ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGB

Price History
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• PC case for Micro-ATX and Mini-ITX
• Tempered glass side panel, RGB lighting
• Space for graphics cards up to 38 cm, radiators up to 360 mm
• Supports 2.5-inch and 3.5-inch drives, smart cable management
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Case Asus A21 PLUS TG ARGB WHITE 4711387612712
90DC00H3-B19010
prodImage
£69.51
£79.51
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
ASUS A21 PLUS Micro Tower Black 90DC00H0-B19010
The ASUS A21 PLUS microATX case offers support for hidden-connector motherboards. 360 mm radiators and 380 mm graphics cards. with two color options. four pre-installed ARGB fans and clean cable management.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£83.19
Shipping: Free
ASUS A21 PLUS Micro Tower White 90DC00H3-B19010
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£83.19
Shipping: Free
ASUS A21 PLUS ARGB Tempered Glass MicroATX Gaming Case - White 90DC00H3-B19010
DISCOVER HIDDEN POTENTIAL The ASUS A21 PLUS is a PC case crafted for minimalist mainstream DIY PC builders, with support for a variety of AIO coolers and graphics cards, and the four pre-installed ARGB fans provide plenty of airflow potential to keep things running smoothly. Hidden Connectors:  Compatible with motherboards featuring hidden connectors and maximizes clean cable management for a clutter-free build. Broad Compatibility:  A21 PLUS supports up to 360 mm radiators, graphics cards up to 380 mm in length and CPU air coolers up to 165 mm in height. Capable Cooling:  A21 PLUS features four ARGB fans for exceptional cooling, and the front-panel mesh is 40% porous to maximize the balance of airflow, dust filtering and RGB visibility. Ample cable management:  The A21 PLUS provides a compartment behind the motherboard that is 33 mm wide to keep your wiring tucked away and tidy. HIDDEN CONNECTORS In addition to supporting conventional mini-ITX and micro-ATX motherboards, the A21 PLUS is also compatible with the TUF GAMING B760M-BTF WIFI D4, whose innovative connectors and headers are located on the underside to maximize clean cable management. BROAD COMPATIBILITY Despite being a micro-ATX case, the A21 PLUS still supports up to 360 mm radiators, graphics cards up to 380 mm in length and CPU air coolers up to 165 mm in height, giving builders plenty of options to assemble their next PC. Support 360  mm Radiator 380  mm Graphics Card Length 165  mm CPU Cooler Height CAPABLE COOLING The front-panel mesh of the A21 PLUS is 40% porous to maximize the balance of airflow and RGB visibility. Within, four pre-installed ARGB fans ensure ample cooling. AMPLE CABLE MANAGEMENT The A21 PLUS provides a compartment behind the motherboard that is 33 mm wide to help you keep your wiring tucked away and tidy. COLOR-COORDINATED BUILDS Both variants of the A21 PLUS come with color-coordinated black or white internal I/O cables to compliment your build theme. Main Features Hidden Connectors: Compatible with motherboards featuring hidden connectors and maximizes clean cable management for a clutter-free build. Broad Compatibility: A21 PLUS supports up to 360 mm radiators, graphics cards up to 380 mm in length and CPU air coolers up to 165 mm in height. Capable Cooling: A21 PLUS features four ARGB fans for exceptional cooling, and the front-panel mesh is 40% porous to maximize the balance of airflow, dust filtering and RGB visibility. Ample cable management: The A21 PLUS provides a compartment behind the motherboard that is 33 mm wide to keep your wiring tucked away and tidy.
prodImage
£89.98
£94.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS A21 PLUS ARGB Tempered Glass Micro-ATX Gaming PC Case - Black 90DC00H0-B19010
The ASUS A21 PLUS ARGB Tempered Glass Micro-ATX Gaming PC Case in Black is designed for gamers and PC builders seeking a robust and aesthetically pleasing housing for their components. This case boasts a modern design with tempered glass side panels that not only showcase your hardware but also allow for an easy view of the internal lighting and fan configurations. Being part of ASUS s TUF series, it offers a sturdy build quality positioned to withstand the rigours of gaming and high-performance computing. The Micro ATX form factor is particularly suited for compact yet powerful systems, making it an excellent choice for both first-time builders and seasoned enthusiasts alike. What Makes It Different? The ASUS A21 PLUS stands out in a crowded market by combining an elegant appearance with functional features tailored for gamers. Unlike many basic cases, this model comes with four pre-installed addressable RGB fans, allowing for enhanced airflow and a visually striking interior highlight. Compared to higher-tier cases, it offers a balance of affordability and customisation potential without compromising on build quality or cooling efficiency. With multiple fan and radiator support, this case is designed to accommodate advanced cooling solutions, which is beneficial for high-performance components. Its user-friendly layout and access to drive bays and expansion slots provide flexibility in building and upgrading, setting it apart from entry-level cases that may limit future enhancements. Performance & Everyday Use Equipped with ample space for configuring cooling solutions and hardware, the A21 PLUS allows for easy installation of various graphics cards up to 380mm in length and CPU coolers up to 165mm in height. This size optimisation means you can confidently install powerful graphics cards and robust cooling systems without concern for compatibility. The case supports up to five standard expansion slots, ensuring that additional components like sound cards or network cards can be added seamlessly as your setup evolves. The design incorporates seven fan bays that can accommodate both 120mm and 140mm fans, ensuring optimal airflow during intense gaming sessions or demanding workloads. Its compatibility with radiators of various sizes including support for 280mm models makes it an appealing option for users who may wish to create liquid-cooled systems. This flexibility translates to quieter operation and improved thermal performance in practice. Weighing in at 8.1 kg, the A21 PLUS strikes a good balance of sturdy construction yet remains reasonably portable for LAN parties or relocations. The sleek black finish and tempered glass embellishments not only enhance aesthetic appeal but make maintenance and upgrades accessible, catering to users who appreciate both form and function in their gaming setups. Why Choose This ASUS A21 PLUS ARGB? This is an excellent choice for those who appreciate visual flair and effective thermal performance in a gaming case. Pre-installed RGB fans enhance both cooling and visual aesthetics. Ample space for powerful components, allowing for future upgrades. Micro ATX form factor suits compact gaming or workstation builds. Sturdy construction and tempered glass provide a premium feel. However, for users seeking ultra-high performance or extensive customisation options, consider exploring premium models. Higher-tier cases may offer additional features such as more extensive cooling options or enhanced modular designs. If your build requires more space or advanced water cooling setups, a larger full-tower case may be more suitable. For very high-performance gaming, you might require an even more specialised case with dedicated cooling solutions. Great For The ASUS A21 PLUS ARGB Tempered Glass Micro-ATX Gaming PC Case is best suited for gamers, PC builders, and users who appreciate stylish setups without compromising on performance. Its features align closely with the needs of those looking to assemble a m
prodImage
£89.98
£94.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Case Asus A21 PLUS TG ARGB WHITE 4711387612712
90DC00H3-B19010
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGB Black microATX PC Case (Pre-Installed ARGB Fans, Mesh Front Panel, Compatible with Hidden Port Motherboards, 360mm Radiators, 380mm Graphics, Black) B0DHXCPYJS
Hidden ports: Compatible with motherboards with hidden ports and maximizes clean cable management for a clutter-free build. Wide Compatibility A21 PLUS supports radiators up to 360mm diameter, graphics cards up to 380mm in length, and CPU air coolers up to 165mm high. Powerful cooling: The A21 PLUS features four ARGB fans for exceptional cooling, and the front panel mesh is 40% porous to maximize the balance between airflow, dust filtering and RGB visibility. Extensive cable management: The A21 PLUS offers a 33mm wide compartment behind the motherboard to neatly store your cables.
prodImage
£100.28
Shipping: Free
ASUS A21 PLUS Micro Tower Black 393709
The ASUS A21 PLUS microATX case offers support for hidden-connector motherboards 360 mm radiators and 380 mm graphics cards with two color options four pre-installed ARGB fans and clean cable management. Hidden Connectors: Compatible with motherboards featuring hidden connectors and maximizes clean cable management for a clutter-free build. Broad Compatibility: A21 PLUS supports up to 360 mm radiators graphics cards up to 380 mm in length and CPU air coolers up to 165 mm in height. Capable Cooling: A21 PLUS features four ARGB fans for exceptional cooling and the front-panel mesh is 40% porous to maximize the balance of airflow dust filtering and RGB visibility. Ample cable management: The A21 PLUS provides a compartment behind the motherboard that is 33 mm wide to keep your wiring tucked away and tidy.       Discover Hidden Potential   The ASUS A21 PLUS is a PC case crafted for minimalist mainstream DIY PC builders with support for a variety of AIO coolers and graphics cards and the four pre-installed ARGB fans provide plenty of airflow potential to keep things running smoothly.       Broad Compatibility Despite being a micro-ATX case the A21 PLUS still supports up to 360 mm radiators graphics cards up to 380 mm in length and CPU air coolers up to 165 mm in height giving builders plenty of options to assemble their next PC.         Capable Cooling The front-panel mesh of the A21 PLUS is 40% porous to maximize the balance of airflow and RGB visibility. Within four pre-installed ARGB fans ensure ample cooling.         Ample Cable Management The A21 PLUS provides a compartment behind the motherboard that is 33 mm wide to help you keep your wiring tucked away and tidy.         Colour-Coordinated Builds Both variants of the A21 PLUS come with color-coordinated black or white internal I/O cables to compliment your build theme.
prodImage
£107.06
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGB Black microATX PC Case (Pre-Installed ARGB Fans, Mesh Front Panel, Compatible with Hidden Port Motherboards, 360mm Radiators, 380mm Graphics, Black) 90DC00H0-B19010
prodImage
£104.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC case for Micro-ATX and Mini-ITX
Tempered glass side panel, RGB lighting
Space for graphics cards up to 38 cm, radiators up to 360 mm
Supports 2.5-inch and 3.5-inch drives, smart cable management
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 13 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 8 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gamdias Aura GC1 Elite ARGB
£69.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec Skeleton
£69.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec C5 Curve ARGB
£71.07
Compare Prices
9 offers
Cooler Master MasterBox 600
£69.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
NZXT H6 Flow White
£69.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Pop 2 Air TG
£66.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT H6 Flow Black
£69.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermaltake 370 WS
£69.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL Solid
£63.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-XPRO
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGB
JIRNO
prodImage
£69.51
Shipping: £10.00
prodImage
£83.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.98
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel