Hauck Shopper Neo II

• Buggy
• Age Range: 0 month(s)
• Body Weight: Up to 15 kg
• Braking System: Parking brake, foot operation
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 5-point
• Wheel Type: Front wheels: removable, swivel, lockable
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£112.54
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£112.56
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
hauck Shopper Neo II, Caviar/Silver - Lightweight Pushchair with Snack Tray, Cup Holder & Raincover, Compact & One Hand Folding, Fully Reclining from Birth up to 22 kg B074ZCWJ1F
Shopping and travel stroller: At 7.9 kg and with puncture-proof swivel wheels, a sturdy steel frame as well as a practical handlebar height of 103 cm, this buggy is easy to steer in the city Comfortable: Thanks to the peek-a-boo window, one-hand adjustable backrest with lie-flat position (78 x 33 cm) and adjustable footrest, your baby will be extra comfy from birth to 22 kg XL storage: Two snack trays with cup holders, a small pocket on the canopy and the extra-large basket up to 3 kg keep everything you need to take with you neatly stowed away and ready to hand Easy to fold: The hauck pushchair can be folded up with one hand (92 x 54 x 38 cm), allowing you to easily store it away at home and in your car - just perfect for trips away from home and on holidays Safe and secure on the go: The pushchair comes with a 5-point harness with shoulder pads as well as with a bumper bar and is tested in accordance with the European safety standard EN 1888
prodImage
£112.54
Shipping: Free
hauck Shopper Neo II, Caviar/Silver - Lightweight Pushchair with Snack Tray, Cup Holder & Raincover, Compact & One Hand Folding, Fully Reclining from Birth up to 22 kg
Shopping and travel stroller: At 7.9 kg and with puncture-proof swivel wheels, a sturdy steel frame as well as a practical handlebar height of 103 cm, this buggy is easy to steer in the city Comfortable: Thanks to the peek-a-boo window, one-hand adjustable backrest with lie-flat position (78 x 33 cm) and adjustable footrest, your baby will be extra comfy from birth to 22 kg XL storage: Two snack trays with cup holders, a small pocket on the canopy and the extra-large basket up to 3 kg keep everything you need to take with you neatly stowed away and ready to hand Easy to fold: The hauck pushchair can be folded up with one hand (92 x 54 x 38 cm), allowing you to easily store it away at home and in your car - just perfect for trips away from home and on holidays Safe and secure on the go: The pushchair comes with a 5-point harness with shoulder pads as well as with a bumper bar and is tested in accordance with the European safety standard EN 1888
prodImage
£112.56
Shipping: Free
Hauck Shopper Neo 2 Pushchair, Grey - Lightweight Travel Stroller (only 7.9kg), Compact & One Hand Folding, with Raincover
Author: HauckGmbH+Co.KG(VSS) Brand: Hauck Color: NeoII,Grey Features: ...
prodImage
£129.94
Shipping: Free
hauck Shopper Neo II, Grey - Lightweight Pushchair with Snack Tray, Cup Holder & Raincover, Compact & One Hand Folding, Fully Reclining from Birth up
hauck Shopper Neo II, Grey - Lightweight Pushchair with Snack Tray, Cup Holder & Raincover, Compact & One Hand Folding, Fully Reclining from...
prodImage
£152.86
£156.85
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
hauck Shopper Neo II, Caviar/Silver - Lightweight Pushchair with Snack Tray, Cup Holder & Raincover, Compact & One Hand Folding, Fully Reclining from
hauck Shopper Neo II, Caviar/Silver - Lightweight Pushchair with Snack Tray, Cup Holder & Raincover, Compact & One Hand Folding, Fully...
prodImage
£178.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Canopy with viewing window, shopping basket, protective bar, cup holder
Age
Age Range:0 month(s)
Body Weight:Up to 15 kg
Dimensions
Dimensions:W92 Centimetre x H106 Centimetre x D52 Centimetre
Weight:7.85 kg
Properties
Wheel Type:Front wheels: removable, swivel, lockable
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Foldable:Yes
Adjustment Options:Backrest recline, footrest
Security
Braking System:Parking brake, foot operation
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:5-point

Price History

1M 3M
Hauck Shopper Neo II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

239 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Best product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/10/2023
|
This product is very good it's easy to use, the wheels are vry free no noise and it's easy to fold.
1.0 out of 5 stars I don’t like front wheels
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2023
|
Found hard putting front wheel on. It is not Balanced
2.0 out of 5 stars Nothing but the strength of King Kong can turn this pram
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/10/2023
|
It's big, which is a plus, but you have to take it off two wheels to turn and manoeuvre the thing, which feels a bit unsafe. It has the same turning radius as a very large, very old truck. We were so hopeful because the...View More basket below is large enough to hold a small grocery shop, but it just isn't practical to use unless going in a perfectly straight line on perfectly stable pavement.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars good for short term use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/10/2023
|
This is good for short-term use however does not fold as small as I had assumed it would be so does not fit in the overheard compartment. I was disappointed in the backrest as it did come loose and go into a lying-down position...View More sometimes, which was worrying. And the wheels are not durable at all. we went on a week's holiday and now I'm back there is a constant squeak but for the price that I paid, I think it is great value for money.View Less
4,0 von 5 Sternen It's how describe
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/10/2023
|
It's all ok
With reviews from

Hauck Shopper Neo II Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 239 reviews
5
108
4
30
3
24
2
17
1
60

More from Hauck

Hauck Dream'n Play
£15.04
Hauck Dream'n PlayCompare 5 Prices
Hauck Sleep'n Play Center
£80.00
Hauck Sleep'n Play CenterCompare 2 Prices
Hauck Dream'n Play Plus
£59.95
Hauck Dream'n Play PlusCompare 7 Prices
Hauck Travel N Care Plus
£99.95
Hauck Travel N Care PlusCompare 11 Prices
Hauck Runner 3
£349.19
Hauck Runner 3Compare 2 Prices
Hauck Duett 2
£279.95
Hauck Duett 2Compare 6 Prices
Hauck Travel N Care
£80.82
Hauck Travel N CareCompare 18 Prices
Hauck Stroller seat liner
£20.00
Hauck Stroller seat linerCompare 6 Prices
Hauck Shop N Care
£55.00
Hauck Shop N CareCompare 6 Prices
Hauck Play 'n Relax Center
£86.94
Hauck Play 'n Relax CenterCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kinderkraft Grande
£119.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Graco Myavo
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Joie Litetrax 3
£100.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hauck Citi Neo 3
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kinderkraft TRIG 3
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hauck Rapid 4D
£124.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ickle Bubba Discovery Stroller
source: The Range
Ickle Bubba Discovery Stroller
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kinderkraft Grande Plus
£129.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Chipolino Amaya
£105.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ickle Bubba Aries
source: OnBuy
Ickle Bubba Aries
£129.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hauck Shopper Neo II
Amazon EU
prodImage
£112.54
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£112.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.86
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel