Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2
- Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
- PC Case
- Material: Aluminum, Tempered Glass, Mesh
- Motherboard Form Factors: ATX, Micro-ATX, Mini-ITX
- Fan Slots: 9
- Supports Graphics Cards up to 400 mm, CPU Coolers up to 160 mm
Price History
1M 3M
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Lian Li Lancool III Black
£112.36

Phanteks XT Pro Ultra
£70.55

Phanteks XT View Matrix
£104.99

Mars Gaming MC-3TCORELCD
£123.55

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59

Mars Gaming MC-Cylon
£136.49

Phanteks XT View
£66.40
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LIAN LI 011 Dynmic Mini O11 Dynmic O11DMIV2X
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£71.35
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
LIAN LI 011 Dynmic Mini O11 Dynmic O11DMIV2W
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£71.35
Shipping: Free
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 PC Case White | Compact ATX Mid Tower with Dual-Chamber Design, Tempered Glass and Modular Layout CAS-LIA-05355
FULL-SIZE POWER, MINI FOOTPRINT: Despite its compact design, this small form factor case offers ample space for powerful full-size hardware and high-performance AiO water cooling. FLEXIBLE GPU INSTALLATION: Mount your graphics card horizontally or vertically – brackets for both options included. FLEXIBLE GPU INSTALLATION: Mount your graphics card horizontally or vertically – brackets for both options included. EFFICIENT COOLING: Supports up to 9 fans and 2 radiators, with mesh top and dust filters to prevent overheating and dust build-up. MODULAR & WELL-THOUGHT-OUT: Freely positionable I/O panel at the top or front – perfect for maximum customisation and airflow.

£75.95
Shipping: Free
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 PC Case White | Compact ATX Mid Tower with Dual-Chamber Design, Tempered Glass and Modular Layout 160807

£76.74
Shipping: Free
Lian Li O11D Mini V2 White, Dual Chamber Compact Mid Tower Chassis, Tempered Gla O11DMIV2W
Lian Li O11D Mini V2 White, Dual Chamber Compact Mid Tower Chassis, Tempered Gla, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases

£79.02
Shipping: Free
Lian Li O11D Mini V2 Black, Dual Chamber Compact Mid Tower Chassis, Tempered Gla O11DMIV2X
Lian Li O11D Mini V2 Black, Dual Chamber Compact Mid Tower Chassis, Tempered Gla, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases

£79.02
Shipping: Free
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 PC Case Black | Compact ATX Mid Tower with Dual-Chamber Design, Tempered Glass and Modular Layout
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 PC Case Black | Compact ATX Mid Tower with Dual-Chamber Design, Tempered Glass and Modular Layout FULL-SIZE POWER, MINI...

£111.69
£115.68
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 PC Case Black | Compact ATX Mid Tower with Dual-Chamber Design, Tempered Glass and Modular Layout

£111.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 PC Case Black | Compact ATX Mid Tower with Dual-Chamber Design, Tempered Glass and Modular Layout 160806
FULL-SIZE POWER, MINI FOOTPRINT: Despite its compact design, this small form factor case offers ample space for powerful full-size hardware and high-performance AiO water cooling. CLEAN LOOK, NO CABLE MESS: Smart cable management with mounts, straps and support for back-connect motherboards. FLEXIBLE GPU INSTALLATION: Mount your graphics card horizontally or vertically – brackets for both options included. EFFICIENT COOLING: Supports up to 9 fans and 2 radiators, with mesh top and dust filters to prevent overheating and dust build-up. MODULAR & WELL-THOUGHT-OUT: Freely positionable I/O panel at the top or front – perfect for maximum customisation and airflow.

£76.74
Shipping: Free
Lian Li 011 Dynamic Mini O11 DYNAMIC MINI V2 Mini Tower White G99.O11DMIV2W.00
SLIGHTLY BIGGER CASE. WAY MORE CAPACITYOnly 2L larger than the original O11D Mini. but redesigned for greater hardware compatibility and improved airflow.ATX BACK-CONNECT MOTHERBOARD SUPPORTThe case offers broad motherboard support. including standard ATX. M-ATX. and Mini-ITX form factors. For users seeking next-level cable management and cleaner builds. Back-Connect compatibility is exclusively available with ATX Back-Connect motherboards.ANGLED BASE FOR DIRECT GPU AIRFLOWA 10° slanted bottom channels cool air directly to the GPU for better cooling performance and a cleaner look.THE FLOW EDITION IS PRE-INSTALLED WITH FIVE REVERSE-BLADE FANSFlow versions come with five reverse blade PWM fans—three at the bottom and two on the side. for strong. silent airflow right out of the box.OPTIMIZED FOR GPU COOLINGThe slanted bottom design and pre-installed fans channel airflow directly to the GPU. enhancing cooling efficiency. In thermal testing under identical noise levels. the O11D MINI V2 FLOW achieved significantly better GPU thermals. registering a 3.1°C improvement over the LANCOOL 207. or approximately 6% better GPU cooling performance.ADJUSTABLE MOTHERBOARD STANDOFFS FOR RADIATOR FLEXIBILITYThis case features movable motherboard standoffs. allowing vertical adjustment of the M-ATX mounting position. This flexibility enhances compatibility with 280mm radiators. as well as thicker 360mm or 240mm models.AIRFLOW COVERS FOR PREVENTED PRESSURE LEAKTool-less fan cover brackets help seal off unused fan mounts. concentrating airflow where it matters most.TOP OR BOTTOM I/O FOR FLEXIBLE SETUPThe I/O module supports top or bottom placement. offering flexibility for various build layouts and desk arrangements. IMPROVED AIRFLOW AND PORTABILITY WITH REMOVABLE BOTTOM I/O AND COVERWith the I/O module relocated to the top. the lower I/O and cover can now be removed to enhance bottom intake airflow. An optimization aimed at improving thermal efficiency and ease of transport.GPU ANTI-SAG SUPPORTHorizontal and Vertical GPU brackets are included out of the box. giving users the freedom to choose their GPU orientation.ADJUSTABLE ANTI-SAG BRACKET FOR VERTICAL GPUThe vertical GPU support bracket features height adjustment to accommodate thick cards and prevent GPU sag.BUILT-IN 24-PIN CABLE BRACKET FOR A CLEAN. PROFESSIONAL LOOKThis case comes with a built-in cable bracket that holds the 24-pin ATX power cable firmly in place. keeping it aligned and secure. This reduces strain on the connector and helps maintain a neat. organized appearance.BUILD SMARTER WITH 9 DEDICATED CABLE STRAPSThoughtfully positioned for different assembly zones. our cable straps make cable routing simpler and cleaner. even in tight spaces. Whether you’re a first-time builder or a seasoned pro. this smart design ensures a faster. neater. and more enjoyable building experience.DUAL-PURPOSE DRIVE CAGES WITH CABLE STORAGEDual-purpose drive cages accommodate 2.5″ and 3.5″ HDDs or offer dedicated space for cable management. ensuring a clean and tidy build.DESIGNED FOR TIGHT SPACES. BUILT FOR AESTHETIC EXCELLENCEEngineered to maximize clearance in compact setups. the bottom cable grommets provide optimized pathways for your cables. ensuring functional flexibility and a seamless. uncluttered build aesthetic.ALUMINUM FEET FOR STABILITY AND STYLEMachined aluminum feet enhance case stability while contributing to a refined overall aesthetic.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£105.69
Shipping: Free
Lian Li 011 Dynamic Mini O11 DYNAMIC MINI V2 Mini Tower Black G99.O11DMIV2X.00
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£105.69
Shipping: Free
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 PC Case Black | Compact ATX Mid Tower with Dual-Chamber Design, Tempered Glass and Modular Layout

£120.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| PC Case |
| Material: Aluminum, Tempered Glass, Mesh |
| Motherboard Form Factors: ATX, Micro-ATX, Mini-ITX |
| Fan Slots: 9 |
| Supports Graphics Cards up to 400 mm, CPU Coolers up to 160 mm |
| Form Factor: | ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
12 Reviews
Latest
Beautiful case!
|
24/12/2025
|
From Trustami
Great airflow, many options and configurations, very spacious.Cable management is plenty and building in it is easy.
Nice mid size case
|
23/12/2025
|
From Trustami
Super case. Easy to work in, a lot of features and quality of life things and thermals are ok
Excellent compact case
|
05/12/2025
|
From Trustami
Excellent case, nice and compact + looks very good. 10/10
Excellent case!
|
02/12/2025
|
From Trustami
Excellent case!It is not a small case, I had a good experience with it for my first build. I couldn’t add the glass panel yet, as if we use the Nvidia adaptor for the graphics card(MSI gaming trio 5070 OC), it would bulge out a...View More bit. Will buy a raiser cable later to accommodate this issue.View Less
Fantastic Compact Case With Premium Feel
|
02/12/2025
|
From Trustami
The Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 (Black) is easily one of the best compact ATX cases I’ve ever worked with. It keeps the iconic O11 look but improves almost everything that matters for modern builds. The build quality is...View More excellent—sturdy aluminum, clean edges, and a sleek black finish that makes any setup look high-end.What impressed me most is how spacious and flexible it feels for a “mini” case. Cable management is a breeze thanks to the smart rear compartment, and the modular panels makeView Less
Back
Next
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Review Summary
4.8out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
Popular Products