Hauck Travel N Care Plus

Manufacturer: Hauck
Hauck Travel N Care Plus
from £134.95to £181.9310 offersManufacturer: Hauck
• Buggy
• Age Range: 0 month(s)
• Age: Up to 4 years
• Body Weight: Up to 25 kg
• Braking System: Combined brake
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 5-point harness
• Wheel Type: All-wheel suspension, swiveling and removable front wheels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hauck Travel N Care Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Hauck

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
hauck Travel N Care Plus, Cork - Pushchair with Raincover, Suspension, Compact 160213
hauck Travel N Care Plus, Cork - Pushchair with Raincover, Suspension, Compact, Baby > Pushchairs, Prams & Accs. > Pushchairs & Prams
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
hauck Travel N Care Plus, Green - Lightweight Travel Pushchair with Raincover, Head Cushion Suspension, Compact & Foldable, UPF 50+, Fully Reclining from Birth up to 22 kg B0DCZZM23J
Light travel stroller: The buggy folds away with one hand (58 x 50 x 34 cm), is free-standing, stays closed thanks to the transport lock and can be comfortably carried by the included shoulder strap What makes this plus: The Travel N Care Plus has much better quality, silky fabric with a head cushion, the hood also extends much further, rear wheels are larger and all the wheels are PU rubber instead of plastic Comfortable: Be it in upright or lie-flat position, your toddler will be comfy up to a body weight of 22 kg, while the sun hood with mesh windows, rated UPF 50+, offers pleasant shade and ventilation Easy to steer: Thanks to the practical handlebar height of 104 cm, easy-running PU wheels with swivelling / lockable front wheels and suspension, the pram is ideal on holidays Easy handling: the basket holds everything you need up to 3 kg, from a change of clothes and toys to the included rain cover, while the seat cover can be removed and machine washed at 30 degrees
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
hauck Travel N Care Plus, Dusty Blue - Lightweight Travel Pushchair with Raincover, Head Cushion Suspension, Compact & Foldable, UPF 50+, Fully Reclining from Birth up to 22 kg B0DCZZC58K
Light travel stroller: The buggy folds away with one hand (58 x 50 x 34 cm), is free-standing, stays closed thanks to the transport lock and can be comfortably carried by the included shoulder strap What makes this plus: The Travel N Care Plus has much better quality, silky fabric with a head cushion, the hood also extends much further, rear wheels are larger and all the wheels are PU rubber instead of plastic Comfortable: Be it in upright or lie-flat position, your toddler will be comfy up to a body weight of 22 kg, while the sun hood with mesh windows, rated UPF 50+, offers pleasant shade and ventilation Easy to steer: Thanks to the practical handlebar height of 104 cm, easy-running PU wheels with swivelling / lockable front wheels and suspension, the pram is ideal on holidays Easy handling: the basket holds everything you need up to 3 kg, from a change of clothes and toys to the included rain cover, while the seat cover can be removed and machine washed at 30 degrees
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
hauck Travel N Care Plus Travel Buggy with Reclining Function, Only 7.2 kg, UV Protection 50+, Maximum Load 25 kg (22 kg Child + 3 kg Basket), Small Foldable (Black) B0BPYSH62Y
High-quality, handy travel buggy: the compact, manoeuvrable pushchair offers comfort when travelling. It fits children up to approx. 4 years, because it can hold up to 25 kg (22 kg child + 3 kg basket) Puncture-proof and feather-light: where is it going today? Thanks to the lightweight, sturdy aluminium frame, 4-way suspension, swivelling 360 degree front and large rear wheels, children always ride safely Flexible functions: To sleep, place the backrest in the lying position with a handle. The sun canopy (UV protection 50+) provides shade and side mesh windows for fresh air Comfortable travel: The buggy can be folded small with one hand, then stands independently without the handle touching the ground and is convenient to carry and can be stowed away to save space Elegant design: protective bar and push handle in leather look, high-quality and durable stretch fabrics, seat cover washable at 30 degrees and generous transport basket
prodImage
£160.24
Shipping: Free
Hauck Travel N Care Plus Stroller, Blue - Lightweight Pushchair (only 7.4kg), 25kg Load, Suspension, Compact & Foldable, UPF 50+ Fully Extendable Hoodwith, Raincover B0BNVJWCBH
COMPACT & LIGHTWEIGHT: this travel companion offers baby and child comfort up to 4 years and can be loaded up to 25 kg (22 kg child + 3 kg basket) SAFE AND LIGHTWEIGHT: No matter where you go, the stable aluminum chassis, four suspensions, 360° swivel front wheels and larger rear wheels provide a comfortable journey PRACTICAL FUNCTIONS: for sleeping, the backrest tilts with one hand when lying down. - The sun hood with UPF 50+ offers reliable dark and the cuckoo window with mesh for free view COMFORTABLE TRAVEL: The pushchair can be folded with one hand, stays on the foot with self-closing transport safety and can be easily carried over the shoulder by the included shoulder strap STYLISH DESIGN: Support bar and handlebars made of imitation leather, high-quality and durable stretch fabrics, washable at 30 degrees cover and large shopping basket
prodImage
£177.21
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hauck Travel N Care Plus Stroller, Cork - Lightweight Pushchair (only 7.4kg), 25kg Load, Suspension, Compact & Foldable, UPF 50+ Fully Extendable Hoodwith, Raincover B0BVRKZ7GK
COMPACT & LIGHTWEIGHT: this travel companion offers baby and child comfort up to 4 years and can be loaded up to 25 kg (22 kg child + 3 kg basket) SAFE AND LIGHTWEIGHT: No matter where you go, the stable aluminum chassis, four suspensions, 360° swivel front wheels and larger rear wheels provide a comfortable journey PRACTICAL FUNCTIONS: for sleeping, the backrest tilts with one hand when lying down. - The sun hood with UPF 50+ offers reliable dark and the cuckoo window with mesh for free view COMFORTABLE TRAVEL: The pushchair can be folded with one hand, stays on the foot with self-closing transport safety and can be easily carried over the shoulder by the included shoulder strap STYLISH DESIGN: Support bar and handlebars made of imitation leather, high-quality and durable stretch fabrics, washable at 30 degrees cover and large shopping basket
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
hauck Travel N Care Plus, Cork - Lightweight Travel Pushchair with Raincover, Head Cushion Suspension, Compact & Foldable, UPF 50+, Fully Reclining from Birth up to 22 kg B0DCZXWVGS
Light travel stroller: The buggy folds away with one hand (58 x 50 x 34 cm), is free-standing, stays closed thanks to the transport lock and can be comfortably carried by the included shoulder strap What makes this plus: The Travel N Care Plus has much better quality, silky fabric with a head cushion, the hood also extends much further, rear wheels are larger and all the wheels are PU rubber instead of plastic Comfortable: Be it in upright or lie-flat position, your toddler will be comfy up to a body weight of 22 kg, while the sun hood with mesh windows, rated UPF 50+, offers pleasant shade and ventilation Easy to steer: Thanks to the practical handlebar height of 104 cm, easy-running PU wheels with swivelling / lockable front wheels and suspension, the pram is ideal on holidays Easy handling: the basket holds everything you need up to 3 kg, from a change of clothes and toys to the included rain cover, while the seat cover can be removed and machine washed at 30 degrees
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
hauck Travel N Care Plus, Hazelnut - Lightweight Travel Pushchair with Raincover, Head Cushion Suspension, Compact & Foldable, UPF 50+, Fully Reclining from Birth up to 22 kg B0DCZYW4F6
Light travel stroller: The buggy folds away with one hand (58 x 50 x 34 cm), is free-standing, stays closed thanks to the transport lock and can be comfortably carried by the included shoulder strap What makes this plus: The Travel N Care Plus has much better quality, silky fabric with a head cushion, the hood also extends much further, rear wheels are larger and all the wheels are PU rubber instead of plastic Comfortable: Be it in upright or lie-flat position, your toddler will be comfy up to a body weight of 22 kg, while the sun hood with mesh windows, rated UPF 50+, offers pleasant shade and ventilation Easy to steer: Thanks to the practical handlebar height of 104 cm, easy-running PU wheels with swivelling / lockable front wheels and suspension, the pram is ideal on holidays Easy handling: the basket holds everything you need up to 3 kg, from a change of clothes and toys to the included rain cover, while the seat cover can be removed and machine washed at 30 degrees
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
hauck Travel N Care Plus Stroller, Green - Lightweight Pushchair (only 7.4kg), 25kg Load, Suspension, Compact and Foldable, UPF 50+ Fully Extendable Hoodwith, Raincover B0BVRN7QSN
COMPACT & LIGHTWEIGHT: this travel companion offers baby and child comfort up to 4 years and can be loaded up to 25 kg (22 kg child + 3 kg basket) SAFE AND LIGHTWEIGHT: No matter where you go, the stable aluminum chassis, four suspensions, 360° swivel front wheels and larger rear wheels provide a comfortable journey PRACTICAL FUNCTIONS: for sleeping, the backrest tilts with one hand when lying down. - The sun hood with UPF 50+ offers reliable dark and the cuckoo window with mesh for free view COMFORTABLE TRAVEL: The pushchair can be folded with one hand, stays on the foot with self-closing transport safety and can be easily carried over the shoulder by the included shoulder strap STYLISH DESIGN: Support bar and handlebars made of imitation leather, high-quality and durable stretch fabrics, washable at 30 degrees cover and large shopping basket
prodImage
£177.23
Shipping: Free
Hauck Travel N Care Plus Travel Buggy with Reclining Function, Only 7.2 kg, UV Protection 50+, Maximum Load 25 kg (22 kg Child + 3 kg Basket), Small Foldable (Olive Green) B0BS48PFBY
High-quality, handy travel buggy: the compact, manoeuvrable pushchair offers comfort when travelling. It fits children up to approx. 4 years, because it can hold up to 25 kg (22 kg child + 3 kg basket) Puncture-proof and feather-light: where is it going today? Thanks to the lightweight, sturdy aluminium frame, 4-way suspension, swivelling 360 degree front and large rear wheels, children always ride safely Flexible functions: To sleep, place the backrest in the lying position with a handle. The sun canopy (UV protection 50+) provides shade and side mesh windows for fresh air Comfortable travel: The buggy can be folded small with one hand, then stands independently without the handle touching the ground and is convenient to carry and can be stowed away to save space Elegant design: protective bar and push handle in leather look, high-quality and durable stretch fabrics, seat cover washable at 30 degrees and generous transport basket
prodImage
£181.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Sun canopy, shopping basket
Age
Age:Up to 4 years
Age Range:0 month(s)
Body Weight:Up to 25 kg
Dimensions
Dimensions:W51.5 Centimetre x H105 Centimetre x D81 Centimetre
Weight:7.4 kg
Other
Folded dimensions: 51.5 cm (W) x 34 cm (D) x 58 cm (H)
Properties
Wheel Type:All-wheel suspension, swiveling and removable front wheels
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Foldable:Yes
Adjustment Options:Adjustable backrest and footrest, removable front bar, extendable canopy
Security
Braking System:Combined brake
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:5-point harness

Price History

1M 3M
Hauck Travel N Care Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hauck

Hauck Dream'n Play
£34.63
Hauck Dream'n PlayCompare 2 Prices
Hauck Dream'n Play Plus
£65.00
Hauck Dream'n Play PlusCompare 2 Prices
Hauck Sport
£54.41
Hauck SportCompare 2 Prices
Hauck Sleep'n Play Center
£83.15
Hauck Sleep'n Play CenterCompare 2 Prices
Hauck Travel N Care
£119.95
Hauck Travel N CareCompare 12 Prices
Hauck Uptown
£179.95
Hauck UptownCompare 4 Prices
Hauck Shop N Care Trio Set
£289.95
Hauck Shop N Care Trio SetCompare 4 Prices
Hauck Stroller seat liner
£24.95
Hauck Stroller seat linerCompare 4 Prices
Hauck Shopper Neo II
£96.53
Hauck Shopper Neo IICompare 6 Prices
Hauck Sleep'n Play Go Plus
£59.95
Hauck Sleep'n Play Go PlusCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lionelo Julie One
£134.77
Compare Prices
8 offers
Chicco Buggy Trolley Me
£130.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cosatto Supa Lite
source: Wilko
Cosatto Supa Lite
£129.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Cybex Eezy S
£129.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Graco Myavo
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kinderkraft Grande Plus
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ickle Bubba Aries
source: OnBuy
Ickle Bubba Aries
£143.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hauck Rapid 4D
£119.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lionelo Annet Plus
£109.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Chipolino Amaya
£105.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hauck Travel N Care Plus
hauck_outlet
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£160.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel