Hauck Sleep'n Play Center

Price History
• Travel Cot
• Body Weight: Up to 15 kg
• Age Range: 0 month(s)
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
• Shape: Rectangular
• Wheels: Yes
• Sleeping Area Dimensions: W117 Centimetre x L58.5 Millimetre
• Dimensions: W125 Centimetre x H82 Centimetre x D68.5 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hauck Sleep'n Play Center
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hauck Nordic Grey Travel Cot 9562020
A travel cot that actually does more than one job. This one comes with a bassinet for newborns (so tiny babies sleep higher up where they're easier to reach), then converts to a full travel cot as they grow. The side zip opens to turn it into a playpen once they're crawling about, and there's a changing top that clips on when you need it. It all folds down into a carry bag when it's time to head off. Two wheels make it easy to shift between rooms without lifting the whole thing. The raised bassinet keeps newborns up to 9kg at a comfortable height (no bending to floor level at night). Remove the bassinet to use the cot up to 15kg. Mesh sides let you see and ventilate. When mobile, unzip the side panel so they can climb in and out (zip opens only from outside to prevent escapes). The changing top attaches for quick nappy changes. Two wheels make moving it around easy, and it folds flat in a few steps. Everything packs into the included carry bag. Comes with a one-year guarantee. Travel cot features:2 mesh side so you can keep an eye on your little one and also great for ventilation. 2 wheels for easy maneuverability. Features a bassinette level for younger babies. Doubles as a playpen and includes a playmat. Removable cot top changer included. Carry bag included for easy of transportation. General information:Size H82, L125, W68.5cm. Folds for storage - folded size L22, W76.5, D21cm. Weight 8.5kg. Suitable from birthmonth to 3 years. Suitable for babies up to 15kg. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4007923600665.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£80.00
£84.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Hauck Stars Sleep N Play Center 4 in 1 Travel Cot, Grey
The comfortable travel and spare bed. The Sleep N Play Center travel cot comes with comprehensive accessories and can be used in four different ways.
prodImage
£81.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Changing pad, travel cot insert, side exit, pocket, foldable mattress
Age
Age Range:0 month(s)
Body Weight:Up to 15 kg
Dimensions
Sleeping Area Dimensions:W117 Centimetre x L58.5 Millimetre
Dimensions:W125 Centimetre x H82 Centimetre x D68.5 Centimetre
Weight:8.5 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Shape:Rectangular
Wheels:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Hauck Sleep'n Play Center
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1145 Reviews

Latest
Charges $50+ fee for returns
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/07/2025
|
Quality material, seemed sturdy, safe for baby, but hard to open, even harder to close. Used once and returned. Got refunded but surprisingly charged $50+ restocking fee which seems unreasonable given it was shipped back in the...View More condition it was received. This is the first time I’ve experienced this via Amazon, would not recommend if you think you will return product.View Less
Perfect XL travel crib
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/06/2025
|
Love this immediately. Built just like a pack and play but larger and still super easy to open and close. The locks at the joints took me a few minutes to figure out. It’s not a button you push in like a pack and play, but kind...View More of protruding piece under the fabric that you push up on so that it goes up into the joint and releases. My 1.5 year old is BIG so pack and plays and mini cribs don’t work comfortably for him. This gave him plenty of room to move around. The interior sleeping length is 48View Less
Genial
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
09/06/2025
|
Genial
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2025
|
We used this for our grand daughter, perfect
Great product for infant
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/02/2025
|
Great product! It’s large but lightweight. My new born is using it every day for evening sleep.
With reviews from

Hauck Sleep'n Play Center Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 1145 reviews
5
705
4
94
3
52
2
51
1
243

More from Hauck

Hauck Sport
£76.46
Hauck SportCompare 2 Prices
Hauck Dream'n Play Plus
£59.95
Hauck Dream'n Play PlusCompare 7 Prices
Hauck Travel N Care Plus
£99.95
Hauck Travel N Care PlusCompare 11 Prices
Hauck Runner 3
£349.19
Hauck Runner 3Compare 2 Prices
Hauck Duett 2
£279.95
Hauck Duett 2Compare 6 Prices
Hauck Travel N Care
£80.82
Hauck Travel N CareCompare 16 Prices
Hauck Stroller seat liner
£20.00
Hauck Stroller seat linerCompare 6 Prices
Hauck Shop N Care
£55.00
Hauck Shop N CareCompare 6 Prices
Hauck Play 'n Relax Center
£86.94
Hauck Play 'n Relax CenterCompare 6 Prices
Hauck Runner
£150.00
Hauck RunnerCompare 1 Prices
Hauck Sleep'n Play Center
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£81.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel