Hauck Uptown

• Buggy
• Age Range: 0 month(s) - 4 Year(s)
• Body Weight: Up to 25 kg
• Braking System: Combined brake
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 5-point safety harness
• Wheel Type: Swiveling rubber wheels, front wheels swiveling and lockable
• Foldable: Yes
Show all product details

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
hauck Uptown, Melange Rose - Pushchair with Large Seat, Rubber Wheels, Suspension Raincover & Cup Holder, Height-Adjustable, Easy & Compact Folding, Fully Reclining from Birth up to 22 kg B091D1VTT8
Sturdy stroller: The large seat with high-quality upholstery and ajdustable backrest and footrest with lie-flat position offers your child a comfortable ride up to a body weight of 22 kg For city and country: Thanks to the puncture-proof rubber wheels, swivelling / lockable front wheels, suspension and adjustable handlebar (100-106 cm), the buggy is easy to steer on almost any terrain For all weathers: Thanks to the large sun hood and included rain cover, your toddler is well-protected against sun, wind and rain, while the peek-a-boo window allows you to keep eye contact Fast and compact folding: The robust buggy can be folded away (83 x 59,5 x 50 cm), making it easier to stow away at home and in your car - perfect for daily life and for short trips away from home XL storage: Your drink or the baby bottle are always ready to hand in the practical cup holder, while the included rain cover and other accessories up to 3 kg can be stored in the shopping basket
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
hauck Uptown, Melange Black - Pushchair with Large Seat, Rubber Wheels, Suspension Raincover & Cup Holder, Height-Adjustable, Easy & Compact Folding, Fully Reclining from Birth up to 22 kg B091CYYFPW
Sturdy stroller: The large seat with high-quality upholstery and ajdustable backrest and footrest with lie-flat position offers your child a comfortable ride up to a body weight of 22 kg For city and country: Thanks to the puncture-proof rubber wheels, swivelling / lockable front wheels, suspension and adjustable handlebar (100-106 cm), the buggy is easy to steer on almost any terrain For all weathers: Thanks to the large sun hood and included rain cover, your toddler is well-protected against sun, wind and rain, while the peek-a-boo window allows you to keep eye contact Fast and compact folding: The robust buggy can be folded away (83 x 59,5 x 50 cm), making it easier to stow away at home and in your car - perfect for daily life and for short trips away from home XL storage: Your drink or the baby bottle are always ready to hand in the practical cup holder, while the included rain cover and other accessories up to 3 kg can be stored in the shopping basket
prodImage
£176.48
Shipping: Free
hauck Uptown, Melange Grey - Pushchair with Large Seat, Rubber Wheels, Suspension Raincover & Cup Holder, Height-Adjustable, Easy & Compact Folding, Fully Reclining from Birth up to 22 kg B0D4785QN4
Sturdy stroller: The large seat with high-quality upholstery and ajdustable backrest and footrest with lie-flat position offers your child a comfortable ride up to a body weight of 22 kg For city and country: Thanks to the puncture-proof rubber wheels, swivelling / lockable front wheels, suspension and adjustable handlebar (100-106 cm), the buggy is easy to steer on almost any terrain For all weathers: Thanks to the large sun hood and included rain cover, your toddler is well-protected against sun, wind and rain, while the peek-a-boo window allows you to keep eye contact Fast and compact folding: The robust buggy can be folded away (83 x 59,5 x 50 cm), making it easier to stow away at home and in your car - perfect for daily life and for short trips away from home XL storage: Your drink or the baby bottle are always ready to hand in the practical cup holder, while the included rain cover and other accessories up to 3 kg can be stored in the shopping basket
prodImage
£191.52
Shipping: Free
Hauck Uptown Deluxe Stroller - One-Handed Compact Folding Fully Reclining Adjustable Height Cup Holder Up to 55 lbs. Max Weight - Melange Rose 16608349
...
prodImage
£239.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Sun canopy, shopping basket (integrated)
Age
Age Range:0 month(s) - 4 Year(s)
Body Weight:Up to 25 kg
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59.5 Centimetre x H107 Centimetre x D85 Centimetre
Weight:10.2 kg
Properties
Wheel Type:Swiveling rubber wheels, front wheels swiveling and lockable
Foldable:Yes
Adjustment Options:Backrest, height-adjustable telescoping handlebar
Security
Braking System:Combined brake
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:5-point safety harness

Price History

1M 3M
Hauck Uptown
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Good overall but the handle is very uncomfortable
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/05/2024
|
We used the stroller only for about a week and are happy with it overall. BUT the handle is not comfortable. It's flattened a little — I wish it was just round. You basically either push it using the corner of the tube or...View More you have to twist your hands. And since you got to push it a lot — I'm giving it 3 out of 5.View Less
Wonky wheels
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/04/2024
|
Im not overly happy with this product, i feel its dangerous, i feel that there might be a fault with this item, hopefully this item could be returned and a replacement sent out.
Happy with purchase
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/12/2023
|
Worth the price. We have always had Silver Cross previously but I really like this buggy. The colour is lovely and material feels hard wearing. We have walked through woods etc and the wheels have been fine. Feels sturdy. My son...View More is 2 and quite tall and he fits fine in it. Good sized basket underneath. Easy to fold. Bulky in my car boot but only have smallish car - that’s my only gripe. Otherwise I love it.View Less
Great comfortable stroller
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/09/2023
|
I think it is great for both: a parent and a child! We felt much easier with this stroller, big wheels, comfortable handle, and glass holder... easy to fold and open. Baby feels good as well in my opinion. I would recommend it...View More for sure.View Less
❤️
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/09/2023
|
Super
With reviews from

Hauck Uptown Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
6
4
0
3
2
0
1
2
Popular Products

More from Hauck

Hauck Dream'n Play
£15.04
Hauck Dream'n PlayCompare 5 Prices
Hauck Sleep'n Play Center
£80.00
Hauck Sleep'n Play CenterCompare 2 Prices
Hauck Dream'n Play Plus
£59.95
Hauck Dream'n Play PlusCompare 5 Prices
Hauck Travel N Care Plus
£99.95
Hauck Travel N Care PlusCompare 11 Prices
Hauck Duett 2
£279.95
Hauck Duett 2Compare 6 Prices
Hauck Runner 3
£302.04
Hauck Runner 3Compare 2 Prices
Hauck Stroller seat liner
£20.00
Hauck Stroller seat linerCompare 6 Prices
Hauck Travel N Care
£80.82
Hauck Travel N CareCompare 19 Prices
Hauck Shop N Care
£55.00
Hauck Shop N CareCompare 6 Prices
Hauck Runner
£150.00
Hauck RunnerCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cosatto Yo Travel Stroller
source: Argos
Cosatto Yo Travel Stroller
£149.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ickle Bubba Stomp Stride Stroller
source: Argos
Ickle Bubba Stomp Stride Stroller
£149.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Silver Cross Pop 2
source: Amazon
Silver Cross Pop 2
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ickle Bubba Aries Max Autofold Stroller
source: Argos
Ickle Bubba Aries Max Autofold Stroller
£148.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hauck Rapid 4D
£124.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Maxi Cosi Eva 3
£159.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lionelo Julie One
£137.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cosatto Supa Lite
source: Wilko
Cosatto Supa Lite
£129.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Chicco OHlalà 3
£170.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kinderkraft Grande Plus
£129.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hauck Uptown
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£176.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel