Cybex Beezy

• Buggy
• Age Range: 0 month(s)
• Body Weight: Up to 22 kg
• Braking System: foot-operated brake
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 5-point safety harness
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
• Adjustment Options: Reclining position (infinitely adjustable), leg rest
Show all product details

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cybex Beezy BLK B/Stormy Blue-Light Blue PU1 B0DPJ6ZQQB
Beezy BLK B/Stormy Blue-light blue PU1
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
CYBEX Gold BEEZY Pushchair with Ergonomic Reclining Position, from Birth to Approx. 4 Years (max. 22 kg), Compact fold, one-Hand Harness System, Stormy Blue B0GLQMX2SV
COMPACT STROLLER: The CYBEX BEEZY can be used from birth up to approximately 4 years of age (max. weight 22 kg). It is ideal for travel and comes with a range of practical features. MAXIMUM COMFORT: An ergonomic reclining position and an ideal resting position thanks to the adjustable backrest and leg rest. With a one-handed harness adjustment, so you can quickly secure your child in a comfortable position. COMPACT AND PRACTICAL: Folds down compactly (27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm) for easy storage in a freestanding position. The large basket under the pushchair can hold up to 5 kg, and the XL sun canopy with UPF 50+ protection offers your child extra protection. SMOOTH RIDE: The all-terrain tyres and soft all-wheel suspension ensure optimum mobility and a high level of ride comfort. The pushchair is also compatible with all CYBEX infant carriers, giving you greater flexibility when travelling (adapter sold separately). CONTENTS: 1x CYBEX Gold BEEZY pushchair, dimensions (LxWxH): 82 x 45.5 x 107 cm (folded dimensions: 27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm), weight: 8.5 kg, colour: Stormy Blue
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
CYBEX Gold BEEZY Pushchair with Ergonomic Reclining Position, from Birth to Approx. 4 Years (max. 22 kg), Compact fold, one-Hand Harness System, Dune 526000907
Features COMPACT STROLLER: The CYBEX BEEZY can be used from birth up to approximately 4 years of age (max. weight 22 kg). It is ideal for travel...
prodImage
£311.94
Shipping: Free
Cybex Gold Beezy Pushchair with One-Pull Harness, from Birth to Approx. 4 Years (max. 22 kg), Compact and Ergonomic, Canvas White (White with Black Frame)
Compact pushchair with practical functions, from birth to approx. 4 years (max. Weight: 22 kg), ideal for travel One-hand strap adjustment for quickly securing your child in a body-appropriate position, adjustable backrest and leg rest for an ergonomic lying position and an ideal resting position Compact folding (27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm) for practical storage in a self-standing position, large basket for up to 5 kg, XL sun canopy with sun protection factor USF50+ Compatible with all Cybex child car seats for more flexibility on your trips, all-terrain wheels and soft four-wheel suspension for optimal mobility and high driving comfort Box contents: 1 x Cybex Gold Beezy pushchair, dimensions (L x W x H): 82 x 45.5 x 107 cm (folded dimensions: 27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm), weight: 8.5 kg, colour: canvas white (frame: black)
prodImage
£320.17
Shipping: Free
CYBEX - Beezy BLK Stroller - Canvas White
CYBEX Gold compact stroller. Flat reclining seat. 2-in-1 Travel System. One-hand fold in a single motion. Larger all-terrain wheels with suspension.
prodImage
£353.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
CYBEX Gold BEEZY Pushchair with Ergonomic Reclining Position, from Birth to Approx. 4 Years (max. 22 kg), Compact fold, one-Hand Harness System, Cinnamon Yellow B0GLQCDFQK
COMPACT STROLLER: The CYBEX BEEZY can be used from birth up to approximately 4 years of age (max. weight 22 kg). It is ideal for travel and comes with a range of practical features. MAXIMUM COMFORT: An ergonomic reclining position and an ideal resting position thanks to the adjustable backrest and leg rest. With a one-handed harness adjustment, so you can quickly secure your child in a comfortable position. COMPACT AND PRACTICAL: Folds down compactly (27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm) for easy storage in a freestanding position. The large basket under the pushchair can hold up to 5 kg, and the XL sun canopy with UPF 50+ protection offers your child extra protection. SMOOTH RIDE: The all-terrain tyres and soft all-wheel suspension ensure optimum mobility and a high level of ride comfort. The pushchair is also compatible with all CYBEX infant carriers, giving you greater flexibility when travelling (adapter sold separately). CONTENTS: 1x CYBEX Gold BEEZY pushchair, dimensions (LxWxH): 82 x 45.5 x 107 cm (folded dimensions: 27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm), weight: 8.5 kg, colour: Cinnamon Yellow
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
CYBEX Gold BEEZY Pushchair with Ergonomic Reclining Position, from Birth to Approx. 4 Years (max. 22 kg), Compact fold, one-Hand Harness System, Moss Green B0GLQDYP4K
COMPACT STROLLER: The CYBEX BEEZY can be used from birth up to approximately 4 years of age (max. weight 22 kg). It is ideal for travel and comes with a range of practical features. MAXIMUM COMFORT: An ergonomic reclining position and an ideal resting position thanks to the adjustable backrest and leg rest. With a one-handed harness adjustment, so you can quickly secure your child in a comfortable position. COMPACT AND PRACTICAL: Folds down compactly (27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm) for easy storage in a freestanding position. The large basket under the pushchair can hold up to 5 kg, and the XL sun canopy with UPF 50+ protection offers your child extra protection. SMOOTH RIDE: The all-terrain tyres and soft all-wheel suspension ensure optimum mobility and a high level of ride comfort. The pushchair is also compatible with all CYBEX infant carriers, giving you greater flexibility when travelling (adapter sold separately). CONTENTS: 1x CYBEX Gold BEEZY pushchair, dimensions (LxWxH): 82 x 45.5 x 107 cm (folded dimensions: 27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm), weight: 8.5 kg, colour: Moss Green
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
CYBEX Gold BEEZY Pushchair with Ergonomic Reclining Position, from Birth to Approx. 4 Years (max. 22 kg), Compact fold, one-Hand Harness System, Chocolate Brown B0GLR15D1X
COMPACT STROLLER: The CYBEX BEEZY can be used from birth up to approximately 4 years of age (max. weight 22 kg). It is ideal for travel and comes with a range of practical features. MAXIMUM COMFORT: An ergonomic reclining position and an ideal resting position thanks to the adjustable backrest and leg rest. With a one-handed harness adjustment, so you can quickly secure your child in a comfortable position. COMPACT AND PRACTICAL: Folds down compactly (27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm) for easy storage in a freestanding position. The large basket under the pushchair can hold up to 5 kg, and the XL sun canopy with UPF 50+ protection offers your child extra protection. SMOOTH RIDE: The all-terrain tyres and soft all-wheel suspension ensure optimum mobility and a high level of ride comfort. The pushchair is also compatible with all CYBEX infant carriers, giving you greater flexibility when travelling (adapter sold separately). CONTENTS: 1x CYBEX Gold BEEZY pushchair, dimensions (LxWxH): 82 x 45.5 x 107 cm (folded dimensions: 27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm), weight: 8.5 kg, colour: Chocolate Brown
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
CYBEX Gold BEEZY Pushchair with Ergonomic Reclining Position, from Birth to Approx. 4 Years (max. 22 kg), Compact fold, one-Hand Harness System, Dune Grey B0GLQKDHX4
COMPACT STROLLER: The CYBEX BEEZY can be used from birth up to approximately 4 years of age (max. weight 22 kg). It is ideal for travel and comes with a range of practical features. MAXIMUM COMFORT: An ergonomic reclining position and an ideal resting position thanks to the adjustable backrest and leg rest. With a one-handed harness adjustment, so you can quickly secure your child in a comfortable position. COMPACT AND PRACTICAL: Folds down compactly (27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm) for easy storage in a freestanding position. The large basket under the pushchair can hold up to 5 kg, and the XL sun canopy with UPF 50+ protection offers your child extra protection. SMOOTH RIDE: The all-terrain tyres and soft all-wheel suspension ensure optimum mobility and a high level of ride comfort. The pushchair is also compatible with all CYBEX infant carriers, giving you greater flexibility when travelling (adapter sold separately). CONTENTS: 1x CYBEX Gold BEEZY pushchair, dimensions (LxWxH): 82 x 45.5 x 107 cm (folded dimensions: 27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm), weight: 8.5 kg, colour: Dune Grey
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
CYBEX Gold BEEZY Pushchair with Ergonomic Reclining Position, from Birth to Approx. 4 Years (max. 22 kg), Compact fold, one-Hand Harness System, Candy Pink B0GLQ8GK5R
COMPACT STROLLER: The CYBEX BEEZY can be used from birth up to approximately 4 years of age (max. weight 22 kg). It is ideal for travel and comes with a range of practical features. MAXIMUM COMFORT: An ergonomic reclining position and an ideal resting position thanks to the adjustable backrest and leg rest. With a one-handed harness adjustment, so you can quickly secure your child in a comfortable position. COMPACT AND PRACTICAL: Folds down compactly (27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm) for easy storage in a freestanding position. The large basket under the pushchair can hold up to 5 kg, and the XL sun canopy with UPF 50+ protection offers your child extra protection. SMOOTH RIDE: The all-terrain tyres and soft all-wheel suspension ensure optimum mobility and a high level of ride comfort. The pushchair is also compatible with all CYBEX infant carriers, giving you greater flexibility when travelling (adapter sold separately). CONTENTS: 1x CYBEX Gold BEEZY pushchair, dimensions (LxWxH): 82 x 45.5 x 107 cm (folded dimensions: 27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm), weight: 8.5 kg, colour: Candy Pink
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
CYBEX Gold BEEZY Pushchair with Ergonomic Reclining Position, from Birth to Approx. 4 Years (max. 22 kg), Compact fold, one-Hand Harness System, Almond Beige B0GLQH358W
COMPACT STROLLER: The CYBEX BEEZY can be used from birth up to approximately 4 years of age (max. weight 22 kg). It is ideal for travel and comes with a range of practical features. MAXIMUM COMFORT: An ergonomic reclining position and an ideal resting position thanks to the adjustable backrest and leg rest. With a one-handed harness adjustment, so you can quickly secure your child in a comfortable position. COMPACT AND PRACTICAL: Folds down compactly (27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm) for easy storage in a freestanding position. The large basket under the pushchair can hold up to 5 kg, and the XL sun canopy with UPF 50+ protection offers your child extra protection. SMOOTH RIDE: The all-terrain tyres and soft all-wheel suspension ensure optimum mobility and a high level of ride comfort. The pushchair is also compatible with all CYBEX infant carriers, giving you greater flexibility when travelling (adapter sold separately). CONTENTS: 1x CYBEX Gold BEEZY pushchair, dimensions (LxWxH): 82 x 45.5 x 107 cm (folded dimensions: 27 x 48.5 x 64.5 cm), weight: 8.5 kg, colour: Almond Beige
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Sun canopy, shopping basket, safety bar
Age
Age Range:0 month(s)
Body Weight:Up to 22 kg
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44 Centimetre x H105 Centimetre x D81 Centimetre
Weight:8.1 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Adjustment Options:Reclining position (infinitely adjustable), leg rest
Security
Braking System:foot-operated brake
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:5-point safety harness

Price History

1M 3M
Cybex Beezy
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
29/06/2022
|
We bought this stroller as a second one initially, to have a light one for traveling and shopping. And after testing it for several days we are under impression that we will keep it as the only stroller for our baby! Very...View More comfortable seat for 1,5 years old, nice and straight sitting position, lay flat sleeping option. The stroller is very light, thought has a nice suspension and walls any type of road easily. The only negative side, which brought to 4 stars, the stroller is a little unstable onView Less
Love Cybez Beezy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/05/2022
|
Loved it, its strong and sturdy, great quality, nice lightweight, beautiful colour, very easy to push. Love it. I had terrible flimsy Hauck buggy purchased prior this one as cheaper option , which was worst purchase ever, broke...View More in one week, so flimsy, so when I decided to pay a bit more and invest in cybex beezy- it was best decision! Guys stay away from Hauck pushchairs, pay a bit more and get this one. You won't regret.View Less
Very good for travelling and good quality overall!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/05/2022
|
Very good for travelling, easy to fold and unfold, and light enough to carry, doesn't take to much space.
Very good for travelling and good quality overall!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/05/2022
|
With reviews from

Cybex Beezy Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Cybex

Cybex Solution G2 i-Fix Comfort
£113.99
Cybex Solution G2 i-Fix ComfortCompare 1 Prices
Cybex Solution X i-Fix
£69.99
Cybex Solution X i-FixCompare 7 Prices
Cybex Gold Gazelle S
£599.00
Cybex Gold Gazelle SCompare 5 Prices
Cybex Pallas B i-Size
£168.94
Cybex Pallas B i-SizeCompare 3 Prices
Cybex Carry cot Cot S Lux
£219.95
Cybex Carry cot Cot S LuxCompare 5 Prices
Cybex Cloud G i-Size Plus
£209.95
Cybex Cloud G i-Size PlusCompare 3 Prices
Cybex Pallas B3 i-Size
£179.00
Cybex Pallas B3 i-SizeCompare 1 Prices
Cybex Orfeo
£327.57
Cybex OrfeoCompare 2 Prices
Cybex Sirona Gi i-Size
£199.00
Cybex Sirona Gi i-SizeCompare 2 Prices
Cybex Gold Eos Lux 2in1
£529.95
Cybex Gold Eos Lux 2in1Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Chicco Cheerio
£231.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergobaby Metro+
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mountain Buggy Nano (2020+)
£199.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ickle Bubba Stomp Stride Prime Stroller
source: Argos
Ickle Bubba Stomp Stride Prime Stroller
£199.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hauck Shop N Care Trio Set
£279.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ickle Bubba Stomp Stride Max Stroller
source: Argos
Ickle Bubba Stomp Stride Max Stroller
£189.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Joie Litetrax Pro
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Baby Jogger City Tour 2
£234.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Lionelo Mika Plus
£279.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cybex Beezy
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£311.94
Shipping: Free
Cstore.
prodImage
£320.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel