be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black

• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 4x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 2x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 2
• Enclosure Insulation: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£126.99
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black 242412
The be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black is optimized for high cooling performance and designed for those who seek high airflow. High airflow intake front panel and top cover for maximum performance Three Pure Wings 2 140mm fans guarantee high cooling performance and silent operation ARGB LED at the front and inside the case USB 3.1 Type C Gen. 2 for latest hardware Water cooling ready for radiators of up to 360mm Up to two SSDs can be installed prominently behind the window panel Generous space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers Side panel made of tempered glass Three-year manufacturer’s warranty   High Airflow and Maximum Peformance   All parts optimized for airflow and performance For all who strive for maximum performance and especially with water-cooled systems the Pure Base 500DX Black with its extremely air-permeable front and top cover is the right choice. The dust filters on the front and bottom are easy to remove for cleaning.           Three Preinstalled Pure Wings 2   Whisper-Quiet Operation Three preinstalled Pure Wings 2 fans with airflow-optimized fan blades that ensure perfect airflow and cooling. Despite the compact case design the fans at the front top and rear are 140mm models resulting in very quiet operation. Up to two 140mm fans can be installed in addition.           Impressive Illumination   ARGB light at the front and inside the case ARGB LEDs offer multiple colors and modes to individualize the look of the case from the inside as well as from the outside. You can optionally synchronize lighting with your motherboard or ARGB controller.             Smart I/O Port   State-of-the-art technology for your system A USB 3.1 Type C Gen. 2 connector is provided on the front I/O port and allows usage of latest hardware. There is also a switch on the front panel to control the interior and exterior LEDs.           Sophisticated Design   Generous space for high-end hardware The Pure Base 500DX Black provides generous dimensions to install high-end graphics cards and large coolers of up to 190mm in height. Fans or a radiator of up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front and the top area also provides space for more fans or a radiator of up to 240mm.           Eye-Catching Features   And great cable routing possibilities Pure Base 500DX Black offers various options for installing up to five SSDs in total. Two can be installed for prominent viewing through the window panel. To hide any unwanted cables the case offers excellent cable routing options.           Functional PSU Shroud   Offering a neat interior The PSU shroud perfectly covers the cables and PSU. It also contains a double HDD cage with decoupled mountings that reduce vibrations and help maximize the silence. The cage can also be repositioned to install a radiator of up to 360mm at the front. The power supply unit can be easily installed from behind mounted on the PSU bracket provided.           Tempered Glass Window   A perfect view inside your PC The high-quality fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your PC case. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with black painted side bars.
prodImage
£126.64
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black PC case, 3X Pure Wings 2 fans, ARGB LEDs, radiators up to 360mm, tempered glass side window 11973752
The extremely air-permeable top cover is the right choice for anyone who attaches particular importance to maximum performance and water-cooled systems. The dust filters on the front panel and base are easy to remove for cleaning. 3 pre-installed Pure Wings 2 fans with airflow-optimized fan blades promise perfect airflow and solid cooling performance. Despite the compact design, the three 140mm fans ensure quiet operation. Up to 2 additional 140mm fans can be installed as an option. ARGB LEDs offer multiple colors and modes to customize the look of the enclosure from both the inside and outside. The lighting can optionally be synchronized with the motherboard or the ARGB controller. The front I/O panel has a modern USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C port for the use of the latest hardware. There is also a switch to set the LEDs indoors and outdoors. The Pure Base 500DX Black offers a generous interior space to install high-end graphics cards and coolers of up to 190mm in height. Fans or radiators up to 360mm can be easily installed at the front. The top offers space for fans and radiators up to 240mm in size.
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W232 mm x D450 mm x H463 mm
Weight:7.8 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:4x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:2
Enclosure Insulation:Yes
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:RGB
Modular Cable Management:Yes
With dust filter

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£97.48
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£41.91
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX
£164.99
be quiet! Light Base 900 DXCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Torrent Black Solid
£126.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Black Solid
£126.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Define 7
£116.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
APNX V1
£127.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Light Base 600 DX
£125.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT H9 Flow RGB 2025
£125.69
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL RGB TG
£125.29
Compare Prices
8 offers
Deepcool CL6600
£122.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Phanteks Eclipse G500A DRGB
£128.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
prodImage
£126.64
Shipping: Free
TechInn
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel