ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2

Price History
• Interface adapter for M.2 cards
• PCIe 3.0 x16 bus type
• Supports M.2 2242/2260/2280/22110 form factors
• Data transfer rate of 128 Gbit/s
• Dimensions: 1.3 cm x 20.2 cm x 9.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS HYPER M.2 X16 CARD V2 interface cards/adapter Internal 90MC06P0-M0EAY0
RAID on CPUHyper M.2 x 16 card V2 is compatible with Intel® Virtual RAID on CPU (VROC) and the AMD Ryzen Threadripper platform for NVMe RAID support. Unused CPU PCle lanes can be assigned to storage. allowing you to create a bootable RAID array with multiple M.2 SSDs.Design for unthrottled transfer speedThe ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 V2 card provides four M.2 slots to let you expand your system with high-performance SSD storage. Designed for the latest generation of NVMe drives. the card features an upgraded power supply that provides up to 14W of power per drive. as well as a large heatsink and active fan to ensure drives stay cool for optimum performance.One card. 4X the bandwidthHyper M.2 x16 is designed specifically for Intel Virtual RAID on CPU (VROC) and the AMD Ryzen Threadripper platform for NVMe RAID support and features four M.2 slots. providing up to 128 Gbps of bandwidth per card.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.49
Shipping: Free
Asus HYPER M.2 X16 CARD V2 90MC06P0-M0EAY0
ASUS HYPER M.2 X16 Gen 4 Card V2 PCIe expansion card. Supports up to four M.2 NVMe SSDs simultaneously via PCIe 4.0 x16 slot. Compatible with RAID 0, 1, 5, and 10 configurations when used with supported ASUS motherboards. Requires a PCIe x16 slot and compatible motherboard BIOS support.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£33.99
£39.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS HYPER M.2 X16 CARD V2 PCIe SSD Slots Expansion Card 90MC06P0-M0EAY0
Supersize Your Storage Capability The ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 V2 card provides four M.2 slots to let you expand your system with high-performance SSD storage. Designed for the PCIe 3.0 generation of NVMe drives, the card features an upgraded power supply that provides up to 14W of power per drive, as well as a large heatsink and active fan to ensure drives stay cool for optimum performance. The ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 V2 card provides four M.2 slots to let you expand your system with high-performance SSD storage. Designed for the latest generation of NVMe drives, the card features an upgraded power supply that provides up to 14W of power per drive, as well as a large heatsink and active fan to ensure drives stay cool for optimum performance. One card, 4X the bandwidth: Hyper M.2 x16 is designed specifically for Intel Virtual RAID on CPU (VROC) and the AMD Ryzen Threadripper platform for NVMe RAID support and features four M.2 slots, providing up to 128 Gbps of bandwidth per card. Intelligent Power Solution New two-phase power solution with up to 14 Watt output supports the latest NVMe PCIe 3.0 drives. Keeps Your Components Cool Large heatsink reduces M.2 SSD temperatures for unthrottled transfer speeds and enhanced reliability. Massive Storage Opportunities Support for up to four PCIe® 3.0 M.2 drives with transfer bandwidth up to 128Gbps. Raid Ready Intel VROC technology and AMD Ryzen Threadripper support enables creation of bootable NVMe RAID arrays using CPU PCIe lanes.
prodImage
£35.99
£40.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Card v2 4 x M.2 Socket 3 B07PCKTL1J
Supports up to four PCIE 3.0 M.2 drives, with transfer bandwidth up to 128Gbps Supports Intel VROC technology, allowing you to use CPU PCIe lanes to create BOOTable RAID arrays Integrated blower-style fan to prevent throttling Model number: 90MC06P0-M0EAY0
prodImage
£40.82
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to G
ASUS HYPER M.2 X16 CARD V2. Host interface: PCIe Output interface: M.2 Expansion card standard: PCIe 3.0. Bandwidth: 128 Gbit/s. Width: 202 mm Depth: 13 mm Height: 96 mm 183225
Power-up your RAID New two-phase power solution with up to 14 Watt output supports the latest NVMe drives Large heatsink reduces M.2 SSD temperatures for unthrottled transfer speeds and enhanced reliability Support for up to four PCIe® 3.0 M.2 drives with transfer bandwidth up to 128Gbps Intel VROC technology and AMD Ryzen Threadripper support enables creation of bootable NVMe RAID arrays using CPU PCIe lanes     RAID on CPU Hyper M.2 x 16 card V2 is compatible with Intel® Virtual RAID on CPU (VROC) and the AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ platform for NVMe RAID support. Unused CPU PCle® lanes can be assigned to storage allowing you to create a bootable RAID array with multiple M.2 SSDs.     Design for unthrottled transfer speed The ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 V2 card provides four M.2 slots to let you expand your system with high-performance SSD storage. Designed for the latest generation of NVMe drives the card features an upgraded power supply that provides up to 14W of power per drive as well as a large heatsink and active fan to ensure drives stay cool for optimum performance.     One card 4X the bandwidth Hyper M.2 x16 is designed specifically for Intel® Virtual RAID on CPU (VROC) and the AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ platform for NVMe RAID support and features four M.2 slots providing up to 128 Gbps of bandwidth per card.
prodImage
£46.44
Shipping: Free
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Card v2 4 x M.2 Socket 3 90MC06P0-M0EAY0
ASUS Hyper M.2 x16 Card v2 4 x M.2 Socket 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£58.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Interface adapter for M.2 cards
PCIe 3.0 x16 bus type
Supports M.2 2242/2260/2280/22110 form factors
Data transfer rate of 128 Gbit/s
Dimensions: 1.3 cm x 20.2 cm x 9.6 cm

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Reviews

Latest
not compatible with my system at the time so had to return
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2022
|
Not compatible with my system at the tine so had to return it
6 times faster read/write compared to data ssd
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/03/2022
|
Putting new life in 9 year old gaming pc. Appro. 6 times faster write/read By connecting Tor booting device in PCIe 3.0 x16 you will get access to fast NVMe by M.2 On old SATA drive Read/write on Lis limited below 600MB. But...View More with this upgrade your read/write exceed 3000MB….;-) This is like conveying from old HDÐ to SSD 10 years ago All programs will run noticeable faster and also boot up and closing times will be reduced It is like driving Ferrari in 4th gear and suddenly I discover 5th and 6thView Less
Extremely well made. Very impressed and works perfectly.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/03/2022
|
Everything as expected and nothing at all to criticise.
Works perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/10/2021
|
Works as required, I have 4x nvme passed through to linux which stores a large qcow2 image which is passed through to windows vm
Works perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/10/2021
|
Works as required, I have 4x nvme passed through to linux which stores a large qcow2 image which is passed through to windows vm
With reviews from

ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
5
12
4
6
3
2
1
4

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 13 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX4SFF8639
£32.82
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com PEXM2SAT32N1
£32.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Arduino Ethernet Shield 2 (A000024)
£34.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB
£32.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arduino MKR WIFI 1010 (ABX00023)
£35.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8643
£25.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
prodImage
£33.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: £4.95
Amazon EU
prodImage
£40.82
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to G
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel