Fractal Design Define 7

Manufacturer: Fractal Audio Systems
Fractal Design Define 7
from £150.88to £254.935 offersManufacturer: Fractal Audio Systems
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 6x internal 5.25 inch
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Dimensions: W53.3 Centimetre x D24 Centimetre x H45.1 Centimetre
• Weight: 13.49 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Define 7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Define 7 Midi Tower Black FD-C-DEF7A-01
The Define 7 is the latest pinnacle of the renowned Define series. setting a new standard for what you should expect from a mid-tower case when it comes to modularity. flexibility and ease of use.Introducing the Define 7 seriesRe-defining versatility Open and interchangeableSwap in the ventilated panel to add three filtered fan positions; remove the entire top to build and route with zero hindrance.Superior airflow by designThree Dynamic X2 GP-14 fans come preinstalled with room to expand up to a total of nine fans.- Impressive cooling capacity with a total of nine 140 mm or 120 mm fan mounting positions- Easy-to-clean high airflow nylon filters with full PSU coverage and convenient front access- The single 5.25” ODD bay can be converted to an additional 140 mm front fan mount with filtered louver covering.Open layout for massive headroomYou’ll find more than enough space for your custom water loop with large reservoirs and radiators up to 420 mm in the default Open Layout.- Adaptable dual-layout interior design fits large motherboards up to 285 mm E-ATX- Support for radiators up to 360 mm in front. 420 mm up top. or 280 mm in the base6 SSD/HDD trays + 2 SSD brackets + 1 Multibracket includedSuperlative storageConvert to Storage Layout and install up to 14 HDDs alongside four dedicated SSDs mounts- 6 universal HDD/SSD brackets included with 14 positions total in Storage Layout- 2 dedicated SSD brackets included with 4 positions total- Versatile Multibracket converts any unused fan position to an HDD. SSD or pump mount- Sturdy new HDD cage design with vibration damped traysExceptionally silentSilence-optimized construction with industrial sound-damped front. top. and side panelsCable managementIntegrated cable guides with Velcro ties simplifies cable management behind the board.Nexus+ 2 fan hubUltra-slim Nexus+ 2 fan hub connects up to three PWM fans and six 3-pin fans.Type-C interfaceFive front USB ports including one USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C with fast charging and speeds up to 10Gbps.Versatile new MultibracketThe included Multibracket lets you convert any unused fan position to an HDD. SSD or pump mount.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£150.88
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Midi Tower Black FD-C-DEF7A-01
Fractal Design Define 7 Midi Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£152.15
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Black Brushed Aluminum/Steel E-ATX Silent Modular Mid Tower Computer Case B08146JLXK
New chassis design opens up to fully expose the case interior Anodized aluminum front panel with reversible dual-handed hinges Multibracket converts unused fan positions to HDD, SSD or pump mounts Define 7’s roomy internal layout easily accommodates large motherboards up to and including 285 mm E-ATX Convert to Storage Layout and install up to 14 HDDs alongside four dedicated SSDs mounts
prodImage
£153.08
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Midi Tower Black FD-C-DEF7A-01
Fractal Design Define 7 Midi Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£156.00
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Black Solid Brushed Aluminum/Steel E-ATX Silent Modular Mid Tower Computer Case FD-C-DEF7A-01
...
prodImage
£254.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W53.3 Centimetre x D24 Centimetre x H45.1 Centimetre
Weight:13.49 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 6x internal 5.25 inch
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:3

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Define 7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

MSI MPG Gungnir 300R Airflow White
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Pro 2 Tempered Glass
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design North XL Momentum Edition
£159.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Phanteks NV7 White
£149.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone SUGO 15
£149.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Silent Base 802 (BG039)
£149.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
Deepcool CL6600
£155.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec Performance 1 M Aventurine
£149.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fractal Design Define 7
prodImage
£150.88
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£152.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£153.08
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£156.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel