Lian Li Lancool 217

Manufacturer: Lian Li
Lian Li Lancool 217
from £103.02to £216.967 offersManufacturer: Lian Li
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi tower case made of tempered glass and wood
• Supports ATX form factor and up to 7 expansion card slots
• Five pre-installed high-performance fans for optimal airflow
• Tool-free fan mounting system for easy installation
• Front ports with USB 3.2 for quick access to external devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Lancool 217
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lian Li Lancool 217 PC Case Black | ATX Mid Tower, Tempered Glass, 5 Fans, Walnut Wood Accents, Mesh Front, Back-Connect Compatible 156560
ELEGANT DESIGN WITH WALNUT WOOD: Black steel case combined with rich walnut wood accents for a clean and natural aesthetic POWERFUL COOLING FROM THE START: Five pre-installed PWM fans and breathable mesh panels ensure optimal airflow BACK-CONNECT COMPATIBLE: Supports motherboards with rear connections for exceptionally tidy cable management MODULAR LAYOUT FOR FLEXIBLE BUILDS: Removable radiator bracket, rotatable PSU mounting, and tool-less fan installation BUILT FOR HIGH-PERFORMANCE HARDWARE: Fits large GPUs, tall CPU coolers, 360 mm radiators, and offers smart drive mounting options
prodImage
£103.02
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool 217 PC Case White | ATX Mid Tower, Tempered Glass, 5 Fans, Birch Wood Accents, Mesh Front, Back-Connect Compatible CAS-LIA-04528
ELEGANT DESIGN WITH BIRCH WOOD: White steel case combined with bright birch wood accents for a clean and natural aesthetic POWERFUL COOLING FROM THE START: Five pre-installed PWM fans and breathable mesh panels ensure optimal airflow BACK-CONNECT COMPATIBLE: Supports motherboards with rear connections for exceptionally tidy cable management MODULAR LAYOUT FOR FLEXIBLE BUILDS: Removable radiator bracket, rotatable PSU mounting, and tool-less fan installation BUILT FOR HIGH-PERFORMANCE HARDWARE: Fits large GPUs, tall CPU coolers, 360 mm radiators, and offers smart drive mounting options
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool LAN217W computer case Midi Tower White. Wood
Timeless Elegance. Endless PerformanceThe LANCOOL 217 is a mid-tower case that combines innovative cooling design with real wood accents. It comes pre-installed with five fans. delivering optimized airflow right out of the box. A flexible PSU mounting design makes cable management easier. Available in Black with dark wood accents or White with light wood. it blends natural beauty with high-performance capability.AVAILABLE IN TWO COLORSThe LANCOOL 217 is available in both black and white. offering a perfect match for any build style.WHERE WOOD MEETS AIRFLOWThe LANCOOL 217 is thoughtfully engineered to blend natural wooden aesthetics with high-performance airflow. It features a front panel that pairs finely perforated mesh with a wooden frame to maintain an organic look while allowing for unrestricted airflow.The black version is accented with rich walnut wood. delivering a bold and contemporary feel. The white version incorporates light birch wood. offering a sleek. minimalist aesthetic ideal for modern tech setups.READY-TO-GO COOLING WITH5 PRE-INSTALLED FANSThe LANCOOL 217 chassis comes equipped with high-performance fans at the front. rear. and bottom. providing powerful airflow to keep internal components running smoothly and reliably.The front fans utilize FDB bearing for quieter operation and extended lifespan. Designed for performance. they deliver powerful airflow and can be repositioned to better target the CPU or GPU.Above the PSU shroud. the bottom fans are specifically positioned to direct cool air toward the GPU. helping to effectively manage its temperature.At the rear. a 140mm fan effectively removes warm air. helping to maintain balanced airflow throughout the system.Independent testing at the PPLP Lab confirmed that the LANCOOL 217 delivers top-tier thermal performance. placing it among the highest-ranked cases in its class. Its efficient airflow design and strong out-of-the-box cooling earned it the prestigious S-Tier Case Performance Award. highlighting its exceptional capabilities in thermal management.FLEXIBLE INSTALLATION. TOOL-LESS DESIGNThe LANCOOL 217 uses a tool-less fan mounting system with rubber pads on the front and bottom fans. allowing users to easily shift between CPU-focused and GPU-focused cooling modes.The PCIe slot bracket can be turned 90 degrees to support vertical GPU mounting. In this setup. the bottom fan can be moved under the PSU shroud for a hidden look. giving users more flexibility when building their system.FLEXIBLE AND EASY INSTALLATIONThe LANCOOL 217 comes with screws and washers for installing 120mm fans. Users can take out the screws on the two bottom fans to swap them for different ones. The PSU shroud cover can also be removed. making room for up to three 120mm fans.DUAL PSU MOUNTING. FLEXIBLE BUILDSThe LANCOOL 217 supports two PSU mounting ways. giving the users more options based on the PSU size. cable routing. and overall build layout. This flexible design makes it easier to set up the system. enhancing convenience and compatibility.(Standard Mode)When the PSU connectors face the front. it supports ATX PSU up to 220mm long. which is suitable for most standard installs.(Rotated Mode)When the PSU is turned 90° with the connectors facing the right side. it supports compact PSU up to 180mm. This optimizes cable routing space and allows the fan to directly cool the PSU for improved cooling efficiency. Users can also move the two included bottom fans under the bracket for a hidden look. making the build cleaner and more organized.MOTHERBOARD COMPATIBILITYSupports motherboard sizes:EEB (width
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£112.55
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool LAN217X computer case Midi Tower Black. Wood
Timeless Elegance. Endless PerformanceThe LANCOOL 217 is a mid-tower case that combines innovative cooling design with real wood accents. It comes pre-installed with five fans. delivering optimized airflow right out of the box. A flexible PSU mounting design makes cable management easier. Available in Black with dark wood accents or White with light wood. it blends natural beauty with high-performance capability.AVAILABLE IN TWO COLORSThe LANCOOL 217 is available in both black and white. offering a perfect match for any build style.WHERE WOOD MEETS AIRFLOWThe LANCOOL 217 is thoughtfully engineered to blend natural wooden aesthetics with high-performance airflow. It features a front panel that pairs finely perforated mesh with a wooden frame to maintain an organic look while allowing for unrestricted airflow.The black version is accented with rich walnut wood. delivering a bold and contemporary feel. The white version incorporates light birch wood. offering a sleek. minimalist aesthetic ideal for modern tech setups.READY-TO-GO COOLING WITH5 PRE-INSTALLED FANSThe LANCOOL 217 chassis comes equipped with high-performance fans at the front. rear. and bottom. providing powerful airflow to keep internal components running smoothly and reliably.The front fans utilize FDB bearing for quieter operation and extended lifespan. Designed for performance. they deliver powerful airflow and can be repositioned to better target the CPU or GPU.Above the PSU shroud. the bottom fans are specifically positioned to direct cool air toward the GPU. helping to effectively manage its temperature.At the rear. a 140mm fan effectively removes warm air. helping to maintain balanced airflow throughout the system.Independent testing at the PPLP Lab confirmed that the LANCOOL 217 delivers top-tier thermal performance. placing it among the highest-ranked cases in its class. Its efficient airflow design and strong out-of-the-box cooling earned it the prestigious S-Tier Case Performance Award. highlighting its exceptional capabilities in thermal management.FLEXIBLE INSTALLATION. TOOL-LESS DESIGNThe LANCOOL 217 uses a tool-less fan mounting system with rubber pads on the front and bottom fans. allowing users to easily shift between CPU-focused and GPU-focused cooling modes.The PCIe slot bracket can be turned 90 degrees to support vertical GPU mounting. In this setup. the bottom fan can be moved under the PSU shroud for a hidden look. giving users more flexibility when building their system.FLEXIBLE AND EASY INSTALLATIONThe LANCOOL 217 comes with screws and washers for installing 120mm fans. Users can take out the screws on the two bottom fans to swap them for different ones. The PSU shroud cover can also be removed. making room for up to three 120mm fans.DUAL PSU MOUNTING. FLEXIBLE BUILDSThe LANCOOL 217 supports two PSU mounting ways. giving the users more options based on the PSU size. cable routing. and overall build layout. This flexible design makes it easier to set up the system. enhancing convenience and compatibility.(Standard Mode)When the PSU connectors face the front. it supports ATX PSU up to 220mm long. which is suitable for most standard installs.(Rotated Mode)When the PSU is turned 90° with the connectors facing the right side. it supports compact PSU up to 180mm. This optimizes cable routing space and allows the fan to directly cool the PSU for improved cooling efficiency. Users can also move the two included bottom fans under the bracket for a hidden look. making the build cleaner and more organized.MOTHERBOARD COMPATIBILITYSupports motherboard sizes:EEB (width
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£115.55
Shipping: Free
Lian Li LANCOOL 217, White, Mid Tower, Tempered Glass, USB-C, 5x PWM Airflow Fan LAN217W
Lian Li LANCOOL 217, White, Mid Tower, Tempered Glass, USB-C, 5x PWM Airflow Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£126.36
Shipping: Free
Lian Li LANCOOL 217, Black, Mid Tower, Tempered Glass, USB-C, 5x PWM Airflow Fan LAN217X
Lian Li LANCOOL 217, Black, Mid Tower, Tempered Glass, USB-C, 5x PWM Airflow Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£126.36
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool 217 PC Case Black | ATX Mid Tower, Tempered Glass, 5 Fans, Walnut Wood Accents, Mesh Front, Back-Connect Compatibl
ELEGANT DESIGN WITH WALNUT WOOD: Black steel case combined with rich walnut wood accents for a clean and natural aesthetic POWERFUL COOLING FROM THE...
prodImage
£216.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi tower case made of tempered glass and wood
Supports ATX form factor and up to 7 expansion card slots
Five pre-installed high-performance fans for optimal airflow
Tool-free fan mounting system for easy installation
Front ports with USB 3.2 for quick access to external devices
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Lancool 217
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lian Li

Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280
£142.30
Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280Compare 2 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TL
£199.99
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£70.02
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGBCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic Mini
£91.99
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic MiniCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£138.99
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGBCompare 10 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 11 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Flow
£83.79
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 FlowCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li SX1000P 1000W
£135.83
Lian Li SX1000P 1000WCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Pure Base 500DX White
£103.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake View 380 XL TG ARGB
£102.54
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 2 Compact Black
£102.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
Montech King 95
£102.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sharkoon Rebel C70G RGB
£103.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-GD09-C
£102.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake S250 ARGB
£104.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake CTE E600 MX
£99.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Montech KING 45 Pro
£101.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li Lancool 217
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£103.02
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel