Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
Manufacturer: Lian Li
- Case Fan
- Rotation Speed: 200 rpm - 2,100 rpm
- Operating Noise: 29 dB
- Fan Connector: 4 Molex-Pin
- Number of Fans: 1
- Flow Rate: 104.13 m³/h
- Lighting: LED-RGB
- Dimensions: W120 mm x H122 mm x D75 mm
Price History
1M 3M
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Lian Li
Popular Products
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lian Li UNI SL120 INF ARGB 120mm Fan - White UF-SLIN120-1W
Features: Level up your airflow with the Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 series of PWM fans. This 120mm fan utilises second-generation cooling technology, that see a 10% performance over the previous SL120 model. Additionally, each fan has 40 ARGB LEDs embedded in the frame and central hub along with infinity mirror integration. With zero compromise on thermal capacity and lighting brightness, the SL-INF 120 is an excellent addition to your gaming PC. Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 at a Glance: Single 120mm PWM ARGB fan with infinity mirrors Second generation fan technology with 10% performance boost Maximum of 61.3CFM airflow and 2.66mmH2O air pressure 40 ARGB LEDs on the frame and central hub New 7-pin adapter for power and lighting Improved daisy chain and cable management features Second-Gen Performance The Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 utilises second-generation cooling technology, to achieve a 10% performance boost on the previous SL120 model. Its seven-blade fan design has been optimised for faster speeds, higher airflow and static air pressure, along with quieter operation. At its top speed, the SL-INF 120 only produces 29 dBA noise levels. With a maximum static pressure of 2.66mmH2O and airflow of 61.3CFM, this fan will efficiently cool your gaming PC. Additionally, as PWM fans, the operational speed can be adjusted to suit workloads. Thanks to L-Connect 3 software, you have the option to implement the Start/Stop mode. When the CPU or GPU are running below 50°C, the fans completely stop. When in operation, speeds can be adjusted from 200RPM to 2100RPM, providing you with immense control. ARGB Lighting Each Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 is equipped with 40 ARGB LEDs, embedded in the frame and central hub. Maximising brightness, these LEDs have been paired with an infinity mirror to create an incredible lighting effect. The infinity mirror is layered, with 0.5mm breaks adding definition that can be seen from any angle. The 3D effect and geometric frame shape culminate in a bold aesthetic that works in every gaming PC. Plus, the aluminium trim reflects the effect further, meaning the lighting is visible on both edges and sides of the frame. Improved Features Previously, Lian Li ARGB PWM fans used separate cables for lighting and power. Innovating the design, Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 utilises a single cable with a 7-pin connector that supplies both power and light. This connects to the new UNI HUB, available with the SL-INF 120 triple packs. Alternatively, the single pack models include a split cable with both a 4-pin PWM and 3-pin ARGB header, which can connect directly to the motherboard. Whats more, the daisy-chaining feature has been improved too. The Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120s connector key, that slots into the frame of a second fan, can be easily removed. Simply twist 90° and pull from the frame. This increases the SL-INF 120s compatibility with radiators, as well as leaving no protruding parts for a cleaner aesthetic. Should the need for the key arise, then it can be re-installed just as easily. Additionally, the Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 sees an improvement on cable management. The cable module is smaller than on previous models and is now located centrally on the fan frame edge. Plus, it can be orientated in a number of ways to optimise cable efficiency according to your build. UNI HUB and L-Connect 3 Included with the triple packs, the UNI HUB controller has been optimised for cohesive support. This hub now features two 3-pin ARGB SM ports, designed specifically to support other Lian Li ARGB devices, such as the LEDs on the Galahad AiO pump. This is in addition to the four ports for supporting up to sixteen UNI FANs, in four clusters of four. Lighting and fan control are achieved through Lian Lis updated L-Connect 3 software, or your motherboard software for the singular fans. Each port can be assigned a fan speed or set to specific modes, to best suit your needs. When it comes to lighting, there are over 30 effects to exp

£25.95
£30.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120mm ARGB White PWM Fan with Infinity Mirror and 2nd-Gen Cooling Technology
Second-Generation Technology: Utilises second-generation fan technology, offering a 10% performance boost over the previous SL120 model, with improved airflow and static pressure. Efficient and Silent Cooling: Delivers up to 61.3CFM airflow and 2.66mmH2O static pressure, while maintaining a quiet operation at just 29 dBA, ensuring efficient and silent cooling. Streamlined Cable Management: Innovative 7-pin connector streamlines power and lighting cables, enhancing cable management and simplifying installation, with improved daisy-chaining features. Customizable Lighting: Compatible with L-Connect 3 software for customising fan speeds and ARGB lighting, offering over 30 effects and 16.8 million colours for personalising your setup.

£29.98
Shipping: Free
Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF ARGB 120mm Black Fan - Infinity Mirror ARGB Cooling with Fluid Dynamic Bearings UF-SLIN120-1B
Enhanced Cooling Performance: Optimised airflow with 61.3 CFM and a static pressure of 2.66 mmH2O ensures effective cooling for high-performance builds. Silent Operation at High Speeds: Fluid dynamic bearings and noise-reduction design keep the fan whisper-quiet, even at high RPMs, with a maximum noise level of 29 dB(A). Simple Daisy-Chain Installation: Innovative daisy-chain design reduces cable clutter, allowing up to four fans to be connected with just one cable for seamless installation. Advanced L-Connect 3 Software Control: Customise fan speed and lighting with precision using L-Connect 3 software, including intelligent start/stop functionality and sync options with other Lian Li devices.

£30.99
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF Computer case 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) UF-SLIN120-1B
INFINITY MIRROR FANA combination of the original UNI FAN SL and AL with a touch of infinity mirror. the SL-Infinity fans glow clear with multi-layer effects from any visible angle.CENTERED INFINITY MIRROR ARGBThe circular-shaped infinity mirror at the center of the fan is tuned to have multiple layers spaced 0.5mm apart.SIDE FRAME ARGBFollowing the iconic angular lighting style of SL fans. the SL-Infinity fans have 2 thin LED strips on both sides of the fan blade.ALUMINUM TRIM SURROUNDED INFINITY MIRRORSurrounding aluminum trims are located on both sides of the frame. The geometric shape of the infinity mirror follows the front ARGB lighting strip in a top and bottom pattern that creates a 3D indented look.REAR RIM OF LED AROUND THE ALUMINUM LOGOInspired by AL fans. there is a bright ARGB rim of light around the LIAN LI logo at the rear.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£32.60
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF Computer case 12 cm White 1 pc(s) UF-SLIN120-1W
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£32.60
Shipping: Free
Altec Lansing 120mm Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF, Black, ARGB, 7-Blade, 2100RPM, 61.3CFM, FDB, Singl 12SLIN1B
120mm Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF, Black, ARGB, 7-Blade, 2100RPM, 61.3CFM, FDB, Singl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans

£32.76
Shipping: Free
120mm Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF, White, ARGB, 7-Blade, 2100RPM, 61.3CFM, FDB, Singl 12SLIN1W
120mm Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF, White, ARGB, 7-Blade, 2100RPM, 61.3CFM, FDB, Singl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans

£32.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF ARGB 120mm Black Fan - Infinity Mirror ARGB Cooling with Fluid Dynamic Bearings LULI-030

£31.00
Shipping: Free
Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF ARGB 120mm Black Fan - Infinity Mirror ARGB Cooling with Fluid Dynamic Bearings

£31.80
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lian-Li UNI SL120 INF Addressable RGB Black 120mm Fan UF-SLIN120-1B
Lian-Li UNI SL120 INF Addressable RGB Black 120mm Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans

£35.29
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lian-Li UNI SL120 INF Addressable RGB White 120mm Fan UF-SLIN120-1W
Lian-Li UNI SL120 INF Addressable RGB White 120mm Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans

£38.09
Shipping: Free
Lian Li UF-SLIN120-1B UNI FAN SL-INF 120mm PC fan black 120x122x25mm
Lian Li UF-SLIN120-1B UNI FAN SL-INF 120mm PC fan black 120x122x25mm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans

£64.69
Shipping: Free
Lian Li UF-SLIN120-1W UNI FAN 120mm PC fan white
Lian Li UF-SLIN120-1W UNI FAN 120mm PC fan white, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans

£64.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W120 mm x H122 mm x D75 mm |
|---|
| Rotation Speed: | 200 rpm - 2,100 rpm |
|---|---|
| Operating Noise: | 29 dB |
| Fan Connector: | 4 Molex-Pin |
| Number of Fans: | 1 |
| Flow Rate: | 104.13 m³/h |
| Lighting: | LED-RGB |
Price History
1M 3M
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products