Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL TG

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, EE-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Big tower for Mini-ITX, Micro-ATX, ATX, E-ATX, EE-ATX, SSI-CEB, SSI-EEB motherboards
• Pre-installed fans: 3, total fan slots: 10
• CPU coolers up to 182 mm height, graphics cards up to 512 mm length
• I/O ports: 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x2, 2 x USB 3.0, Audio Line-out/Line-in
• Dust filters, tool-free side panels, cable management with cable ties
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL TG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Black TG Light Tint FD-C-MES3X-02
Experience advanced cooling and expressive. aerodynamic design in a spacious format. An evolution of our mesh performance series. Meshify 3 XL offers performance-boosting engineering upgrades. three powerful Momentum fans. and next-level atmospheric lighting in Ambience Pro RGB versions.Advanced airflowAccess performance engineering in a spacious format. with ample ventilation and an air guide which helps keep components running cool.Evolved designElevate your space with an aerodynamic design aesthetic featuring a sleek. rockface-inspired mesh front panel.Designed for gamingCreate a powerful gaming system with space for graphics cards up to 512 mm in length and E-ATX (330 mm) motherboard compatibility.Easily accessibleEnjoy a smooth build experience with easily removable panels. including a sliding top panel featuring a fabric tab.Powerful fans includedIncludes three high-performance Momentum 14 fans. featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for improved cooling and quieter operation.Ideal for custom loopsCreate a build with advanced cooling. with space for up to a 420 mm top radiator and up to 360 mm front and side radiators.Accessible I/OConnect your devices easily with a top I/O featuring a 20 Gbps USB Type-C port. two USB-A ports and a combined audio jack.Clean finishAchieve a neat and tidy look with a clean interior layout featuring a cable cover and new cable aligners for easy routing.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.11
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Full Tower Gaming PC Case - Black TG Light Tint FD-C-MES3X-02
For your dream build Meshify 3 XL is a PC case offering top-tier cooling performance, versatility and build quality in a generous format. Enjoy advanced airflow that will keep your components impressively cooled, all packed in a sleek case design. The Meshify 3 XL comes with generous space for components, with up to 512mm in length for graphics cards, and up to E-ATX motherboard space. Have powerful cooling right out of the box with the included 3 x Momentum 14 fans, and experience easy building with removable panels. The I/O panel lets you seamlessly connect all your favourite devices, all tied together with the cleanest design. Keeping it cool Access performance engineering in a spacious format, with ample ventilation and an air guide which helps keep components running cool. Evolved design Elevate your space with an aerodynamic design aesthetic featuring a sleek, rockface-inspired mesh front panel. Designed for Gaming Create a powerful gaming system with space for graphics cards up to 512 mm in length and E-ATX motherboard compatibility. Ideal for Custom Loops Create a build with advanced cooling, with space for up to a 420 mm top radiator and up to 360 mm front and side radiators. Powerful fans included Includes three high-performance Momentum 14 fans, featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for improved cooling and quieter operation. Building made easy Enjoy a smooth build experience with easily removable panels, including a sliding top panel featuring a fabric tab. A Sleek Design Achieve a neat and tidy look with a clean interior layout featuring a cable cover and new cable aligners for easy routing. Versatile Connectivity Options Connect your devices easily with a top I/O featuring a 20 Gbps USB Type-C port, two USB-A ports and a combined audio jack.
prodImage
£142.98
£147.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Black TG Light Tint 406963
Meshify 3 XL - Generous Performance Meshify 3 XL is a PC case offering top-tier cooling performance versatility and build quality in a generous format. This third iteration of the Meshify Series refines the dynamic aesthetic of the previous series and features performance-boosting engineering updates. With a spacious interior and multi-radiator support Meshify 3 XL is ideal for enthusiast-level custom loop builds.    Ventilated front mesh panel with sleek sculpted expression Engineered for cooling performance with ample ventilation Spacious interior with multi-radiator support well-suited to custom loop configurations Supports up to 420 mm top radiators and 360 mm front and side radiators with removable brackets for easy installation Includes three Momentum 14 fans with space for up to ten 140 mm fans Easily accessible I/O with a 20 Gbps USB-C two USB-A ports and an audio jack Clean interior with new cable aligners for easy cable management Air guide which directs air towards components to further improve GPU cooling           Advanced airflow   Access performance engineering in a spacious format with ample ventilation and an air guide which helps keep components running cool.           Evolved design   Elevate your space with an aerodynamic design aesthetic featuring a sleek rockface-inspired mesh front panel.         Designed for gaming   Create a powerful gaming system with space for graphics cards up to 512 mm in length and E-ATX motherboard compatibility.           Ideal for custom loops   Create a build with advanced cooling with space for up to a 420 mm top radiator and up to 360 mm front and side radiators.         Powerful fans included   Includes three high-performance Momentum 14 fans featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for improved cooling and quieter operation.         Easily accessible   Enjoy a smooth build experience with easily removable panels including a sliding top panel featuring a fabric tab.         Clean finish   Achieve a neat and tidy look with a clean interior layout featuring a cable cover and new cable aligners for easy routing.         Accessible I/O   Connect your devices easily with a top I/O featuring a 20 Gbps USB Type-C port two USB-A ports and a combined audio jack.
prodImage
£147.11
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Black TG Light Tint PC Case - Spacious Computer Case with Enhanced Airflow CAS5571
Access performance engineering in a spacious format, with ample ventilation and an air guide to improve GPU cooling Elevate your space with an aerodynamic design expression featuring a sleek, rockface-inspired mesh front panel Design a powerful gaming system with space for graphics cards up to 512 mm in length and E-ATX motherboard compatibility Create a build with advanced cooling, with space for up to a 420 mm top radiator and up to 360 mm front and side radiators Includes three powerful Momentum 14 fans, featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for lasting performance and quieter operation (Standard versions)
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Black TG Light Tint FD-C-MES3X-02
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Black TG Light Tint, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£158.15
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Black TG Light Tint PC Case - Spacious Computer Case with Enhanced Airflow
Access performance engineering in a spacious format, with ample ventilation and an air guide to improve GPU cooling
prodImage
£207.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Big tower for Mini-ITX, Micro-ATX, ATX, E-ATX, EE-ATX, SSI-CEB, SSI-EEB motherboards
Pre-installed fans: 3, total fan slots: 10
CPU coolers up to 182 mm height, graphics cards up to 512 mm length
I/O ports: 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x2, 2 x USB 3.0, Audio Line-out/Line-in
Dust filters, tool-free side panels, cable management with cable ties
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, EE-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL TG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 19 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£89.25
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 1 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 6 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL Black Solid
£126.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Light Base 600 DX
£125.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone Grandia GD11B
£137.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake CTE C750 Air
£126.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT H9 Flow RGB 2025
£125.69
Compare Prices
12 offers
SilverStone Grandia GD08
£134.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Torrent Black Solid
£126.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sharkoon REV300
£110.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL RGB TG
£125.29
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£123.93
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 XL TG
prodImage
£126.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£147.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel