Maxi Cosi Titan Plus i-Size

Price History
• Child Seat
• Age: Up to 12 years
• Age Range: 15 month(s)
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 5-point harness system
• Integrated Belt Guide : Yes
• Adjustment Options: Adjustable headrest, recline position, and backrest
• Body Weight: Up to 36 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Titan Plus i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Maxi-Cosi Titan Plus i-Size, Multi-age ISOFIX Child Car Seat, 15 months - 12 years (76 - 150 cm), G-CELL Side Impact Protection, 4 Recline Positions, Soft Foam Cushions in Headrest, Authentic Black B0BVRSBBJB
GROUP 1/2/3 CAR SEAT: an i-Size certified ISOFIX car seat that is quickly & effortlessly installed in your car. Suitable from 76 cm up to 150 cm, from 9-36 kg or from 15 months up to 12 years I-SIZE SAFETY: designed and tested according to the highest EU safety standards (ECE R129). Using ISOFIX installation and top-tether, this car seat promises your child safe travels G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: an integrated safety system, providing expert protection from side impact. Spreads the forces away from your child, to reduce injury around the head, neck and shoulders MULTIPLE RECLINE POSITIONS: 4 different, comfortable recline positions for children under 4. For a great view out of the window when sitting up or for a relaxing recline - all adjustable with one hand MULTI-AGE USAGE: the height of the headrest is adjustable in 11 different positions, so your child will feel supported, comfortable & protected from 15 months to 12 years old SOFT FOAM CUSHIONS: this booster car seat contains soft safety cushions in the headrest which reduce the risk of a head injury and enhance comfort for your child 5-POINT SAFETY HARNESS: The 5-point safety harness can be used up to 4 years. When your child is old enough to use the car’s seat belt by themselves, the harness can be easily stored in the backrest 100% RECYCLED FABRICS: the sustainable car seat cover is designed using Eco Care, which means the cover consists of 100% recycled fabrics. It can easily be removed and is machine washable ACCESSORIES: you can combine the Titan Plus i-Size with a matching and machine washable summer cover to keep your child cool, dry and comfortable
prodImage
£191.95
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Maxi-Cosi Titan Plus i-Size, Multi-age ISOFIX Child Car Seat, 15 months - 12 years (76 - 150 cm), G-CELL Side Impact Protection, 4 Recline Positions, Soft Foam Cushions in Headrest, Authentic Graphite B0BVRPRVPJ
GROUP 1/2/3 CAR SEAT: an i-Size certified ISOFIX car seat that is quickly & effortlessly installed in your car. Suitable from 76 cm up to 150 cm, from 9-36 kg or from 15 months up to 12 years I-SIZE SAFETY: designed and tested according to the highest EU safety standards (ECE R129). Using ISOFIX installation and top-tether, this car seat promises your child safe travels G-CELL SIDE IMPACT PROTECTION: an integrated safety system, providing expert protection from side impact. Spreads the forces away from your child, to reduce injury around the head, neck and shoulders MULTIPLE RECLINE POSITIONS: 4 different, comfortable recline positions for children under 4. For a great view out of the window when sitting up or for a relaxing recline - all adjustable with one hand MULTI-AGE USAGE: the height of the headrest is adjustable in 11 different positions, so your child will feel supported, comfortable & protected from 15 months to 12 years old SOFT FOAM CUSHIONS: this booster car seat contains soft safety cushions in the headrest which reduce the risk of a head injury and enhance comfort for your child 5-POINT SAFETY HARNESS: The 5-point safety harness can be used up to 4 years. When your child is old enough to use the car’s seat belt by themselves, the harness can be easily stored in the backrest 100% RECYCLED FABRICS: the sustainable car seat cover is designed using Eco Care, which means the cover consists of 100% recycled fabrics. It can easily be removed and is machine washable ACCESSORIES: you can combine the Titan Plus i-Size with a matching and machine washable summer cover to keep your child cool, dry and comfortable
prodImage
£191.95
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan Plus i-Size, Multi-age ISOFIX Child Car Seat, 15 months - 12 years (76 - 150 cm), G-CELL Side Impact Protection, 4 Recline Positions, 883667110
Features GROUP 1/2/3 CAR SEAT: an i-Size certified ISOFIX car seat that is quickly & effortlessly installed in your car. Suitable from 76 cm...
prodImage
£244.62
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan Plus i-Size, Multi-age ISOFIX Child Car Seat, 15 months - 12 years (76 - 150 cm), G-CELL Side Impact Protection, 4 Recline Positions, 883667110
prodImage
£244.62
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan Plus i-Size, Multi-age ISOFIX Child Car Seat, 15 months - 12 years (76 - 150 cm), G-CELL Side Impact Protection, 4 Recline Positions,
prodImage
£245.87
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan Plus i-Size, Multi-age ISOFIX Child Car Seat, 15 months - 12 years (76 - 150 cm), G-CELL Side Impact Protection, 4 Recline Positions,
prodImage
£293.57
£297.56
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Maxi-Cosi Titan Plus i-Size, Multi-age ISOFIX Child Car Seat, 15 months - 12 years (76 - 150 cm), G-CELL Side Impact Protection, 4 Recline Positions,
prodImage
£304.86
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan Plus i-Size, Multi-age ISOFIX Child Car Seat, 15 months - 12 yea OPC-PWNCYRX-NEW
GROUP 1/2/3 CAR SEAT: an i-Size certified ISOFIX car seat that is quickly & effortlessly installed in your car. Suitable from 76 cm up to 150 cm,
prodImage
£304.86
£309.85
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Maxi-Cosi Titan Plus i-Size, Multi-age ISOFIX Child Car Seat, 15 months - 12 years (76 - 150 cm), G-CELL Side Impact Protection, 4 Recline Positions, 883667110
prodImage
£307.12
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Titan Plus i-Size, Multi-age ISOFIX Child Car Seat, 15 months - 12 years (76 - 150 cm), G-CELL Side Impact Protection, 4 Recline Positions, 883667110
prodImage
£307.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age:Up to 12 years
Age Range:15 month(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W47.5 Centimetre x H67 Centimetre x D64.5 Centimetre
Weight:12.5 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Seat Shell
Adjustment Options:Adjustable headrest, recline position, and backrest
Body Weight:Up to 36 kg
Safety:Side impact protection, i-Size safety standard, Isofix installation, safety cushion
Material:recycled
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:5-point harness system
Integrated Belt Guide :Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Maxi Cosi Titan Plus i-Size
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

138 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Good sturdy isofix car seat, with recline options and top tether.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/01/2024
|
I needed a new isofix car seat for our 4 year old son. He's tall for his age but still naps in the car so I wanted one that tilted. The biggest thing for me was the top tether. We had a car seat without a foot plate or top...View More tether previously, and I did not feel comfortable with the amount it could flex forward in the event of a collision. This has isofix and a top tether so the seat sits rock solid in my Kia Sportage. Install took all of 3 minutes to get it clicked into the isofix points andView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Difficult buckle
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/01/2024
|
I like this seat but I find it difficult to get the buckle closed.
4,0 von 5 Sternen Nice car seat
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/12/2023
|
It is a nice car seat, nothing too special tbh. Fitted well in the car, because of isofix it was easy to fix it. I feel it could have been more comfortable for the child. The belts especially the one that is at the bottom feels...View More bit too short.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars worth the price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/12/2023
|
easy to install
2.0 out of 5 stars The item arrived damaged (side support disintegrated)
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/11/2023
|
We were looking for an adjustable and safe car seat for our older son (almost three years old). After a thorough search we selected this model as it functionally meets our criteria. However, it arrived with one side support...View More disintegrated/loose (playing with a squeaky sound). So are applying for a replacement/return as we frankly think that the defect compromises the overall safety of the received child car seat.View Less
With reviews from

Maxi Cosi Titan Plus i-Size Review Summary

2.8out of 5
Based on 138 reviews
5
48
4
9
3
7
2
10
1
64

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Lara2
£141.84
Maxi Cosi Lara2Compare 22 Prices
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuff
£49.95
Maxi Cosi 2-in-1 footmuffCompare 6 Prices
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 S
£209.00
Maxi Cosi Emerald 360 SCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-Size
£80.00
Maxi Cosi CabrioFix i-SizeCompare 12 Prices
Maxi Cosi Zelia S Trio
£271.99
Maxi Cosi Zelia S TrioCompare 5 Prices
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360
£149.95
Maxi Cosi FamilyFix 360Compare 11 Prices
Maxi Cosi Parasol
£39.95
Maxi Cosi ParasolCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Fame
£699.99
Maxi Cosi FameCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycot
£99.99
Maxi Cosi Oria stroller carrycotCompare 3 Prices
Maxi Cosi Kore i-Size
£99.50
Maxi Cosi Kore i-SizeCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Britax Römer Advansafix 2 Z-LINE
£193.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kinderkraft i-Guard
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Kore Pro i-Size
£188.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cybex Gold Pallas G i-Size
£195.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cybex Sirona G i-Size Plus
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Pebble 360
£179.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Joie Spin 360
£177.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Britax Römer Kidfix M i-Size
£188.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Mica 360 S
£210.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Titan S i-Size
£160.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Maxi Cosi Titan Plus i-Size
prodImage
£191.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£244.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£244.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel