be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x external 5.25-inch, 8x internal 2.5-inch, 3x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 2x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Number of Fans: 2
• Enclosure Insulation: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window Black PC Case, 2x Pure Wings 2 Fans, Radiators up to 360 mm, 3-Step Fan Controller, Tempered Glass Side Window BGW21
Water cooling facilitated for heaters up to 360 mm on the front, top and back surfaces. Adjustable opening of the upper panel offering improved cooling and space for fitting a heater Color: Window Black Model Number:T380673
prodImage
£113.00
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window Midi Tower Black BGW21
Exceptionally silent and functionalPure Base 600 Window offers a great deal of functionality and features for an attractive price.HIGHLY VERSATILE CONSTRUCTIONMaximum of possibilities for your desired systemPure Base 600 offers many possibilities for system component selection. The 3 HDD slots can be repositioned to allow installation of the largest of graphics cards and the ODD cage is removable for maximum flexibility of water cooling and drives.OPTIMIZED FOR RADIATORSFull choice for water coolingPure Base 600 was optimized to be the perfect case for liquid cooling. 3 areas are specially designed to allow them to be added: front. top and rear. All sizes of radiator up to 360mm are possible.ADJUSTABLE TOP COVER VENTIngenious concept for water cooling and silenceThe Pure Base 600 top cover is adjustable allowing choice between boosting your system’s cooling or silence. You can close it for more silence. open it partially for more exhaust or leave it open to mount a water cooling radiator.PRE-INSTALLED PURE WINGS 2 FANSWhisper-quiet operation – typical for be quiet!2 pre-installed Pure Wings 2 fans with 9 airflow-optimized fan blades reduce turbulence and increase air pressure: 120mm at the rear. 140mm at the front. Permits up to four additional cooling fans.KEEP THE SYSTEM SUPER SILENTEquipped with smart and effective silence featuresIntegrated 3-step fan controller supports 3 fans. Sound insulating material on top. side and front that dampens vibration. Filters at front and bottom prevent the dust to come into the case.TEMPERED GLASS WINDOWSee your valuable componentsThe high-quality and fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of components inside your chassis. The window is made of 4mm tinted and tempered glass. and is decoupled from the case with rubber elements to inhibit the transfer of vibrations
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£145.95
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window Midi Tower in Black M4260052185438
Exceptionally silent and functional, the Pure Base 600 Window offers great functionality and features at an attractive price. Smart usability features and whisper-quiet operation enable you to realise almost any system configuration for your ATX or micro ATX PC. The 3 HDD slots can be repositioned to allow installation of the largest graphics cards and the ODD cage is removable for maximum flexibility of water cooling and drives. The Pure Base 600 was optimised for liquid cooling with 3 areas specially designed to allow radiators: front, top and rear. All radiator sizes up to 360mm are possible. The adjustable top cover allows choice between boosting cooling or silence. 2 pre-installed Pure Wings 2 fans with 9 airflow-optimised fan blades reduce turbulence and increase air pressure. The integrated 3-step fan controller supports 3 fans. Sound insulating material on top, side and front dampens vibration. Filters at front and bottom prevent dust entering the case. The high-quality fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of internal components. The window is made of 4mm tinted and tempered glass, decoupled from the case with rubber elements to inhibit vibration transfer. Permits up to four additional cooling fans. | be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window Midi Tower in Black
prodImage
£166.60
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window Midi Tower in Black M4260052185445
Exceptionally silent and functional, the Pure Base 600 Window offers great functionality and features at an attractive price. The versatile construction provides maximum possibilities for your desired system. The 3 HDD slots can be repositioned to allow installation of the largest graphics cards, and the ODD cage is removable for maximum flexibility with water cooling and drives. The case was optimised to be perfect for liquid cooling, with 3 specially designed areas for radiators at the front, top and rear. All radiator sizes up to 360mm are possible. The adjustable top cover allows you to choose between boosting your system's cooling or silence. You can close it for more silence, open it partially for more exhaust, or leave it open to mount a water cooling radiator. Two pre-installed Pure Wings 2 fans feature 9 airflow-optimised fan blades that reduce turbulence and increase air pressure: 120mm at the rear and 140mm at the front. The case permits up to four additional cooling fans. An integrated 3-step fan controller supports 3 fans, with sound insulating material on the top, side and front that dampens vibration. Filters at the front and bottom prevent dust from entering the case. The high-quality fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of components inside your chassis. The window is made of 4mm tinted and tempered glass, and is decoupled from the case with rubber elements to inhibit the transfer of vibrations. | be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window Midi Tower in Black
prodImage
£166.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W220 mm x D492 mm x H470 mm
Weight:7.44 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x external 5.25-inch, 8x internal 2.5-inch, 3x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Number of Fans:2
Enclosure Insulation:Yes
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:without lighting
Modular Cable Management:Yes
With dust filter
With fan control

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£41.91
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Define R5
£113.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akasa Newton RC
£116.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCue 4000D RGB Airflow (CC-9011241-WW)
£113.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX White
£103.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Big Chungus Shredded
£113.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo D300
£113.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition Mesh
£104.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Evolv mATX
£111.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-3GF
£114.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£113.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£166.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£166.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel