Kinderkraft Grande Plus

Price History
• Buggy
• Age Range: 0 month(s) - 4 Year(s)
• Body Weight: Up to 22 kg
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 5-point safety harness
• Wheel Type: Cushioned, puncture-proof wheels, 360-degree swivel
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
• Foldable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kinderkraft Grande Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kinderkraft Grande Plus Stroller from Birth up to 22 kg, Large Shock-Absorbing Wheels, Lie-Flat Position, one-Hand Folding, Large Canopy, Lightweight and Easy to Maneuver, Black B0B213Q1Z7
FUNCTIONAL: a stroller for babies from birth up to 22 kg, so up to approx. 4 years of age. This stroller pram can be folded together with a seat using just one hand thanks to the CLICK & FOLD system, making it easy to fit the buggy in a vehicle’s boot. LARGE WHEELS: large, puncture-resistant wheels with shock absorption swivel 360 degrees. They guarantee easy manoeuvring and can be locked to ride straight, making it easy to control the stroller on more demanding terrain. The central STOP & RIDE brake is operated from the top – it does not damage the shoewear and can be handled even with open shoes. PRACTICAL: the stroller has a spacious, deep seat, perfect even for bigger children. It is also equipped with a 5-point safety harness, which can be adjusted to a child’s height. The bumper bar can be easily detached from both sides, which simplifies taking the baby out of the pushchair. WIDE RANGE OF ADJUSTMENT: this stroller has a fold-out backrest up to the lie-flat position (smooth and silent adjustment) and a 4-point footrest adjustment. You can easily tailor this stroller to your child, and it is also suitable for outdoor naps. FOR EVERY WEATHER: the large hood is extendable and comes with a window for contacting the child at the back. It will protect the child from cold wind and sun. At the back, you can find a useful pocket for small items.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft Chairs. Black Plus Walk of Paseo
Brand: KinderKraft Color: Multicolor Features: Multicolorchairsforbabies BLACKPLUSWALKOFTHEKINDERKRAFTbrand...
prodImage
£174.15
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft Grande Plus Stroller from Birth up to 22 kg, Large Shock-Absorbing Wheels, Lie-Flat Position, one-Hand Folding, Large Canopy, Lightweight
Kinderkraft Grande Plus Stroller from Birth up to 22 kg, Large Shock-Absorbing Wheels, Lie-Flat Position, one-Hand Folding, Large Canopy,
prodImage
£189.71
£193.70
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Kinderkraft GRANDE PLUS Stroller pushchair for toddlers from Birth to 22 kg, Extra-large hood, Lie-flat position, Folding with one hand, Shock KSGRAN00BLK00BS
Features FUNCTIONAL: a stroller designed for children from birth to 22 kg (approximately four years). The pushchair can be folded with the seat...
prodImage
£194.00
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft Grande Plus Stroller from Birth up to 22 kg, Large Shock-Absorbing Wheels, Lie-Flat Position, one-Hand Folding, Large Canopy, Lightweight
Kinderkraft Grande Plus Stroller from Birth up to 22 kg, Large Shock-Absorbing Wheels, Lie-Flat Position, one-Hand Folding, Large Canopy,
prodImage
£197.29
£203.28
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Kinderkraft Grande Plus Stroller from Birth up to 22 kg Large ShockAbs
Kinderkraft Grande Plus Stroller from Birth up to 22 kg Large ShockAbs FUNCTIONAL: a stroller for babies from birth up to 22 kg, so up to approx. 4...
prodImage
£197.29
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft Grande Plus Stroller from Birth up to 22 kg, Large Shock-Absorbing W
The GRANDE PLUS is a stroller pushchair dedicated to newborns from their first weeks of life up to 22 kg, so up to approx. 4 years of age. This...
prodImage
£204.88
£207.87
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Kinderkraft Grande Plus Stroller Pushchair for Tod
FUNCTIONAL: a stroller designed for children from birth to 22 kg (approximately four years). The pushchair can be folded with the seat still...
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Bag
Age
Age Range:0 month(s) - 4 Year(s)
Body Weight:Up to 22 kg
Dimensions
Dimensions:W57 Centimetre x H95 Centimetre x D106 Centimetre
Weight:9.8 kg
Other
Canopy with window
Folded dimensions: 57 cm (W) x 83 cm (H) x 27 cm (D)
Properties
Wheel Type:Cushioned, puncture-proof wheels, 360-degree swivel
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Foldable:Yes
Adjustment Options:Retractable canopy, adjustable backrest and footrest
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:5-point safety harness

Price History

1M 3M
Kinderkraft Grande Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

87 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Amazing product & after sales support!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/11/2023
|
I bought the pram almost 7 months ago, and so far, I have had no issues at all. Also, the after-sales support is amazing. A small ring on one of the front wheels went loose, and within a week, I received two spare front wheels...View More from Kinderkraft!View Less
5,0 van 5 sterren Super large cabin
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
13/10/2023
|
Why I've chosen this stroller? My friend has this stroller and I was pleasantly impressed once used it for my child. The large cabin is super comfortable especially for dutch weather. When is drizzling rain I even don't...View More use a raincover. I love this super large cabin. The window on the cabin is useful. Basket is large and has a deep borders. The things will not fall out from it. I like it!View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen It look beautiful and I can't wait to rock it with my son tomorrow
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/09/2023
|
I love everything about it
5,0 su 5 stelle Good product
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
10/06/2023
|
Excellent service
5,0 von 5 Sternen Very sturdy and functional buggy
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/05/2023
|
We’ve been a using it for more than 6 months now and I can only recommend this buggy as it is easily foldable with one button and fit’s in the trunk or every car and it’s very practical, strong and good looking as well.
With reviews from

Kinderkraft Grande Plus Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 87 reviews
5
61
4
13
3
2
4
1
6

More from Kinderkraft

Kinderkraft Unity
£64.90
Kinderkraft UnityCompare 12 Prices
Kinderkraft 2in1 Spark i-Size
£50.51
Kinderkraft 2in1 Spark i-SizeCompare 2 Prices
Kinderkraft Vesto Buggy
£149.00
Kinderkraft Vesto BuggyCompare 5 Prices
Kinderkraft Moov 2 3in1
£215.00
Kinderkraft Moov 2 3in1Compare 10 Prices
Kinderkraft Nea 2
£399.00
Kinderkraft Nea 2Compare 1 Prices
Kinderkraft Oneto 3
£87.80
Kinderkraft Oneto 3Compare 8 Prices
Kinderkraft Fix2Go
£71.90
Kinderkraft Fix2GoCompare 4 Prices
Kinderkraft Moov 2 3in1 Air
£239.00
Kinderkraft Moov 2 3in1 AirCompare 4 Prices
Kinderkraft Safety Fix 2 i-Size
£63.90
Kinderkraft Safety Fix 2 i-SizeCompare 8 Prices
Kinderkraft Comfort Up I-Size
£53.91
Kinderkraft Comfort Up I-SizeCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ickle Bubba Aries
source: OnBuy
Ickle Bubba Aries
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cosatto Supa Lite
source: Wilko
Cosatto Supa Lite
£129.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Kinderkraft Grande
£119.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Hauck Rapid 4D
£124.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hauck Shopper Neo II
£112.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lionelo Julie One
£137.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ickle Bubba Aries Max Autofold Stroller
source: Argos
Ickle Bubba Aries Max Autofold Stroller
£148.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ickle Bubba Stomp Stride Stroller
source: Argos
Ickle Bubba Stomp Stride Stroller
£149.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hauck Uptown
£150.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cosatto Yo Travel Stroller
source: Argos
Cosatto Yo Travel Stroller
£149.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kinderkraft Grande Plus
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.71
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£194.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel