Kinderkraft Xrider 2 i-Size

Price History
• Child seat for children from birth up to 12 years
• Rear-facing use up to 105 cm and 21 kg
• 360° swivel system for easy handling
• EPP foam for high protection and hypoallergenic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kinderkraft Xrider 2 i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kinderkraft XRIDER2 Infant Car Seat with Base, Isofix, I-Size 40-125 Cm, from Birh to 7 Years, Reclining, 360 Degree, Safety Systems, Travel Comfort, Black B0DNRCJ8MX
✅ NEW DIMENSION OF THE XRIDER CAR SEAT: The XRIDER 2 i-Size, an upgraded XRIDER model, sets a new standard in protecting the youngest passengers from birth up to about approx.12 years of age (40-150 cm). ✅ 5 TIMES SAFER: A child traveling rear-facing (RWF) is 5 times better protected thanks to advanced safety systems until they reach 105 cm in height (or up to 21 kg). ✅ ONE-MOTION SPIN: The 360° spin system allows to easily place the child in the car seat and switch from forward-facing to rear-facing travel. ✅ 8 RECLINE POSITIONS FOR COMFORT: 8 recline positions (4 RWF and 4 FWF) allow you to quickly and easily adjust the car seat to your child's needs – in both directions: rear-facing (RWF) and forward-facing (FWF). ✅ PROTECTION LIKE IN AN AIRPLANE COCKPIT: The shell and headrest of the car seat are made from exceptionally durable EPP foam, the same material used in aviation. This ensures that your child is safe in any situation.
prodImage
£124.42
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft XRIDER2 Infant Car Seat with Base, Isofix, I-Size 40-125 Cm, from Birh to 7 Years, Reclining, 360 Degree, Safety Systems, Travel Comfort, Green B0DNRBD46S
prodImage
£127.42
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft XRIDER 2 i-Size Car Seat For Children Up To 12 Years in Grey M5902533926749
The XRIDER 2 i-Size is a car seat that grows with your child from birth to 12 years old. The advanced SPS+ side protection system and the H-GUARD+ headrest with memory foam ensure comprehensive protection for your child, allowing for comfortable and safe rear-facing travel up to 21 kg and 105 cm in height. The car seat offers a total of 8 recline positions (4 in RWF and 4 in FWF) and a 360 spin function, providing comfort and ease of use. The shell and headrest are made from durable EPP foam used in aviation. 5 times safer? Its possible thanks to rear-facing travel The XRIDER 2 i-Size car seat provides your child with the highest level of safety on every journey. The seat allows for rear-facing travel (RWF) up to 105 cm in height and 21 kg, ensuring maximum protection. The child is then protected five times more effectively than in the forward-facing position (FWF). Its like an invisible cocoon that envelops the child, providing safety and comfort. This allows parents to enjoy every moment of the journey, knowing their little one is perfectly secured. 360 spin easy-use for the parent Thanks to the 360 spin system in the XRIDER 2 i-Size car seat one move is enough to turn the car seat in your direction, which simplifies placing and taking out your child. Now the car seat adapts to you, offering full comfort and freedom of action. It's a solution that turns daily travel into pure pleasure, saving parents time and nerves. | Kinderkraft XRIDER 2 i-Size Car Seat For Children Up To 12 Years in Grey
prodImage
£149.90
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft XRIDER 2 i-Size Car Seat For Children Up To 12 Years in Black M5902533926732
The XRIDER 2 i-Size is a car seat that grows with your child from birth to 12 years old. The advanced SPS+ side protection system and the H-GUARD+ headrest with memory foam ensure comprehensive protection for your child, allowing for comfortable and safe rear-facing travel up to 21 kg and 105 cm in height. The car seat offers a total of 8 recline positions (4 in RWF and 4 in FWF) and a 360 spin function, providing comfort and ease of use. The shell and headrest are made from durable EPP foam used in aviation. 5 times safer? Its possible thanks to rear-facing travel The XRIDER 2 i-Size car seat provides your child with the highest level of safety on every journey. The seat allows for rear-facing travel (RWF) up to 105 cm in height and 21 kg, ensuring maximum protection. The child is then protected five times more effectively than in the forward-facing position (FWF). Its like an invisible cocoon that envelops the child, providing safety and comfort. This allows parents to enjoy every moment of the journey, knowing their little one is perfectly secured. 360 spin easy-use for the parent Thanks to the 360 spin system in the XRIDER 2 i-Size car seat one move is enough to turn the car seat in your direction, which simplifies placing and taking out your child. Now the car seat adapts to you, offering full comfort and freedom of action. It's a solution that turns daily travel into pure pleasure, saving parents time and nerves. | Kinderkraft XRIDER 2 i-Size Car Seat For Children Up To 12 Years in Black
prodImage
£149.90
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft KCXRID02GRE0000 Child seat b7b7b980-35aa-4cbf-8de5-eb7e87994844
Colour: green; Product line: XRIDER 2; Features: i-Size, Rearward-facing, reclining; Features: RWF , FWF, H-GUARD+, SPS+; Child height: 40-150 cm; Rotation angle [°]: 360; ISOFIX: with Isofix; Child weight [kg]: 0-36; Child seat harness: 3-point harness; Recommended age: 0-12 years; Fastening Type: Isofix; Certificate: ECE R129
prodImage
£175.99
£177.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
More offers
Kinderkraft XRIDER2 Infant Car Seat with Base, Isofix, I-Size 40-125 Cm, from Birh to 7 Years, Reclining, 360 Degree, Safety Systems, Travel Comfort, Gray B0DNRBYTH7
prodImage
£136.41
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft XRIDER 2 i-Size Car Seat For Children Up To 12 Years in Green M5902533926756
The XRIDER 2 i-Size is a car seat that grows with your child from birth to 12 years old. The advanced SPS+ side protection system and the H-GUARD+ headrest with memory foam ensure comprehensive protection for your child, allowing for comfortable and safe rear-facing travel up to 21 kg and 105 cm in height. The car seat offers a total of 8 recline positions (4 in RWF and 4 in FWF) and a 360 spin function, providing comfort and ease of use. The shell and headrest are made from durable EPP foam used in aviation. 5 times safer? Its possible thanks to rear-facing travel The XRIDER 2 i-Size car seat provides your child with the highest level of safety on every journey. The seat allows for rear-facing travel (RWF) up to 105 cm in height and 21 kg, ensuring maximum protection. The child is then protected five times more effectively than in the forward-facing position (FWF). Its like an invisible cocoon that envelops the child, providing safety and comfort. This allows parents to enjoy every moment of the journey, knowing their little one is perfectly secured. 360 spin easy-use for the parent Thanks to the 360 spin system in the XRIDER 2 i-Size car seat one move is enough to turn the car seat in your direction, which simplifies placing and taking out your child. Now the car seat adapts to you, offering full comfort and freedom of action. It's a solution that turns daily travel into pure pleasure, saving parents time and nerves. | Kinderkraft XRIDER 2 i-Size Car Seat For Children Up To 12 Years in Green
prodImage
£149.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Child seat for children from birth up to 12 years
Rear-facing use up to 105 cm and 21 kg
360° swivel system for easy handling
EPP foam for high protection and hypoallergenic

Price History

1M 3M
Kinderkraft Xrider 2 i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kinderkraft

Kinderkraft Indy 3
£84.90
Kinderkraft Indy 3Compare 4 Prices
Kinderkraft 2in1 Spark i-Size
£50.51
Kinderkraft 2in1 Spark i-SizeCompare 2 Prices
Kinderkraft Oneto 3
£87.80
Kinderkraft Oneto 3Compare 8 Prices
Kinderkraft Moov 2 3in1
£215.00
Kinderkraft Moov 2 3in1Compare 10 Prices
Kinderkraft Vesto Buggy
£149.00
Kinderkraft Vesto BuggyCompare 5 Prices
Kinderkraft Grande Plus
£129.00
Kinderkraft Grande PlusCompare 8 Prices
Kinderkraft Nea 2
£399.00
Kinderkraft Nea 2Compare 1 Prices
Kinderkraft Safety Fix 2 i-Size
£63.90
Kinderkraft Safety Fix 2 i-SizeCompare 8 Prices
Kinderkraft Fix2Go
£71.90
Kinderkraft Fix2GoCompare 4 Prices
Kinderkraft Moov 2 3in1 Air
£239.00
Kinderkraft Moov 2 3in1 AirCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Joie i-Pivot 360
£124.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cybex Solution G2 i-Fix Plus
£126.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix R i-Size
£123.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
bebeconfort RevolveFix 360 i-Size
£121.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
Joie Bold R
£120.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix Pro2 i-Size
£135.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Graco Turn2Me
£120.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
bebeconfort EverFix i-Size
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cybex Solution S2 i-Fix
£118.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix S Comfort i-Size
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kinderkraft Xrider 2 i-Size
prodImage
£124.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel