Cybex Solution B i-Fix

Price History
• Child Seat
• Age Range: 3 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
• Integrated Harness: No
• Integrated Belt Guide : Yes
• Adjustable Positions: 12
• Body Weight: Up to 50 kg
• Approval Code: UN R129
• Dimensions: W52 Centimetre x H64 Centimetre x D39 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cybex Solution B i-Fix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
CBX by CYBEX Solution B i-Fix Car Seat, ISOFIX, from Approx. 15-50 kg, from Approx. 3 to 12 Years, UN R129/04, Red B0C69X1CNV
High-quality child car seat for children from 3 to 12 years (15 - 50 kg, approx. 100 - 150 cm) Maximum safety: Integrated side impact protection (L.S.P. System) to reduce impact forces in side collisions, safety standard UN R129/04 12-way height-adjustable headrest to adapt to the size of the child, adjustable backrest for an optimal fit by adapting to the vehicle seat Easy to attach in the car thanks to the ISOFIX system, Lightweight seat allows easy transfer between vehicles, Made of materials that are safe for children's skin Contents: 1 CBX by CYBEX Solution B i-Fix Car Seat, Dimensions (LxWxH): 39 x 52 x 64 cm, Weight: 4.4 kg, Colour: Red
prodImage
£57.08
Shipping: Free
CBX by CYBEX Solution B i-Fix Car Seat, ISOFIX, from Approx. 15-50 kg, from Approx. 3 to 12 Years, UN R129/04, Grey B0C69TG122
High-quality child car seat for children from 3 to 12 years (15 - 50 kg, approx. 100 - 150 cm) Maximum safety: Integrated side impact protection (L.S.P. System) to reduce impact forces in side collisions, safety standard UN R129/04 12-way height-adjustable headrest to adapt to the size of the child, adjustable backrest for an optimal fit by adapting to the vehicle seat Easy to attach in the car thanks to the ISOFIX system, Lightweight seat allows easy transfer between vehicles, Made of materials that are safe for children's skin Contents: 1 CBX by CYBEX Solution B i-Fix Car Seat, Dimensions (LxWxH): 39 x 52 x 64 cm, Weight: 4.4 kg, Colour: Grey
prodImage
£66.22
Shipping: Free
CBX by CYBEX Solution B i-Fix Car Seat, ISOFIX, from Approx. 15-50 kg, from Approx. 3 to 12 Years, UN R129/04, Red 522003873
High-quality child car seat for children from 3 to 12 years (15 - 50 kg, approx. 100 - 150 cm) - Maximum safety: Integrated side impact protection (L.
prodImage
£72.57
Shipping: Free
CBX by CYBEX Solution B i-Fix Car Seat, ISOFIX, from Approx. 15-50 kg, from Approx. 3 to 12 Years, UN R129/04, Blue 522003877
prodImage
£84.74
Shipping: Free
CBX by CYBEX Solution B i-Fix Car Seat, ISOFIX, from Approx. 15-50 kg, from Approx. 3 to 12 Years, UN R129/04, Black
High-quality child car seat for children from 3 to 12 years (15 - 50 kg, approx. 100 - 150 cm) Maximum safety: Integrated side impact protection (L.S.P. System) to reduce impact forces in side collisions, safety standard UN R129/04 12-way height-adjustable headrest to adapt to the size of the child, adjustable backrest for an optimal fit by adapting to the vehicle seat Easy to attach in the car thanks to the ISOFIX system, Lightweight seat allows easy transfer between vehicles, Made of materials that are safe for children's skin Contents: 1 CBX by CYBEX Solution B i-Fix Car Seat, Dimensions (LxWxH): 39 x 52 x 64 cm, Weight: 4.4 kg, Colour: Black
prodImage
£101.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
CBX by CYBEX Solution B i-Fix Car Seat, ISOFIX, from Approx. 15-50 kg, from Approx. 3 to 12 Years, UN R129/04, Blue B0C68XMQGV
High-quality child car seat for children from 3 to 12 years (15 - 50 kg, approx. 100 - 150 cm) Maximum safety: Integrated side impact protection (L.S.P. System) to reduce impact forces in side collisions, safety standard UN R129/04 12-way height-adjustable headrest to adapt to the size of the child, adjustable backrest for an optimal fit by adapting to the vehicle seat Easy to attach in the car thanks to the ISOFIX system, Lightweight seat allows easy transfer between vehicles, Made of materials that are safe for children's skin Contents: 1 CBX by CYBEX Solution B i-Fix Car Seat, Dimensions (LxWxH): 39 x 52 x 64 cm, Weight: 4.4 kg, Colour: Blue
prodImage
£66.39
Shipping: Free
CBX by CYBEX Solution B i-Fix Car Seat, ISOFIX, from Approx. 15-50 kg, from Approx. 3 to 12 Years, UN R129/04, Grey 522003875
prodImage
£84.79
Shipping: Free
CBX by CYBEX Solution B i-Fix Car Seat, ISOFIX, from Approx. 15-50 kg, from Approx. 3 to 12 Years, UN R129/04, Black 522003871
prodImage
£103.67
Shipping: Free
CBX by CYBEX Solution B i-Fix Car Seat, ISOFIX, from Approx. 15-50 kg, from Approx. 3 to 12 Years, UN R129/04, Black OPC-PVNKYB8-NEW
CBX by CYBEX Solution B i-Fix Car Seat, ISOFIX, from Approx. 15-50 kg, from Approx. 3 to 12 Years, UN R129/04, Black High-quality child car seat for...
prodImage
£119.06
£123.05
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Age
Age Range:3 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W52 Centimetre x H64 Centimetre x D39 Centimetre
Weight:4.4 kg
Properties
Approval Code:UN R129
Seat Shell
Adjustable Positions:12
Body Weight:Up to 50 kg
Security
Integrated Harness:No
Integrated Belt Guide :Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Cybex Solution B i-Fix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
Easy, light and good quality.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
23/02/2026
|
Seems great! Still haven't used it a lot, but feels nice, and was easy to install.
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/01/2026
|
Fantastic car seat. Very easy to fit and remove. Love that it folds and is light weight. Will be getting another one when second grandson gets to that stage.
Great HBB
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/01/2026
|
Fabulous first HBB. Great side protection and reclining headrest and fold ability are great functions. Now have three of these. Installation is easy when you’ve read how to get the isofix prongs out
Super lightweight, great for travel
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/01/2026
|
I bought this for a long haul flight then afterwards at home.It has a single handle at the front to unfold it and reveal the isofix bars or tuck it away when not needed, really light weight and my four year old find it really...View More comfortable!View Less
Love these seats.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/12/2025
|
Love these car seats for this age range. This is the second one we’ve bought. The first was a previous model and the new one is even better with the options for both isofix and three point belt depending on what the car has.Easy...View More to install in either mode.Nice how this one folds up if you need to take it out and put on the boot or carry somewhere.View Less
With reviews from

Cybex Solution B i-Fix Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
16
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Cybex

Cybex Solution X i-Fix
£69.99
Cybex Solution X i-FixCompare 7 Prices
Cybex Gold Gazelle S
£599.00
Cybex Gold Gazelle SCompare 5 Prices
Cybex Pallas B i-Size
£168.94
Cybex Pallas B i-SizeCompare 3 Prices
Cybex Beezy
£229.00
Cybex BeezyCompare 11 Prices
Cybex Carry cot Cot S Lux
£219.95
Cybex Carry cot Cot S LuxCompare 5 Prices
Cybex Cloud G i-Size Plus
£209.95
Cybex Cloud G i-Size PlusCompare 3 Prices
Cybex Pallas B3 i-Size
£179.00
Cybex Pallas B3 i-SizeCompare 1 Prices
Cybex Gold Dragonfly
£214.76
Cybex Gold DragonflyCompare 11 Prices
Cybex Orfeo
£327.57
Cybex OrfeoCompare 2 Prices
Cybex Sirona Gi i-Size
£199.00
Cybex Sirona Gi i-SizeCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maxi Cosi CabrioFix
£56.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Storchenmühle Air Seat Comfort
£55.94
Compare Prices
56 offers
bebeconfort Disney RoadSafe i-Size
£54.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kinderkraft Comfort Up I-Size
£58.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kinderkraft Junior Fix 2
£54.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
bebeconfort Disney RoadFix i-Size
£71.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Graco Affix
£60.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
FableKids Mika
£60.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
bebeconfort RoadFix i-Size
£65.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Osann Pico Easy
£62.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cybex Solution B i-Fix
prodImage
£57.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel