Kinderkraft Safety Fix 2 i-Size

Price History
• Child Seat
• Age Range: 15 month(s) - 12 Year(s)
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 5-point harness system
• Integrated Belt Guide : Yes
• Adjustment Options: Headrest and straps (12 positions),
• Body Weight: Up to 36 kg
• Safety: H-GUARD SYSTEM, SIDE PROTECT SYSTEM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kinderkraft Safety Fix 2 i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kinderkraft Safety FIX2 I-Size 76-150 cm Car Seat, 15 Months - 12 Years, Booster Child Seat, Isofix, Top Tether, Adjustable Headrest, Group 1-2-3, 5-Point Safety Harness, Modular Insert, Gray B0BYP6Q1PC
FUNCTIONAL: The car seat is suitable for children from 76 cm to 150 cm tall (approximately 15 months to 12 years or 9-36 kg); It is compliant with the latest R129 i-Size standard, it has successfully passed crash tests SAFE: Easy installation with a three-point car seat belt, equipped with guides that are comfortable to use; The car seat is equipped with the internal five-point safety harness with soft pads and a crotch protector COMFORTABLE: There are 11 headrest adjustment positions, and thanks to the EASY GROW SYSTEM, it offers simultaneous adjustment of the headrest and the internal safety harness; It has a wide, soft seat covered with breathable material PRACTICAL: The car seat features special elastic bands to hold the safety harness, making it easier to place the child in it; And when you start to fasten your little one with the car seat belt; you can tuck away the internal safety harness without having to remove it from the car seat MODULAR INSERT: The car seat is equipped with a soft and comfortable insert for younger children, which is modular and you can easily adjust it to your little one; You can use the insert for a child up to 87 cm tall (the part under the buttocks) or up to 105 cm (headrest)
prodImage
£63.90
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft SAFETY FIX 2 i-Size 76-150cm Car Seat For Children 15 mth to 12 years in Black M5902533923083
SAFETY FIX 2 i-Size is a car seat designed with your childs safety in mind. It is intended for babies from 76 to 150 cm (from approximately 15 months to 12 years or 9-36 kg). The car seat complies with the latest R129 i-Size standard - in combination with easy installation in the car (ISOFIX and TOP TETHER) and dedicated safety systems, SAFETY FIX 2 i-Size is a safe car seat that will serve you for several years. The car seat provides an excellent fit for both larger and smaller children. It has a wide, deep seat and a removable, modular insert for smaller babies. You can also adjust the car seat to the seat of the car, thanks to which it will fit even more closely, which increases safety during the journey. The latest standard SAFETY FIX 2 i-Size complies with the latest R129 i-Size standard, so you can be sure that it is a safe car seat. It has successfully passed all crash tests. A car seat for years SAFETY FIX 2 i-Size grows along with your child. It is designed for children from 15 months to 12 years (76-150 cm tall, 9-36 kg), so it will serve you for years. Safety systems The car seat is equipped with H-GUARD SYSTEM, i.e., a three-layer headrest with memory foam, effectively protecting the head and cervical section. Additionally, SIDE PROTECT SYSTEM, i.e., wide and high side protection elements absorb the force of impact and prevent it from getting transmitted to the child's body. Easy installation The car seat is installed using ISOFIX and the TOP TETHER strap. | Kinderkraft SAFETY FIX 2 i-Size 76-150cm Car Seat For Children 15 mth to 12 years in Black
prodImage
£69.90
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft SAFETY FIX 2 i-Size 76-150cm Car Seat For Children 15 mth to 12 years in Grey M5902533923090
SAFETY FIX 2 i-Size is a car seat designed with your childs safety in mind. It is intended for babies from 76 to 150 cm (from approximately 15 months to 12 years or 9-36 kg). The car seat complies with the latest R129 i-Size standard - in combination with easy installation in the car (ISOFIX and TOP TETHER) and dedicated safety systems, SAFETY FIX 2 i-Size is a safe car seat that will serve you for several years. The car seat provides an excellent fit for both larger and smaller children. It has a wide, deep seat and a removable, modular insert for smaller babies. You can also adjust the car seat to the seat of the car, thanks to which it will fit even more closely, which increases safety during the journey. The latest standard SAFETY FIX 2 i-Size complies with the latest R129 i-Size standard, so you can be sure that it is a safe car seat. It has successfully passed all crash tests. A car seat for years SAFETY FIX 2 i-Size grows along with your child. It is designed for children from 15 months to 12 years (76-150 cm tall, 9-36 kg), so it will serve you for years. Safety systems The car seat is equipped with H-GUARD SYSTEM, i.e., a three-layer headrest with memory foam, effectively protecting the head and cervical section. Additionally, SIDE PROTECT SYSTEM, i.e., wide and high side protection elements absorb the force of impact and prevent it from getting transmitted to the child's body. Easy installation The car seat is installed using ISOFIX and the TOP TETHER strap. | Kinderkraft SAFETY FIX 2 i-Size 76-150cm Car Seat For Children 15 mth to 12 years in Grey
prodImage
£69.90
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft SAFETY FIX 2 i-Size seat 9-36kg Grey 5VAT
KinderkraftSAFETYFIX2i-Sizeseat9-36kgGrey5VAT
prodImage
£78.49
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft Safety FIX2 I-Size 76-150 cm Car Seat, 15 Months - 12 Years, Booster Child Seat, Isofix, Top Tether, Adjustable Headrest, Group 1-2-3, 5.90E+12
Features FUNCTIONAL: The car seat is suitable for children from 76 cm to 150 cm tall (approximately 15 months to 12 years or 9-36 kg); It is...
prodImage
£81.43
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft Safety FIX2 I-Size 76-150 cm Car Seat, 15 Months - 12 Years, Booster Child Seat, Isofix, Top Tether, Adjustable Headrest, Group 1-2-3, 5.90E+12
prodImage
£81.43
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft Safety FIX2 I-Size 76-150 cm Car Seat, 15 Months - 12 Years, Booster Child Seat, Isofix, Top Tether, Adjustable Headrest, Group 1-2-3, 5.90E+12
prodImage
£102.24
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft Safety FIX2 I-Size 76-150 cm Car Seat, 15 Months - 12 Years, Booster Child Seat, Isofix, Top Tether, Adjustable Headrest, Group 1-2-3, 5.90E+12
prodImage
£102.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Adjustable headrest with 12 positions, wide, high side protection, breathable material
Age
Age Range:15 month(s) - 12 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44 Centimetre x H82.5 Centimetre x D49 Centimetre
Weight:7.75 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Seat Shell
Adjustment Options:Headrest and straps (12 positions),
Body Weight:Up to 36 kg
Safety:H-GUARD SYSTEM, SIDE PROTECT SYSTEM
Material:Polyester
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:5-point harness system
Integrated Belt Guide :Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Kinderkraft Safety Fix 2 i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kinderkraft

Kinderkraft Indy 3
£84.90
Kinderkraft Indy 3Compare 4 Prices
Kinderkraft 2in1 Spark i-Size
£50.51
Kinderkraft 2in1 Spark i-SizeCompare 2 Prices
Kinderkraft Oneto 3
£87.80
Kinderkraft Oneto 3Compare 8 Prices
Kinderkraft Moov 2 3in1
£215.00
Kinderkraft Moov 2 3in1Compare 10 Prices
Kinderkraft Vesto Buggy
£149.00
Kinderkraft Vesto BuggyCompare 5 Prices
Kinderkraft Grande Plus
£129.00
Kinderkraft Grande PlusCompare 8 Prices
Kinderkraft Nea 2
£399.00
Kinderkraft Nea 2Compare 1 Prices
Kinderkraft Fix2Go
£71.90
Kinderkraft Fix2GoCompare 4 Prices
Kinderkraft Moov 2 3in1 Air
£239.00
Kinderkraft Moov 2 3in1 AirCompare 4 Prices
Kinderkraft Comfort Up I-Size
£53.91
Kinderkraft Comfort Up I-SizeCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

tectake Sophie Child Seat
£64.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
bebeconfort RoadFix i-Size
£65.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Osann Pico Easy
£62.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cybex Solution B i-Fix
£59.60
Compare Prices
9 offers
Cybex Solution B-Fix
£69.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Graco Affix
£60.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix
£56.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Storchenmühle Air Seat Comfort
£55.94
Compare Prices
56 offers
Graco Affix Stargazer
£49.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
bebeconfort RoadSafe i-Size
£55.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kinderkraft Safety Fix 2 i-Size
prodImage
£63.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel