Lian Li Lancool 205M Mesh

Manufacturer: Lian Li
Lian Li Lancool 205M Mesh
from £68.45to £130.7910 offersManufacturer: Lian Li
• Compact Airflow Case by Lian Li
• Compatible with Mini-ITX and Micro-ATX Motherboards
• Stylish, Powerful, and Compact
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Lancool 205M Mesh
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lian Li LANCOOL 205M Mesh Micro-ATX PC Case - Black, Compact Design, Premium Airflow, ARGB Lighting F69-4CB-22E
Versatile Motherboard Support: Compatible with both Micro-ATX and Mini-ITX motherboards, providing flexibility for various builds and configurations. High-Performance Hardware Support: Accommodates GPUs up to 350mm in length, ensuring compatibility with powerful graphics cards for gaming and professional use. Efficient Cooling Options: Supports up to five 120mm fans or two 240mm radiators, providing ample cooling potential for high-performance setups. Stylish and Functional Design: Sleek design with a tempered glass side panel and excellent cable management features for a clean and professional build.
prodImage
£68.45
Shipping: Free
LIAN LI Lancool 205M Mesh Black ATX Midi Tempered Glass Case
LIAN LI Lancool 205M Glass Case Airflow and Style in Perfect Balance A sleek, high-airflow design meets premium aesthetics in this compact yet powerful case. With tempered glass, efficient cooling, and versatile build options, its perfect for modern PC setups. Optimised airflow Tempered glass side panel Compact yet spacious Pre-installed ARGB fans Cool, Compact, and Ready for Anything The LIAN LI Lancool 205M Mesh Snow is a stylish and functional mid-tower case designed for airflow and aesthetics. Its mesh front panel ensures efficient cooling, while the tempered glass side panel allows for a stunning showcase of your build. Pre-installed ARGB fans provide vibrant lighting and airflow straight out of the box. Supporting ATX, microATX, and Mini-ITX motherboards, along with ample storage options, this case is an excellent choice for a range of builds. Great for Gaming Setups With support for powerful GPUs up to 350mm, this case is ready for serious gaming. The optimised airflow keeps components cool even during high-performance sessions. Workstation PCs Need a reliable case for content creation or productivity? With multiple drive bays and expansion options, this case supports storage-heavy workloads with ease. Aesthetic Builds For those who want their PC to stand out, the tempered glass panel and ARGB fans provide a perfect blend of elegance and style. Cooling-Focused Builds The high-airflow mesh design, along with flexible fan and radiator mounting options, ensures efficient cooling for those pushing their hardware to the limits. More Features You'll Love High-Airflow Mesh Front Designed for optimal cooling, the perforated front panel allows maximum airflow, keeping your system running efficiently under load. Versatile Storage Options With two 3.5" and four 2.5" drive bays, you have plenty of space for games, media, and work files. Easy Connectivity The front panel includes two USB 3.0 ports, audio and mic jacks, and LED controls for seamless access to your system.
prodImage
£69.94
£74.89
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LIAN-LI Lancool 205M Mesh RGB Mini-Tower Micro-ATX PC Case - Black, Black 10248522
Dream big even if you're short on space. This 205M mini-tower is just 40 cm tall, so you're sure to find room for it. Despite being compact, it can still fit a micro-ATX motherboard and some seriously powerful components. That means high-end GPUs up to 350 mm and PSUs as long as 180 mm. And even if you pack it with power, you'll get great cooling because the mesh front panel gives incredible airflow. And to really get you up and running, this comes with 2 fans. They're both RGB, so you can really set the mood with fancy lightshows.Good to know- As well as 2 USB-A ports, this 205 C variant comes with a USB-C port for a bit more versatility- Because of the removable bottom side panel, this is an easy one to build up or upgrade- It'll fit stacks of storage in the drive cage - combine up to 4 HDDs and SSDs for both speed and space- You can take your cooling to the next level and add radiators up to 240 mm - Keep dust from clogging your components with top and bottom dust filters- To admire the lighting and all your fancy components, there are tempered glass panels
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£72.99
£78.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
LIAN LI LANCOOL 205M ATX Mesh Case - High-Airflow Tempered Glass PC Case - Compact, Stylish LANCOOL 205M Mesh Snow
Discover ultimate performance and sleek design with the LIAN LI Lancool 205M ATX Mesh Case – LANCOOL 205M Mesh Snow. Tailored for enthusiasts, this computer case offers superior cooling and a stunning aesthetic. Its mesh front enhances airflow, keeping your components cool under pressure. Available in an eye-catching snow finish, it blends style with functionality perfectly. Ideal for building your dream setup without compromising on looks or performance. Upgrade your rig today with LANCOOL 205M.
prodImage
£74.98
£79.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lian Li LANCOOL 205M Mesh Micro-ATX PC Case – White, High-Airflow Mesh Front, Tempered Glass Side Panel CA-7B3-LL
Compact yet capable — Designed for Micro‐ATX and Mini‐ITX builds with a footprint of approximately 402.5 × 210 × 400 mm (Depth × Width × Height). Optimised mesh airflow — Full-mesh front panel and two pre-installed ARGB 140 mm fans for strong intake performance. Tempered glass side panel — Dual-material design blends sleek looks with high visibility of components. Build-friendly component support — Supports graphics cards up to approx. 350 mm length and CPU coolers up to ~160 mm height. Liquid cooling ready — Front and top positions accept up to 240 mm radiators, enabling compact custom or AIO cooling setups.
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool 205 Midi Tower Black LANCOOL 205M MESH BLACK
A case powerful. still stylish strong and compact. radiators friendly on top and front. ease of use with removable mounting brackets. LANCOOL 205. the standard case with tempered glass that fits with maximum of ATX motherboard. LANCOOL 205M. the smaller case that can fit a maximum of Micro-ATX motherboard. LANCOOL 205 Mesh is the case improves the airflow and added in 2 ARGB PWM 140mm fan and one ARGB PWM 120mm fan.IMPROVED AIRFLOWMesh intakes spanning the front panel guarantee sufficient airflow in and out of the system with filtration for the dust. 7 color and 7 lighting mode control via C and M button that are located on the top of the case. Moreover. sync to the motherboard at the 8th mode.EASY TO CHANGE. YOUR CALLLANCOOL 205 provides swapable top and front fan brackets that are friendly to mount fans and radiator. while the LANCOOL 205 MESH provides 1 for the top.CHANGE YOU MIND AGAIN? NO MORE PAINRemovable bottom side panel for easy hard drives access change it anytime. easy!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.66
Shipping: Free
LIAN-LI Lancool 205M Mesh RGB Mini-Tower Micro-ATX PC Case - Snow, White,Silver/Grey 10248523
Dream big even if you're short on space. This 205M mini-tower is just 40 cm tall, so you're sure to find room for it. Despite being compact, this can still fit a micro-ATX motherboard and some seriously powerful components. That means high-end GPUs up to 350 mm and PSUs as long as 180 mm. And even if you pack it with power, you'll get great cooling because the mesh front panel gives incredible airflow. And to really get you up and running, this comes with 2 fans. They're both RGB, so you can really set the mood with fancy lightshows.Good to know- As well as 2 USB-A ports, this 205 C variant comes with a USB-C port for a bit more versatility- Because of the removable bottom side panel, this is an easy one to build up or upgrade- It'll fit stacks of storage in the drive cage - combine up to 4 HDDs and SSDs for both speed and space- You can take your cooling to the next level and add radiators up to 240 mm - Keep dust from clogging your components with top and bottom dust filters- To admire the lighting and all your fancy components, there are tempered glass panels
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£75.99
£81.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lian Li Lancool 205 Midi Tower White LANCOOL 205M MESH SNOW
A case powerful. still stylish strong and compact. radiators friendly on top and front. ease of use with removable mounting brackets. LANCOOL 205. the standard case with tempered glass that fits with maximum of ATX motherboard. LANCOOL 205M. the smaller case that can fit a maximum of Micro-ATX motherboard. LANCOOL 205 Mesh is the case improves the airflow and added in 2 ARGB PWM 140mm fan and one ARGB PWM 120mm fan.IMPROVED AIRFLOWMesh intakes spanning the front panel guarantee sufficient airflow in and out of the system with filtration for the dust. 7 color and 7 lighting mode control via C and M button that are located on the top of the case. Moreover. sync to the motherboard at the 8th mode.EASY TO CHANGE. YOUR CALLLANCOOL 205 provides swapable top and front fan brackets that are friendly to mount fans and radiator. while the LANCOOL 205 MESH provides 1 for the top.CHANGE YOU MIND AGAIN? NO MORE PAINRemovable bottom side panel for easy hard drives access change it anytime. easy!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.68
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool 205M Mesh Micro-ATX PC Case White
Lian Li Lancool 205M Mesh Micro-ATX PC Case White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£97.39
Shipping: Free
Lian Li LANCOOL 205M205MB Micro tower Black Mesh Casing for PC Game Consoles LANCOOL205MMESHBLACK
Lian Li LANCOOL 205M205MB Micro tower Black Mesh Casing for PC Game Consoles, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£130.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact Airflow Case by Lian Li
Compatible with Mini-ITX and Micro-ATX Motherboards
Stylish, Powerful, and Compact

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Lancool 205M Mesh
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lian Li

Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280
£144.40
Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280Compare 2 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TL
£199.99
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£69.94
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 8 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGBCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li Lancool 217
£103.02
Lian Li Lancool 217Compare 7 Prices
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic Mini
£91.99
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic MiniCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£138.99
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGBCompare 12 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£25.95
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Flow
£83.79
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 FlowCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NZXT H5 Flow
£68.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh RGB
£68.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG Pano M100R PZ
£63.72
Compare Prices
11 offers
Kolink Tranquility
£68.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master Elite 302
£68.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 2500X
£69.98
Compare Prices
22 offers
Cooler Master Elite 481 Wood Black
£68.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo C6 MAX
£67.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS C500 Panoramic Stealth
£67.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB
£69.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Lian Li Lancool 205M Mesh
ADMI Limited UK
prodImage
£68.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.94
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£74.98
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel