Corsair 2500D Airflow

Price History
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Case
• Material: Tempered Glass
• Type: Mid-Tower
• Dimensions: Height 250 mm, Width 250 mm, Depth 250 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 2500D Airflow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
CORSAIR 2500D AIRFLOW Small-Tower mATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – Black 8Q-PUA5-XAO1
Unrivaled Airflow for Your SFF PC: Even with an mATX form-factor, the 2500D AIRFLOW’s fully mesh front, side, and roof paneling provide exceptional cooling for high-end small-form-factor PCs Dual Chamber Design: Promotes effective cooling and a cleaner, more organized build with one chamber equipped with a multitude of fan and radiator mounts, and the other providing abundant room for cable routing, drive storage, and PSU installation Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with new ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables Wide-Ranging Cooling Options: Optimise your cooling with room for up to 11x 120mm or 6x 140mm fans, including versatile radiator mounting options for up to 360mm in the roof and bottom, and room for 240mm on the side and front A Picture-Perfect PC: Keeping cables out of the way in the second chamber makes it easier to build a stunning PC worthy of the show floor
prodImage
£65.10
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 2500D AIRFLOW Small-Tower mATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – White ND-EPCP-10V6
Unrivaled Airflow for Your SFF PC: Even with an mATX form-factor, the 2500D AIRFLOW’s fully mesh front, side, and roof paneling provide exceptional cooling for high-end small-form-factor PCs Dual Chamber Design: Promotes effective cooling and a cleaner, more organized build with one chamber equipped with a multitude of fan and radiator mounts, and the other providing abundant room for cable routing, drive storage, and PSU installation Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with new ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables Wide-Ranging Cooling Options: Optimise your cooling with room for up to 11x 120mm or 6x 140mm fans, including versatile radiator mounting options for up to 360mm in the roof and bottom, and room for 240mm on the side and front A Picture-Perfect PC: Keeping cables out of the way in the second chamber makes it easier to build a stunning PC worthy of the show floor
prodImage
£93.79
Shipping: Free
Corsair 2500D AIRFLOW Midi Tower White CC-9011264-WW
The CORSAIR 2500X Mid-Tower Dual Chamber PC Case delivers exceptional airflow and cooling with fully mesh paneling and a dual chamber design for an organized. stunning build.ALL THE DESIGN CHOICES YOU CAN THINK OFCHOOSE YOUR ADVENTUREFreedom of choice inside and out. Choose your cooling setup: opt for more glass to showcase your components. or a more subtle airflow configuration – in more than just black or white.THE CLEANEST LOOK FOR YOUR BUILDSMALL BUILD. LOTS OF SPACEThe 2500 Series can house a powerhouse PC with an impressively small footprint. Ensure that your build is clean. organized. and well cooled in the primary chamber while hiding cable routing. storage drives. and your PSU in the second chamber.KEEP ALL CABLES OUT OF SIGHTA FLAWLESS VIEWTake advantage of reverse connector motherboard compatibility (ASUS BTF. MSI PROJECT ZERO) and iCUE LINK and win the war on cables once and for all.KEEP YOUR TEMPERATURES IN CHECKZERO COMPROMISE AIRFLOWThe 2500X doesn't just look cool. Fan and radiator mounts all around ensure enough airflow for any flagship build.WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITYCustomize your cooling setup with room for up to 9x 120mm or 6x 140mm fans. including versatile radiator mounting options for up to 240mm in the side. and up to 360mm in the roof and bottom.- The 2500X has more than enough space to accommodate and cool your most ambitious build.- Surround your system on all sides with a healthy amount of airflow to keep it running at its peak.- Radiator mounting positions everywhere you look make the 2500X a custom cooling dream.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports. and a combination audio/microphone jack.1. Reset Button2. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Ports3. USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port4. Headphone / Mic Combo Jack5. Power Button
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.90
Shipping: Free
Corsair 2500D AIRFLOW Midi Tower Black CC-9011263-WW
The CORSAIR 2500X Mid-Tower Dual Chamber PC Case delivers exceptional airflow and cooling with fully mesh paneling and a dual chamber design for an organized. stunning build.ALL THE DESIGN CHOICES YOU CAN THINK OFCHOOSE YOUR ADVENTUREFreedom of choice inside and out. Choose your cooling setup: opt for more glass to showcase your components. or a more subtle airflow configuration – in more than just black or white.THE CLEANEST LOOK FOR YOUR BUILDSMALL BUILD. LOTS OF SPACEThe 2500 Series can house a powerhouse PC with an impressively small footprint. Ensure that your build is clean. organized. and well cooled in the primary chamber while hiding cable routing. storage drives. and your PSU in the second chamber.KEEP ALL CABLES OUT OF SIGHTA FLAWLESS VIEWTake advantage of reverse connector motherboard compatibility (ASUS BTF. MSI PROJECT ZERO) and iCUE LINK and win the war on cables once and for all.KEEP YOUR TEMPERATURES IN CHECKZERO COMPROMISE AIRFLOWThe 2500X doesn't just look cool. Fan and radiator mounts all around ensure enough airflow for any flagship build.WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITYCustomize your cooling setup with room for up to 9x 120mm or 6x 140mm fans. including versatile radiator mounting options for up to 240mm in the side. and up to 360mm in the roof and bottom.- The 2500X has more than enough space to accommodate and cool your most ambitious build.- Surround your system on all sides with a healthy amount of airflow to keep it running at its peak.- Radiator mounting positions everywhere you look make the 2500X a custom cooling dream.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports. and a combination audio/microphone jack.1. Reset Button2. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Ports3. USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port4. Headphone / Mic Combo Jack5. Power Button
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.90
Shipping: Free
Corsair 2500D Airflow MicroATX Glass Case - Dual Chamber, Full Mesh, Exceptional Cooling & Organization CC-9011264-WW
Discover unparalleled performance and style with the Corsair 2500D Airflow MicroATX Glass (CC-9011264-WW). Ideal for enthusiasts seeking a perfect blend of cooling and aesthetics, this case offers superior airflow through its innovative design. Crafted for MicroATX builds, it features extensive glass panels that showcase your build while ensuring optimal air circulation. Upgrade your PC setup with the Corsair 2500D Airflow MicroATX Glass today.
prodImage
£114.88
£119.83
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Corsair 2500D Airflow MicroATX Glass Case - Black | Up to 11x Fans | Dual Chamber Design | SFF Gaming PC CC-9011263-WW
Upgrade your gaming setup with the CC-9011263-WW Corsair 2500D Airflow MicroATX Glass, engineered for superior performance and unrivalled aesthetics. This cutting-edge chassis offers unparalleled airflow to keep your components cool under pressure, making it ideal for high-performance builds. Featuring a robust glass side panel, showcase your build with pride while ensuring optimal ventilation. Designed for MicroATX motherboards, it strikes the perfect balance between compact design and expansive cooling capabilities. Step up your game with Corsair's dedication to quality and innovation.
prodImage
£114.98
£119.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Corsair 2500D AIRFLOW Midi Tower White 370007
CORSAIR 2500D AIRFLOW Micro ATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Fully Mesh Front Side and Roof Panels – Fits up to 11x 120mm fans – 4x AIO Radiator Mounting Positions   The CORSAIR 2500D AIRFLOW Micro ATX Dual Chamber PC Case is an mATX form-factor case made for high-powered SFF builds in need of heavy airflow. The 2500D AIRFLOW’s small size hides plenty of options for your cooling setup with fully mesh paneling room for up to 11x 120mm or 6x 140mm fans and versatile AIO radiator mounting options in the front roof bottom and side. Compatibility with reverse connection motherboards gives you a cablefree view of your system. Keep the cables out of sight by routing them in the second chamber. Easy tool-free drive mounts accommodate up to 2x 3.5in or 2x 2.5in storage drives while a modern front panel I/O including USB 3.2 Gen-2 Type-C offers convenient device access. Engineered for effortless building and with a wide range of optional accessories for extensive customization the 2500D AIRFLOW is a best-case scenario for your next small-formfactor PC.     Unrivaled Airflow for Your SFF PC: Even with an mATX form-factor the 2500D AIRFLOW’s fully mesh front side and roof paneling provide exceptional cooling for high-end small-form-factor PCs. Dual Chamber Design: Promotes effective cooling and a cleaner more organized build with one chamber equipped with a multitude of fan and radiator mounts and the other providing abundant room for cable routing drive storage and PSU installation. Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with new ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables. Wide-Ranging Cooling Options: Optimize your cooling with room for up to 11x 120mm or 6x 140mm fans including versatile radiator mounting options for up to 360mm in the roof and bottom and room for 240mm on the side and front. A Picture-Perfect PC: Keeping cables out of the way in the second chamber makes it easier to build a stunning PC worthy of the show floor. A World of Personalization: Customize your build with a range of optional accessories such as alternative material replacement panels a vertical GPU mount and more for a truly unique setup. Take the Hassle out of Building: Designed with a plethora of features for easy buildability such as a simple pop-off front panel fabric pull tabs for the top panel time-saving one-twist Quikturn screws durable yet flexible doubleshot grommets and external cutouts for cable management. Expansive Storage Options: Tool-free drive mounts for installing up to 2x 3.5in or 2x 2.5in storage drives for extensive game and media libraries. Modern Front Panel I/O: A high-speed USB 3.2 Gen-2 Type-C port 2x USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-A ports and a 3.5mm combo audio jack put your devices in easy reach. Supports iCUE LINK Systems: Cut down on cable clutter when you build with CORSAIR iCUE LINK smart components (sold separately) with built-in iCUE LINK cable hooks to make it even easier to create your dream system. Premium Build & Two-Year Warranty: The 2500D AIRFLOW is built with a durable 3mm-thick steel frame and backed by a two-year warranty for your peace of mind.
prodImage
£120.41
Shipping: Free
Corsair 2500D AIRFLOW Midi Tower Black 368457
prodImage
£120.41
Shipping: Free
Corsair 2500D AIRFLOW Midi Tower White CC-9011264-WW
Corsair 2500D AIRFLOW Midi Tower White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £134.99 / Unit
More offers
CORSAIR 2500D AIRFLOW Small-Tower mATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – White
Unrivaled Airflow for Your SFF PC: Even with an mATX form-factor, the 2500D AIRFLOW’s fully mesh front, side, and roof paneling provide exceptional cooling for high-end small-form-factor PCs Dual Chamber Design: Promotes effective cooling and a cleaner, more organized build with one chamber equipped with a multitude of fan and radiator mounts, and the other providing abundant room for cable routing, drive storage, and PSU installation Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with new ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables Wide-Ranging Cooling Options: Optimise your cooling with room for up to 11x 120mm or 6x 140mm fans, including versatile radiator mounting options for up to 360mm in the roof and bottom, and room for 240mm on the side and front A Picture-Perfect PC: Keeping cables out of the way in the second chamber makes it easier to build a stunning PC worthy of the show floor
prodImage
£123.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Case
Material: Tempered Glass
Type: Mid-Tower
Dimensions: Height 250 mm, Width 250 mm, Depth 250 mm
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 2500D Airflow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500D Airflow
£145.87
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 5 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCD
£62.40
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCDCompare 10 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Montech Sky Two GX
£65.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL Black TG Light Tint
£65.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT H6 Flow Black
£69.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jonsbo C6 MAX
£64.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 500 Window
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS C500 Panoramic Stealth
£66.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG Pano M100R PZ
£64.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fractal Design Pop Silent Black Solid
£65.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT H6 Flow White
£69.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501
£65.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair 2500D Airflow
Axis Ecom
prodImage
£65.10
Shipping: Free
Becker E-commerce
prodImage
£93.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel