness, Tonal Graphite B0CZ146849
GROUP 1/2/3 CAR SEAT: this forward-facing car seat is suitable from 15 months up to 12 years, 76-150cm (9-36kg) – keeping your little one safe throughout childhood I-SIZE SAFETY: this kids car seat is built according to the highest EU safety standards (ECE R129/03) – its ISOFIX connectors and top tether ensure secure installation of the seat in your car G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: an extra-protective built-in guard in the sides of the car seat spreads the forces on side impact away from your child and reduces injury to the head, neck and shoulders 5 RECLINE POSITIONS: its multiple recline positions help ensure your child rides in comfort on every journey – whether they're sitting up window-gazing or wind down in a more laid-back position 13 HEADREST POSITIONS: the Titan S i-Size grows with your child thanks to the adjustable headrest and high back booster design – your little one is safe and comfortable wherever you go 5-POINT SAFETY HARNESS: use the adjustable harness up to 4 years, after which the child can be installed with the car's seat belt - the harness can be stored in the backrest 100% RECYCLED FABRICS: the sustainable car seat cover is designed with Eco Care, which means the cover consists of 100% recycled fabrics – it can easily be removed and is machine washable COMPATIBLE ACCESSORIES: you can combine the Titan S i-Size toddler car seat with its car seat cover, a back seat car seat mirror and/or back seat protector to make the best out of your family travels
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan S i-Size, Child Car Seat, 15 months-12 years (76-150cm), ISOFIX Car Seat, 5 Recline Positions, 13 Headrest Positions, G-CELL 8156104110
Features GROUP 1/2/3 CAR SEAT: this forward-facing car seat is suitable from 15 months up to 12 years, 76-150cm (9-36kg) - keeping your little one...
prodImage
£203.90
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan S i-Size, Child Car Seat, 15 months-12 years (76-150cm), ISOFIX Car Seat, 5 Recline Positions, 13 Headrest Positions, G-CELL 8156104110
prodImage
£203.90
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan S i-Size, Child Car Seat, 15 months-12 years (76-150cm), ISOFIX Car Seat, 5 Recline Positions, 13 Headrest Positions, G-CELL
Features GROUP1/2/3CARSEAT:thisforward-facingcarseatissuitablefrom15monthsupto12years,76-150cm(9-36kg)-keepingyourlittleonesafethroughoutchildhood...
prodImage
£212.42
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan S i-Size, Child Car Seat, 15 months-12 years (76-150cm), ISOFIX Car Seat, 5 Recline Positions, 13 Headrest Positions, G-CELL 8156104110
Features GROUP 1/2/3 CAR SEAT: this forward-facing car seat is suitable from 15 months up to 12 years, 76-150cm (9-36kg) â" keeping...
prodImage
£229.40
£233.39
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Maxi-Cosi Titan S i-Size, Child Car Seat, 15 months-12 years (76-150cm), ISOFIX Car Seat, 5 Recline Positions, 13 Headrest Positions, G-CELL Protecti
Maxi-Cosi Titan S i-Size, Child Car Seat, 15 months-12 years (76-150cm), ISOFIX Car Seat, 5 Recline Positions, 13 Headrest Positions, G-CELL...
prodImage
£238.22
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan S i-Size, Child Car Seat, 15 months-12 years (76-150cm), ISOFIX OPC-PWNCSVX-NEW
Meet our Maxi-Cosi Titan S i-Size Titan S i-Size provides enduring comfort and protection for your little one throughout childhood. The 5 recline...
prodImage
£238.22
£241.21
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Maxi-Cosi Titan S i-Size, Child Car Seat, 15 months-12 years (76-150cm), ISOFIX Car Seat, 5 Recline Positions, 13 Headrest Positions, G-CELL Protecti
prodImage
£244.71
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan S i-Size, Child Car Seat, 15 months-12 years (76-150cm), ISOFIX Car Seat, 5 Recline Positions, 13 Headrest Positions, G-CELL 8156104110
prodImage
£256.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age:Up to 12 years
Age Range:15 month(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44.4 Centimetre x H80.2 Centimetre x D52.3 Centimetre
Weight:11 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Seat Shell
Body Weight:Up to 36 kg
Material:Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Foam, Polyester, Polypropylene, recycled, Steel
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Titan S i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Lara2
£141.84
Maxi Cosi Lara2Compare 22 Prices
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuff
£49.95
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuffCompare 6 Prices
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 S
£209.00
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 SCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size
£80.00
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-SizeCompare 12 Prices
Maxi Cosi Zelia S Trio
£271.99
Maxi Cosi Zelia S TrioCompare 5 Prices
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360
£149.95
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360Compare 11 Prices
Maxi Cosi Parasol
£39.95
Maxi Cosi ParasolCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Fame
£699.99
Maxi Cosi FameCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycot
£99.99
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycotCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Kore i-Size
£99.50
Maxi Cosi Kore i-SizeCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Joie i-Spin 360
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Doona Isofix base
£159.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Joie Bold R
£120.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cybex Aton B2 i-Size
£151.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Joie i-Pivot 360
£124.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Joie i-Level
£150.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Nomad Plus
£191.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
Graco Turn2Me
£149.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
bebeconfort EvolveFix Plus i-Size
£144.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kinderkraft Xrider 2 i-Size
£124.42
Compare Prices
7 offers
Maxi Cosi Titan S i-Size
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£203.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£203.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel