Kinderkraft Grande

Price History
• Buggy
• Age Range: 6 month(s)
• Body Weight: Up to 15 kg
• Braking System: Parking brake
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 5-point
• Wheel Type: Rubber tires
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kinderkraft Grande
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kinderkraft GRANDE 2 Stroller Pushchair For Children Up To 22 kg in Red M5902533929573
A compact city stroller with large, cushioned wheels, one-hand fold and a spacious seat up to 22 kg comfort for the child, convenience for the parent. Product description GRANDE 2 is a bestselling stroller designed for everyday city routes from daycare, through the park, to quick shopping trips. Large, cushioned wheels smooth out bumps and make it easier to handle curbs, so your child's nap isnt interrupted by thresholds and cobblestones. Key features & benefits Large, cushioned wheels smooth ride on urban surfaces and easier curb handling. Front-wheel lock for straight-ahead travel stable handling at a brisk pace. Spacious seat from upright, through recline, to a flat position for naps. CLICK&FOLD one-hand folding quick fold and free-standing when folded. Adjustable handle (3 levels) fits the caregivers height for better control. Everyday safety 5-point harness and protective bumper bar. Practical solutions cup holder included. Technical specifications Use: forward-facing stroller, up to 22 kg. Product weight: 10.5 kg. Folded dimensions: 72 53.5 40 cm. Wheels: EVA foam; front 18 cm (7"), rear 25 cm (10"); front-wheel straight-ahead lock. Suspension: on all wheels. Seat: spacious, smooth backrest adjustment; flat lying position with footrest. Handle: 3-step adjustment; EVA foam finish. Harness: 5-point, with magnetic buckle. Bumper bar: matte finish. | Kinderkraft GRANDE 2 Stroller Pushchair For Children Up To 22 kg in Red
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft GRANDE 2 Stroller Pushchair For Children Up To 22 kg in Green M5902533929597
A compact city stroller with large, cushioned wheels, one-hand fold and a spacious seat up to 22 kg comfort for the child, convenience for the parent. Product description GRANDE 2 is a bestselling stroller designed for everyday city routes from daycare, through the park, to quick shopping trips. Large, cushioned wheels smooth out bumps and make it easier to handle curbs, so your child's nap isnt interrupted by thresholds and cobblestones. Key features & benefits Large, cushioned wheels smooth ride on urban surfaces and easier curb handling. Front-wheel lock for straight-ahead travel stable handling at a brisk pace. Spacious seat from upright, through recline, to a flat position for naps. CLICK&FOLD one-hand folding quick fold and free-standing when folded. Adjustable handle (3 levels) fits the caregivers height for better control. Everyday safety 5-point harness and protective bumper bar. Practical solutions cup holder included. Technical specifications Use: forward-facing stroller, up to 22 kg. Product weight: 10.5 kg. Folded dimensions: 72 53.5 40 cm. Wheels: EVA foam; front 18 cm (7"), rear 25 cm (10"); front-wheel straight-ahead lock. Suspension: on all wheels. Seat: spacious, smooth backrest adjustment; flat lying position with footrest. Handle: 3-step adjustment; EVA foam finish. Harness: 5-point, with magnetic buckle. Bumper bar: matte finish. | Kinderkraft GRANDE 2 Stroller Pushchair For Children Up To 22 kg in Green
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft Grande 2 Stroller, Baby Pushchair, up to 22kg, Click&FOLD, Large Shock-Absorbing Wheels, Adjustable, Spacious Seat, Lightweight, Beige KSGRAN02BEG0000
Features Large, cushioned wheels - smooth ride on urban surfaces and easier curb handling. Front-wheel lock for straight-ahead travel - stable...
prodImage
£126.98
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft Grande 2 Stroller, Baby Pushchair, up to 22kg, Click&FOLD, Large Shock-Absorbing Wheels, Adjustable, Spacious Seat, Lightweight, Gray
Kinderkraft Grande 2 Stroller, Baby Pushchair, up to 22kg, Click&FOLD, Large Shock-Absorbing Wheels, Adjustable, Spacious Seat, Lightweight,
prodImage
£145.59
£149.58
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
More offers
Kinderkraft GRANDE 2 Stroller Pushchair For Children Up To 22 kg in Beige M5902533929603
A compact city stroller with large, cushioned wheels, one-hand fold and a spacious seat up to 22 kg comfort for the child, convenience for the parent. Product description GRANDE 2 is a bestselling stroller designed for everyday city routes from daycare, through the park, to quick shopping trips. Large, cushioned wheels smooth out bumps and make it easier to handle curbs, so your child's nap isnt interrupted by thresholds and cobblestones. Key features & benefits Large, cushioned wheels smooth ride on urban surfaces and easier curb handling. Front-wheel lock for straight-ahead travel stable handling at a brisk pace. Spacious seat from upright, through recline, to a flat position for naps. CLICK&FOLD one-hand folding quick fold and free-standing when folded. Adjustable handle (3 levels) fits the caregivers height for better control. Everyday safety 5-point harness and protective bumper bar. Practical solutions cup holder included. Technical specifications Use: forward-facing stroller, up to 22 kg. Product weight: 10.5 kg. Folded dimensions: 72 53.5 40 cm. Wheels: EVA foam; front 18 cm (7"), rear 25 cm (10"); front-wheel straight-ahead lock. Suspension: on all wheels. Seat: spacious, smooth backrest adjustment; flat lying position with footrest. Handle: 3-step adjustment; EVA foam finish. Harness: 5-point, with magnetic buckle. Bumper bar: matte finish. | Kinderkraft GRANDE 2 Stroller Pushchair For Children Up To 22 kg in Beige
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft GRANDE 2 Stroller Pushchair For Children Up To 22 kg in Black M5902533929580
A compact city stroller with large, cushioned wheels, one-hand fold and a spacious seat up to 22 kg comfort for the child, convenience for the parent. Product description GRANDE 2 is a bestselling stroller designed for everyday city routes from daycare, through the park, to quick shopping trips. Large, cushioned wheels smooth out bumps and make it easier to handle curbs, so your child's nap isnt interrupted by thresholds and cobblestones. Key features & benefits Large, cushioned wheels smooth ride on urban surfaces and easier curb handling. Front-wheel lock for straight-ahead travel stable handling at a brisk pace. Spacious seat from upright, through recline, to a flat position for naps. CLICK&FOLD one-hand folding quick fold and free-standing when folded. Adjustable handle (3 levels) fits the caregivers height for better control. Everyday safety 5-point harness and protective bumper bar. Practical solutions cup holder included. Technical specifications Use: forward-facing stroller, up to 22 kg. Product weight: 10.5 kg. Folded dimensions: 72 53.5 40 cm. Wheels: EVA foam; front 18 cm (7"), rear 25 cm (10"); front-wheel straight-ahead lock. Suspension: on all wheels. Seat: spacious, smooth backrest adjustment; flat lying position with footrest. Handle: 3-step adjustment; EVA foam finish. Harness: 5-point, with magnetic buckle. Bumper bar: matte finish. | Kinderkraft GRANDE 2 Stroller Pushchair For Children Up To 22 kg in Black
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft GRANDE 2 Stroller Pushchair For Children Up To 22 kg in Grey M5902533929610
A compact city stroller with large, cushioned wheels, one-hand fold and a spacious seat up to 22 kg comfort for the child, convenience for the parent. Product description GRANDE 2 is a bestselling stroller designed for everyday city routes from daycare, through the park, to quick shopping trips. Large, cushioned wheels smooth out bumps and make it easier to handle curbs, so your child's nap isnt interrupted by thresholds and cobblestones. Key features & benefits Large, cushioned wheels smooth ride on urban surfaces and easier curb handling. Front-wheel lock for straight-ahead travel stable handling at a brisk pace. Spacious seat from upright, through recline, to a flat position for naps. CLICK&FOLD one-hand folding quick fold and free-standing when folded. Adjustable handle (3 levels) fits the caregivers height for better control. Everyday safety 5-point harness and protective bumper bar. Practical solutions cup holder included. Technical specifications Use: forward-facing stroller, up to 22 kg. Product weight: 10.5 kg. Folded dimensions: 72 53.5 40 cm. Wheels: EVA foam; front 18 cm (7"), rear 25 cm (10"); front-wheel straight-ahead lock. Suspension: on all wheels. Seat: spacious, smooth backrest adjustment; flat lying position with footrest. Handle: 3-step adjustment; EVA foam finish. Harness: 5-point, with magnetic buckle. Bumper bar: matte finish. | Kinderkraft GRANDE 2 Stroller Pushchair For Children Up To 22 kg in Grey
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft Grande 2 Stroller, Baby Pushchair, up to 22kg, Click&FOLD, Large Shock-Absorbing Wheels, Adjustable, Spacious Seat, Lightweight, Black
Kinderkraft Grande 2 Stroller, Baby Pushchair, up to 22kg, Click&FOLD, Large Shock-Absorbing Wheels, Adjustable, Spacious Seat, Lightweight,
prodImage
£145.59
£149.58
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Kinderkraft Grande 2 Stroller, Baby Pushchair, up to 22kg, Click&FOLD, Large Shock-Absorbing Wheels, Adjustable, Spacious Seat, Lightweight, Green
Kinderkraft Grande 2 Stroller, Baby Pushchair, up to 22kg, Click&FOLD, Large Shock-Absorbing Wheels, Adjustable, Spacious Seat, Lightweight,
prodImage
£151.41
£157.40
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Kinderkraft Grande 2 Stroller Baby Pushchair up to 22kg ClickFOLD Larg
Kinderkraft Grande 2 Stroller Baby Pushchair up to 22kg ClickFOLD Larg Large, cushioned wheels - smooth ride on urban surfaces and easier curb...
prodImage
£151.41
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft Grande 2 Stroller, Baby Pushchair, up to 22kg, Click&FOLD, Large Shock-Absorbing Wheels, Adjustable, Spacious Seat, Lightweight, Green
Kinderkraft Grande 2 Stroller, Baby Pushchair, up to 22kg, Click&FOLD, Large Shock-Absorbing Wheels, Adjustable, Spacious Seat, Lightweight,
prodImage
£157.24
Shipping: Free
Kinderkraft Grande 2 Stroller, Baby Pushchair, up to 22kg, Click&FOLD, Large Sho
GRANDE 2 is a best-selling buggy for everyday use in the city - from kindergarten to the park to quick shopping. Large, spring-loaded wheels smooth...
prodImage
£157.24
£160.23
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Description
Canopy
Age
Age Range:6 month(s)
Body Weight:Up to 15 kg
Dimensions
Dimensions:W53 Centimetre x H100 Centimetre x D97 Centimetre
Weight:10.2 kg
Properties
Wheel Type:Rubber tires
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Foldable:Yes
Security
Braking System:Parking brake
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:5-point

Price History

1M
Kinderkraft Grande
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

120 Reviews

Latest
The most Honest Review in here
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
01/08/2025
|
Comfort is amazing. Highly recommend if you’re looking for a safe, convenient, and portable car seat just for travel!However lets talk about why we get 3 stars and returned it.The owner of the company should check their stock of...View More plastic; or should talk with the guy who is the head of plastic department. This stroller is not made from plastic it is reacting and producing it; The smell is so annoying that while we are refunding it; I was thinking to ask for 2 Glade Spray money as well, I justView Less
It is actually really good 👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/03/2023
|
I know this is not the best stroller available at the market. But for this price it is really valuable. It is easy to setup, handling is good and the look also not bad. There are some bad reviews about wheels. But for now I...View More don't have any complaints. If you are on a budget, I can recommend this product.View Less
Tire quality not adequate
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/01/2023
|
I have used this buggy for my 10 kg heavy daughter for 1 month on the streets of Ingolstadt- Old city (very well maintained pavements). See the condition of tires in photos for yourself. The recliner is not deep enough for...View More child. Returning it for full reimbursement.View Less
A great buggy, almost perfect...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/01/2023
|
Like other parents, I studied and compared with other models for a while before to buy it. A lot of pros and few cons, this is why we are planning now to buy the version Grande Plus (though it is not fully clear if something...View More changes in terms of size for the kid, it seems only the max weight capacity is increased). Pro: It is larger than the majority of other buggy It is light and easy to open/close Wheels are great, soft and big. Cover for legs ad hood are big and comfortable Cons: BackrestView Less
Good.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/12/2022
|
We had before another kind of stroller, and my wife found this. Easy to assemble, the wheels are good. Price range, and qualyti good. Of corse have better but not for this price.
With reviews from

Kinderkraft Grande Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 120 reviews
5
80
4
22
3
5
2
6
1
7

More from Kinderkraft

Kinderkraft Unity
£64.90
Kinderkraft UnityCompare 12 Prices
Kinderkraft Oneto 3
£87.80
Kinderkraft Oneto 3Compare 8 Prices
Kinderkraft 2in1 Spark i-Size
£44.90
Kinderkraft 2in1 Spark i-SizeCompare 3 Prices
Kinderkraft Joy2 3in1
£85.88
Kinderkraft Joy2 3in1Compare 3 Prices
Kinderkraft Xpedition3 i-Size
£119.00
Kinderkraft Xpedition3 i-SizeCompare 9 Prices
Kinderkraft Moov 2 3in1
£215.00
Kinderkraft Moov 2 3in1Compare 10 Prices
Kinderkraft Nea 2
£399.00
Kinderkraft Nea 2Compare 1 Prices
Kinderkraft Grande Plus
£129.00
Kinderkraft Grande PlusCompare 8 Prices
Kinderkraft Vesto 2 Buggy
£149.00
Kinderkraft Vesto 2 BuggyCompare 5 Prices
Kinderkraft Safety Fix 2 i-Size
£63.90
Kinderkraft Safety Fix 2 i-SizeCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hauck Rapid 4D
£124.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cosatto Supa Lite
source: Wilko
Cosatto Supa Lite
£129.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Chipolino Amaya
£105.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ickle Bubba Aries
source: OnBuy
Ickle Bubba Aries
£129.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Joie Litetrax 3
£100.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ickle Bubba Discovery Stroller
source: The Range
Ickle Bubba Discovery Stroller
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hauck Shopper Neo II
£99.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lionelo Annet Plus
£109.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Graco Myavo
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kinderkraft TRIG 3
£99.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kinderkraft Grande
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.59
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel