Lian Li Lancool III Black

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 8x internal 2.5-inch, 4x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbit/s), USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 4
• Enclosure Insulation: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Lancool III Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Lian Li Lancool III Midi Tower Black LANCOOL III BLACK
LANCOOL III. the premium mid-tower chassis. offers better thermal performance than LANCOOL II by including 4 pre-installed 140mm PWM fans. and featuring fine mesh panels designed to ensure ample airflow is delivered to the high-end components while the system runs at peak performance.The LANCOOL III black features a premium hairline brushed aluminum element that looks as good as it feels. The tempered glass panel allows showing off the internal components.The hinged tempered glass side panels offer an unobstructed view of the interior configuration. while the bottom shroud panels provide quick access to the PSU and storage drives.The LANCOOL III is optimized for water-cooling and high-end thermal solutions. A maximum of 10 × 120mm fans or a large 420mm radiator can be mounted in the main chamber.The multi-way front fan bracket offers 4 different ways to mount a radiator or fans to cater to different cooling needs. and features a new latch/handle mechanism to easily secure it in place without the need of the locking thumbscrews.Mounting slots beside the motherboard are provided at 105mm apart (standard 120mm fan mounting points) to allow the installation of a distro plate or a reservoir/pump bracket.Multiple storage drive mounting locations are supported for up to 12 x 2.5” SSDs or 4 x 3.5” HDDs and 8 x 2.5” SSDs.As the second chamber located on the right side is visible. great consideration has been given to cable management. The LANCOOL III features an upgraded solution to ensure neat cable routing with toolless magnetic cable cover doors. and a well-organized layout for hubs and cables.The removable PSU mounting bracket allows for PSU installation outside of the chassis. to then slide it in through from the rear.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£112.36
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool III Mid Tower PC Case - Black, Modular Design, High Airflow, 4 x 140mm PWM Fans, Tempered Glass, E-ATX Support CA-7AW-LL
Flexible Cooling Configurations: Supports up to three 360mm radiators or a 420mm radiator, allowing for versatile cooling setups including air cooling, AIO, or custom water-cooling solutions, catering to both enthusiasts and professionals. Spacious Interior for Advanced Builds: With ample room for E-ATX motherboards, up to 435mm GPUs, and 12 storage drives, the Lancool III offers a flexible and spacious interior ideal for high-performance PC builds. Tempered Glass Hinged Panels: Show off your components with the hinged tempered glass side panels, providing an unobstructed view of your build while allowing easy access to the interior for quick maintenance and upgrades. Advanced Cable Management: Featuring upgraded cable management solutions, including magnetic cable covers and multiple Velcro straps, the Lancool III ensures a clean and organised build with optimised airflow and aesthetics.
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
LIAN-LI Lancool III Mid-Tower E-ATX PC Case - Black, Black 10247486
Go all-out on your next build with the modular design and thermals on this Lancool III. There's loads of room inside and incredible adjustability, so you can optimise it for any configuration of air, AIO or water cooling. You can push the boat out to 10 fans or a massive 420 mm radiator. To get you up and running, this comes with four 140 mm fans. To admire all your fancy components, there are tempered glass panels. If a PC build seems a bit daunting, don't worry. There's loads of thoughtful features - like slide-through PSU installation - that make building this up or modifying it easier for newbies.Good to know- The radiator bracket gives you 4 different ways to mount a radiator or fans and has an easy-to-use latch mechanism- A removable top fan bracket lets you fit beefier fan and radiator combos without intruding on your RAM- You guessed it - the PSU shroud bracket also has incredible adjustability and extra mounting points- Future upgrades are a go because there's room for massive hard drive stacks and clearance for long PSUs- Adding or removing bits and bobs is easy because of the hinged cover doors and handles on the removable tempered glass panels- There's extra space in the chassis for airflow, so you can go with breathable mesh panels or dust filters depending on your a- Because of the sliding cable routing cover, this will work for ATX motherboards all the way up to mega E-ATX ones- Depending on where you put the PC, you can reverse the I/O for better access to your ports- You can add extra kit like dust filter panels and a vertical GPU kit (both sold separately) if your build needs it
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.00
£154.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lian Li Lancool III Full Tower PC Case - Black CA7AWLL
Lian Li Lancool III Full Tower PC Case - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£155.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W238 mm x D526 mm x H523 mm
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:8x internal 2.5-inch, 4x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbit/s), USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:4
Enclosure Insulation:No
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:without lighting
Modular Cable Management:Yes
With dust filter

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Lancool III Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

328 Reviews

Latest
5,0 van 5 sterren Best PC case for this price
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
17/06/2023
|
Exceptionally well made and performant case. This is one of the best cases for airflow, and it really shows. The temperatures of my internals dropped by about 10 degree compared to my old Zalman case. The fans included in the...View More box are more than sufficient for optimal airlfow, and adding extra fans leads to diminishing returns. I suggest you watch the Gamers Nexus video about this case for some tests, comparisons and tips. The case is easy to clean, but some dust does get inside of it because ofView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/06/2023
|
I'm very pleased with the quality of this case. Looking forward to purchasing another one in the near future.
5.0 out of 5 stars Lots of room
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/06/2023
|
Pro This case is way bigger then i thought when i got it. Con Make Sure your power supply cables are long enough to reach from the Mother Board to the power supply. This was an issue that i came across while in the middle of my...View More build. You will need at least an 18 inch cable for the CPU 8 pin and the 24 pinView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Building made easy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/06/2023
|
I used this case to build my first PC and this case made it easy, loads of space to work with and cable management was easy.
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent Case with 280mm Radiator support
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/05/2023
|
I was sold when i found out this small 15L case supports 280mm radiator. (140mm fans installed above the radiator) It's possible to install a140mm fan at the bottom and a 120mm slim fan below radiator for better air flow....View More The slim fan dropped the temperature of CPU and GPU by about 4-5C. (7950x CPU - Max 65c, 3060TI GPU - 63c) I was going to install the 120mm slim fan underneath the case on rear side, but drilling holes in the case was required for installation. Highly recommend gettingView Less
With reviews from

Lian Li Lancool III Black Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 328 reviews
5
254
4
41
3
16
2
8
1
9

More from Lian Li

Lian Li Lancool 217
£97.11
Lian Li Lancool 217Compare 12 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£66.37
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 5 Prices
Lian Li O11 Vision Compact
£99.60
Lian Li O11 Vision CompactCompare 14 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Flow
£84.79
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 FlowCompare 8 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360CL
£132.19
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360CLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li SX1000P 1000W
£116.49
Lian Li SX1000P 1000WCompare 3 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£29.21
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 5 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2
£71.35
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li Lancool III White
£123.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Evolv mATX
£111.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo D300
£113.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li Lancool III RGB White
£115.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair 3500X ARGB
£113.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Antec Flux Pro
£110.50
Compare Prices
11 offers
Kolink Big Chungus Shredded
£113.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Arx 700 ARGB
£110.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li Lancool III Black
prodImage
£112.36
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: £5.99
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£155.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel