Maxi Cosi Nomad XL Plus

Manufacturer: Maxi Cosi
Maxi Cosi Nomad XL Plus
from £169.95to £289.266 offersManufacturer: Maxi Cosi
• Child seat for children from 15 months to 12 years
• ISOFIX anchors and Top Tether for secure installation
• Compact foldable design with travel bag
• Narrow width of 44 cm to fit up to 3 seats in the back row
• Washable Eco Care fabrics, 5 reclining positions, 13 headrest positions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Nomad XL Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxi-Cosi Nomad XL Plus, Evolutive Car Seat, 15 Months - 12 Years, 76-150cm, Foldable Travel Car Seat, Ultra-Compact & Lightweight, G-Cell Side Impact Protection, Travel Bag, Authentic Black B0FG87VMRY
GROUP 1/2/3 CAR SEAT: this foldable toddler car seat is suitable from 15 months up to approx. 12 years (76-150 cm, 9-36 kg) and is quick to install and easy to carry (6,35 kg), so your child travels safely in comfort I-SIZE SAFETY: this ISOFIX car seat meets the highest EU safety standards (ECE R129/03) - the ISOFIX connectors and top tether ensure the car seat base is securely locked into your car TRAVEL CAR SEAT: designed for convenience, this kids car seat features a compact folding design (L46 x W23 x H52) and comes with a travel bag, making it easy to carry, store, and transport wherever your journey takes you SMALL WIDTH (44 cm): with its compact design, this child car seat allows you to fit up to 3 seats side by side in the backseat, maximising space and comfort for family travels 5 RECLINE POSITIONS: the Nomad XL Plus ISOFIX car seat offers multiple reclining options, ensuring your child stays comfortable on the go, whether they’re wide awake or peacefully relaxing during the journey 13 HEADREST POSITIONS: easily adjust the headrest and 5-point harness simultaneously as your child grows - when your little one reaches 100cm, quickly convert the seat from harness to booster mode G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: this car booster seat features built-in G-CELL side impact protection, distributing crash forces away from your child’s head, neck, and shoulders for enhanced safety WASHABLE FABRICS: the car seat's easy-to-remove Eco Care fabrics (100% recycled) are machine washable at 30°C, helping you keep your toddler car seat fresh and clean during all your family travels
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Nomad XL Plus, Evolutive Car Seat, 15 Months - 12 Years, 76-150cm, Foldable Travel Car Seat, Ultra-Compact & Lightweight, G-Cell Side Impac
Maxi-Cosi Nomad XL Plus, Evolutive Car Seat, 15 Months - 12 Years, 76-150cm, Foldable Travel Car Seat, Ultra-Compact & Lightweight, G-Cell Side...
prodImage
£239.93
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Nomad XL Plus, Evolutive Car Seat, 15 Months - 12 Years, 76-150cm, Foldable Travel Car Seat, Ultra-Compact & Lightweight, G-Cell Side Impac
The Maxi-Cosi Nomad XL Plus, Evolutive Car Seat, 15 Months - 12 Years, 76-150cm, Foldable Travel Car Seat, Ultra-Compact & Lightweight, G-Cell...
prodImage
£267.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Maxi-Cosi Nomad XL Plus, Evolutive Car Seat, 15 Mo
Maxi-Cosi Nomad XL Plus, Evolutive Car Seat, 15 Mo Product Description: This product is developed to provide consistent performance and practical...
prodImage
£283.25
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Nomad XL Plus, Evolutive Car Seat, 15 Months - 12 Years, 76-150cm, Foldable Travel Car Seat, Ultra-Compact & Lightweight, G-Cell Side Impac
prodImage
£286.93
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Nomad XL Plus, Evolutive Car Seat, 15 Mo
Maxi-Cosi Nomad XL Plus, Evolutive Car Seat, 15 Mo is a high-quality product designed to meet everyday needs. GROUP 1/2/3 CAR SEAT: this foldable...
prodImage
£289.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Child seat for children from 15 months to 12 years
ISOFIX anchors and Top Tether for secure installation
Compact foldable design with travel bag
Narrow width of 44 cm to fit up to 3 seats in the back row
Washable Eco Care fabrics, 5 reclining positions, 13 headrest positions

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Nomad XL Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Titan Pro 2 i-Size
£279.95
Maxi Cosi Titan Pro 2 i-SizeCompare 4 Prices
Maxi Cosi Pearl 360
£187.49
Maxi Cosi Pearl 360Compare 13 Prices
Maxi Cosi Kore i-Size
£109.50
Maxi Cosi Kore i-SizeCompare 8 Prices
Maxi Cosi Eva 3
£159.99
Maxi Cosi Eva 3Compare 4 Prices
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360
£147.14
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360Compare 9 Prices
Maxi Cosi Tanza i-Size
£67.99
Maxi Cosi Tanza i-SizeCompare 9 Prices
Maxi Cosi Titan S i-Size
£199.00
Maxi Cosi Titan S i-SizeCompare 6 Prices
Maxi Cosi Lara2
£154.97
Maxi Cosi Lara2Compare 16 Prices
Maxi Cosi Zelia S Trio
£318.32
Maxi Cosi Zelia S TrioCompare 2 Prices
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycot
£89.00
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycotCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maxi Cosi RodiFix Pro2 i-Size
£169.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kinderkraft I-360 i-Size
£151.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Britax Römer Advansafix 2 Z-LINE
£189.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Pearl S
£150.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxi Cosi Pebble 360
£157.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix S i-Size
£149.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kinderkraft Xrider 2 i-Size
£149.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Maxi Cosi Kore Pro i-Size
£209.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Chicco Fold & Go i-Size
£191.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cybex Gold Pallas G i-Size
£178.46
Compare Prices
9 offers
Maxi Cosi Nomad XL Plus
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£267.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£283.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel