Lionelo Julie One

Price History
• Buggy
• Age Range: 0 month(s) - 4 Year(s)
• Body Weight: Up to 22 kg
• Braking System: Comfort brake
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 5-point harness
• Wheel Type: Rubber polyurethane wheels
• Foldable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lionelo Julie One
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LIONELO Julie Air Stroller up to 22 kg from 6 Months to 4 Years Airplane-Friendly 360°Swivel Wheels Suspension One-Hand Folding Backrest Adjustment UPF50+ Sunshade Lightweight B0FDGPK3KP
Ideal compact pushchair for travelling: Lionelo Julie Air is a stroller that folds to become very compact. Thanks to its light weight of 7.5 kg and a shoulder strap, it is perfect for travel by plane or train. It can be carried as hand luggage. ONE HAND FOLDING: The Julie Air folding stroller has an automatic one-hand folding system. When folded, the cane pushchair stands upright thus protecting the padding and handle from contact with the ground. The Click&Ride brake system allows you to take big steps with ease, regardless of the size of the parent. COMPLETE CUSHIONING: All wheels of the lightweight walking stick are padded and made of EVA foam. They allow gentle handling on a variety of surfaces and ensure the child's comfort. The front wheels rotate 360 °, making it easy to maneuver in tight spaces. FULLY ADJUSTABLE: The folding pushchair allows you to continuously adjust the position of the backrest from sitting to fully lying position (up to 83 cm long: plenty of space to sleep). Specially designed 5-point seat belts can be easily adjusted to fit the baby. EVERY WEATHER: The compact pushchair is equipped with an XXL waterproof canopy with ventilated panel. It is coated with UPF 50+, protecting from rain, wind and sun. In addition, the stroller has a spacious accessory basket, cup holder and removable railing.
prodImage
£137.65
Shipping: Free
LIONELO Julie Air Stroller up to 22 kg from 6 Months to 4 Years Airplane-Friendly 360°Swivel Wheels Suspension One-Hand Folding Backrest Adjustment UPF50+ Sunshade Lightweight B0FDGRK4Y7
prodImage
£143.97
Shipping: Free
LIONELO Julie Air Stroller up to 22 kg from 6 Months to 4 Years Airplane-Friendly 360°Swivel Wheels Suspension One-Hand Folding Backrest Adjustment UPF50+ Sunshade Lightweight B0FDGLHKHN
prodImage
£148.96
Shipping: Free
LIONELO Julie Air Stroller up to 22 kg from 6 Months to 4 Years Airplane-Friendly 360°Swivel Wheels Suspension One-Hand Folding Backrest Adjustment UPF50+ Sunshade Lightweight B0G94NPSV4
COMPACT STROLLER – PERFECT FOR TRAVEL: The Lionelo Julie Air is a stroller that folds down to a compact size. Thanks to its lightweight design of just 7.5 kg and a convenient shoulder strap, it’s perfect for travel by plane or train. It can be carried as hand luggage. ONE-HAND FOLDING: The Julie Air stroller features an automatic one-hand folding system. Once folded, it stands upright, protecting the upholstery and handle from contact with the ground. The Click&Ride brake system allows for comfortable walking with large strides, regardless of the parent’s height. FULL SUSPENSION: All wheels of the stroller feature suspension and are made of EVA foam. They ensure smooth handling on various surfaces and enhance the child’s comfort. The front wheels rotate 360°, making it easy to manoeuvre in tight spaces. FULL ADJUSTABILITY: This foldable stroller allows smooth adjustment of the backrest – from an upright to a fully reclined position (up to 83 cm in length, with plenty of space for sleeping). The specially designed 5-point safety harness can be easily adjusted to fit the child. FOR ALL WEATHER CONDITIONS: The compact stroller features a water-resistant XXL canopy with a ventilated panel. Coated with UPF 50+ protection, it shields the child from the sun, wind, and rain. Additionally, the stroller comes with a spacious shopping basket, a cup holder, and a detachable safety bar.
prodImage
£151.48
Shipping: Free
LIONELO Baby Stroller JULIE ONE for toddler 0 to 22 kg/4 years Lightweight, Compact & Foldable with one hand Pushchair, Adjustable & Recline to lying position, Canopy, Footmuff, Mosquito Net, Footrest B0F32KXKSR
✅ FROM BIRTH TO 22 KG – Adjustable For Growing Kids: Designed for children from newborn up to approx. 4 years (22 kg). Smooth, stepless reclining backrest and 2-position footrest offer complete comfort whether sitting up or napping. ✅LIGHTWEIGHT & TRAVEL-READY – Only 6.65 Kg: Ultra-compact and foldable in seconds with one hand, this lightweight pushchair is perfect for holidays, city living and public transport. Includes a travel bag to keep it clean and portable wherever you go. ✅SMOOTH RIDE ON ANY TERRAIN: Durable, puncture-resistant PU wheels with full suspension absorb shocks on uneven surfaces. Rear parking brake ensures control and safety. Easy to steer and stable even on bumpy pavements. ✅ALL-WEATHER PROTECTION - Premium Accessories: Enjoy every outing, rain or shine – includes an extendable sun canopy with peek-a-boo window, a cosy footmuff, breathable mosquito net, and cup holder. All included for year-round convenience. ✅ SMART STORAGE FOR EVERYDAY USE: Spacious underseat basket carries up to 3 kg – perfect for shopping, nappies or toys. A zip-closed parent pocket near the handle keeps keys, phone or snacks within easy reach during your walk.
prodImage
£181.78
Shipping: Free
LIONELO Lightweight Baby Stroller Julie ONE for Newborns to 4 Years (22kg) Compact & Foldable Pushchair with Lying Position, Adjustable & Ventilated backrest, Extended Canopy, Footmuff, Mosquito Net B0F32JQFW3
prodImage
£181.78
Shipping: Free
LIONELO Baby Stroller JULIE ONE for toddler 0 to 22 kg/4 years Lightweight, Compact & Foldable with one hand Pushchair, Adjustable & Recline to lying position, Canopy, Footmuff, Mosquito Net, Footrest B08BFQ4GXV
prodImage
£194.65
Shipping: Free
LIONELO Baby Stroller JULIE ONE for toddler 0 to 22 kg/4 years Lightweight, Compact & Foldable with one hand Pushchair, Adjustable & Recline to lying position, Canopy, Footmuff, Mosquito Net, Footrest B08BFLDRC9
prodImage
£196.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Mosquito net, leg cover, drink holder, carrying bag, basket
Age
Age Range:0 month(s) - 4 Year(s)
Body Weight:Up to 22 kg
Dimensions
Dimensions:W50 Centimetre x H101 Centimetre x D75 Centimetre
Weight:7 kg
Properties
Wheel Type:Rubber polyurethane wheels
Foldable:Yes
Adjustment Options:Adjustable backrest and footrest, removable handlebar
Approval Code:EN 1888
Security
Braking System:Comfort brake
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:5-point harness

Price History

1M 3M
Lionelo Julie One
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
It's great but it literally broke in two days!!!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/09/2022
|
The stroller is very light, the wheels roll fine, it's comfortable for the kids. I bought it to be used during a vacation trip in Germany but the zipper broke literally in 2 days of use (and we didn't even open this...View More compartment). I wrote to Lionelo complaining but they said it was amazon's responsability. I came home with a brand new broken stroller.View Less
Stay away
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/06/2022
|
I did not buy it on amazon but i want to warn you not to buy this product. Only after a week's use, the backrest gave up and the baby could not sit upright. Then the footlock started malfunctioning. Moreover, parts of the...View More baby strap started coming off. Now its almost useless after 10 days of use. Stay away from this buggy.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
14/03/2022
|
I like it
I'm not too impressed
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/03/2022
|
they are great for transport, do not take up much space, and you get a bag that can be stored. the cup holder is very narrow and constantly falls. the position is semi-recumbent and very uncomfortable for the child. the wheels...View More are very small so trolleys have to be lifted everywhere. the carts are more of a city and flat terrain. lifting the backrest is very impractical. belts are complicated. if the child is not tied up, it may fall out because the stroller has no sides. the sun cover has aView Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
18/12/2021
|
The finish in the bar is disappointing, as shown on the photo. Mine did not come with the cup holder...
With reviews from

Lionelo Julie One Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
2
1

More from Lionelo

Lionelo Aart
£114.99
Lionelo AartCompare 9 Prices
Lionelo Sven Plus
£94.48
Lionelo Sven PlusCompare 6 Prices
Lionelo Amber 3 in 1
£373.12
Lionelo Amber 3 in 1Compare 2 Prices
Lionelo Elia
£70.16
Lionelo EliaCompare 9 Prices
Lionelo Levi One i-Size
£66.35
Lionelo Levi One i-SizeCompare 5 Prices
Lionelo Emma Plus
£84.99
Lionelo Emma PlusCompare 14 Prices
Lionelo Emma ONE
£151.01
Lionelo Emma ONECompare 3 Prices
Lionelo Irma
£79.99
Lionelo IrmaCompare 9 Prices
Lionelo Mika Plus
£279.28
Lionelo Mika PlusCompare 4 Prices
Lionelo Julie
£156.74
Lionelo JulieCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cosatto Supa Lite
source: Wilko
Cosatto Supa Lite
£129.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ickle Bubba Aries
source: OnBuy
Ickle Bubba Aries
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kinderkraft Grande Plus
£129.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kinderkraft Grande
£119.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Ickle Bubba Aries Max Autofold Stroller
source: Argos
Ickle Bubba Aries Max Autofold Stroller
£148.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hauck Shopper Neo II
£112.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ickle Bubba Stomp Stride Stroller
source: Argos
Ickle Bubba Stomp Stride Stroller
£149.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Silver Cross Pop 2
source: Amazon
Silver Cross Pop 2
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kinderkraft Vesto Buggy
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cosatto Yo Travel Stroller
source: Argos
Cosatto Yo Travel Stroller
£149.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lionelo Julie One
prodImage
£137.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel