Fractal Design Define 7 Tempered Glass

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, ITX, MicroATX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 6x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 2x
• USB 3.0 Ports: 3x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1 Gen 1
• Number of Fans: 4
• Enclosure Insulation: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Define 7 Tempered Glass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fractal Design Define 7 Midi Tower Black FD-C-DEF7A-03
The Define 7 is the latest pinnacle of the renowned Define series. setting a new standard for what you should expect from a mid-tower case when it comes to modularity. flexibility and ease of use.Introducing the Define 7 seriesRe-defining versatility Open and interchangeableSwap in the ventilated panel to add three filtered fan positions; remove the entire top to build and route with zero hindrance.Superior airflow by designThree Dynamic X2 GP-14 fans come preinstalled with room to expand up to a total of nine fans.- Impressive cooling capacity with a total of nine 140 mm or 120 mm fan mounting positions- Easy-to-clean high airflow nylon filters with full PSU coverage and convenient front access- The single 5.25” ODD bay can be converted to an additional 140 mm front fan mount with filtered louver covering.Open layout for massive headroomYou’ll find more than enough space for your custom water loop with large reservoirs and radiators up to 420 mm in the default Open Layout.- Adaptable dual-layout interior design fits large motherboards up to 285 mm E-ATX- Support for radiators up to 360 mm in front. 420 mm up top. or 280 mm in the base6 SSD/HDD trays + 2 SSD brackets + 1 Multibracket includedSuperlative storageConvert to Storage Layout and install up to 14 HDDs alongside four dedicated SSDs mounts- 6 universal HDD/SSD brackets included with 14 positions total in Storage Layout- 2 dedicated SSD brackets included with 4 positions total- Versatile Multibracket converts any unused fan position to an HDD. SSD or pump mount- Sturdy new HDD cage design with vibration damped traysExceptionally silentSilence-optimized construction with industrial sound-damped front. top. and side panelsCable managementIntegrated cable guides with Velcro ties simplifies cable management behind the board.Nexus+ 2 fan hubUltra-slim Nexus+ 2 fan hub connects up to three PWM fans and six 3-pin fans.Type-C interfaceFive front USB ports including one USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C with fast charging and speeds up to 10Gbps.Versatile new MultibracketThe included Multibracket lets you convert any unused fan position to an HDD. SSD or pump mount.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£132.66
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Midi Tower Black 238088
The Define 7 is the latest pinnacle of the renowned Define series setting a new standard for what you should expect from a mid-tower case when it comes to modularity flexibility and ease of use.N/AN/A Introducing the Define 7 series N/AN/A Re-defining versatility N/AN/A Open and interchangeable N/AN/ASwap in the ventilated panel to add three filtered fan positions; remove the entire top to build and route with zero hindrance.N/AN/A Superior airflow by design N/AN/AThree Dynamic X2 GP-14 fans come preinstalled with room to expand up to a total of nine fans.N/AN/A- Impressive cooling capacity with a total of nine 140 mm or 120 mm fan mounting positionsN/A- Easy-to-clean high airflow nylon filters with full PSU coverage and convenient front accessN/A- The single 5.25 ODD bay can be converted to an additional 140 mm front fan mount with filtered louver covering.N/AN/A Open layout for massive headroom N/AN/AYoull find more than enough space for your custom water loop with large reservoirs and radiators up to 420 mm in the default Open Layout.N/AN/A- Adaptable dual-layout interior design fits large motherboards up to 285 mm E-ATXN/A- Support for radiators up to 360 mm in front 420 mm up top or 280 mm in the baseN/AN/A 6 SSD/HDD trays + 2 SSD brackets + 1 Multibracket included N/AN/A Superlative storage N/AN/AConvert to Storage Layout and install up to 14 HDDs alongside four dedicated SSDs mountsN/AN/A- 6 universal HDD/SSD brackets included with 14 positions total in Storage LayoutN/A- 2 dedicated SSD brackets included with 4 positions totalN/A- Versatile Multibracket converts any unused fan position to an HDD SSD or pump mountN/A- Sturdy new HDD cage design with vibration damped traysN/AN/A Exceptionally silent N/AN/ASilence-optimized construction with industrial sound-damped front top and side panelsN/AN/A Cable management N/AN/AIntegrated cable guides with Velcro ties simplifies cable management behind the board.N/AN/A Nexus+ 2 fan hub N/AN/AUltra-slim Nexus+ 2 fan hub connects up to three PWM fans and six 3-pin fans.N/AN/A Type-C interface N/AN/AFive front USB ports including one USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C with fast charging and speeds up to 10Gbps.N/AN/A Versatile new Multibracket N/AN/AThe included Multibracket lets you convert any unused fan position to an HDD SSD or pump mount.
prodImage
£154.71
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Black Brushed Aluminum/Steel E-ATX Silent Modular Dark Tinted Tempered Glass Window Mid Tower Computer Case WESFD-C-DEF7A-03
New chassis design opens up to fully expose the case interior Anodized aluminum front panel with reversible dual-handed hinges Multibracket converts unused fan positions to HDD, SSD or pump mounts Define 7’s roomy internal layout easily accommodates large motherboards up to and including 285 mm E-ATX Convert to Storage Layout and install up to 14 HDDs alongside four dedicated SSDs mounts
prodImage
£162.32
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Black Brushed Aluminum/Steel E-ATX Silent Modular Dark Tinted Tempered Glass Window Mid Tower Computer Case WESFD-C-DEF7A-03
New chassis design opens up to fully expose the case interior Anodized aluminum front panel with reversible dual-handed hinges Multibracket converts unused fan positions to HDD, SSD or pump mounts Define 7’s roomy internal layout easily accommodates large motherboards up to and including 285 mm E-ATX Convert to Storage Layout and install up to 14 HDDs alongside four dedicated SSDs mounts
prodImage
£162.32
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Midi Tower Black WESTDIST-FD-C-DEF7A-03
Fractal Design Define 7 Midi Tower Black WESTDIST-FD-C-DEF7A-03, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£166.45
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Black Brushed Aluminum/Steel E-ATX Silent Modular Dark Tinted Tempered Glass Window Mid Tower Computer Case FD-C-DEF7A-03
New chassis design opens up to fully expose the case interior Anodized aluminum front panel with reversible dual-handed hinges Multibracket converts unused fan positions to HDD, SSD or pump mounts Define 7’s roomy internal layout easily accommodates large motherboards up to and including 285 mm E-ATX Convert to Storage Layout and install up to 14 HDDs alongside four dedicated SSDs mounts
prodImage
£169.56
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 Black Brushed Aluminum/Steel E-ATX Silent Modular Dark Tinted Tempered Glass Window Mid Tower Computer Case FD-C-DEF7A-03
New chassis design opens up to fully expose the case interior Anodized aluminum front panel with reversible dual-handed hinges Multibracket converts unused fan positions to HDD, SSD or pump mounts Define 7’s roomy internal layout easily accommodates large motherboards up to and including 285 mm E-ATX Convert to Storage Layout and install up to 14 HDDs alongside four dedicated SSDs mounts
prodImage
£169.58
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design fd-c-def7a-03 Black
FRACTAL DESIGN CASE 2 years FRACTAL DESIGN Package Weight: 15.82 kilograms Package Dimensions: 36.5 L x 64.0 H x 55.5 W (centimeters) FD-C-DEF7A-03
prodImage
£176.87
£188.87
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Fractal Design fd-c-def7a-03 Black DKW1139625AMZ
FRACTAL DESIGN CASE 2 years FRACTAL DESIGN Package Weight: 15.82 kilograms Package Dimensions: 36.5 L x 64.0 H x 55.5 W (centimeters) FD-C-DEF7A-03
prodImage
£183.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W240 mm x D547 Centimetre x H474 Centimetre
Weight:13.45 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, ITX, MicroATX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 6x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.0 Ports:3x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1 Gen 1
Number of Fans:4
Enclosure Insulation:Yes
Viewing Window:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Fan control
Dust filter

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Define 7 Tempered Glass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 19 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£89.25
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 1 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 Mini
£104.99
Fractal Design Define 7 MiniCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lian Li O11 Air Mini
£132.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 5000D Airflow TG (CC-9011211-WW)
£132.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo TR03-A (TR03-A BLACK)
£145.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks Eclipse G500A DRGB
£132.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jonsbo T9
£132.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cougar OmnyX
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chieftec Scorpion II
£133.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone Grandia GD08
£134.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Akasa Newton RC
£116.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Light Base 600 LX
£131.14
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fractal Design Define 7 Tempered Glass
prodImage
£132.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.32
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£162.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel