StarTech.com U2M2E125

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com U2M2E125
from £27.00to £52.997 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• M.2 to U.2 Host Adapter
• Controller Type: PCIe
• Internal Ports: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com U2M2E125
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Startech.Com M.2 Drive To U.2 Sff 8639 Host Adapter No Screws U2m2e125
Startech.Com M.2 Drive To U.2 Sff 8639 Host Adapter No Screws U2m2e125, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£27.00
£28.00
Shipping: £1.00
with shipping: £1.00
Startech.Com M.2 Drive To U.2 Sff 8639 Host Adapter No Screws U2m2e125
Startech.Com M.2 Drive To U.2 Sff 8639 Host Adapter No Screws U2m2e125, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£27.00
£28.00
Shipping: £1.00
with shipping: £1.00
StarTech U2M2E125 M.2 TO U.2 (SFF-8639) ADAPTER FOR M.2 PCIE NVME SSDS - (Components > Add On Cards & Controllers) B073W65QX6
BOOST SYSTEM PERFORMANCE: Add the fast performance of a PCIe M.2 NVMe or AHCI SSD to your desktop computer or server, this adapter converts the drive to fit into a 2.5" drive bay and connect to a U.2 (SFF-8639) compatible host interface PCIe M.2 SSD TO 2.5" U.2 ADAPTER: Increase your system speed and performance cost-effectively, by adding an M.2 PCIe NVMe/AHCI SSD to your PC or server with data transfer speeds up to 7.8GBps when used with a PCIe Gen 4 slot/system HASSLE-FREE SETUP: This M2 to U.2 adapter offers a fast and easy setup with native OS support COMPATIBILITY: M.2 NVMe SSD converter adapter is backward compatible with earlier versions of PCIe NVMe drives and fits in standard 2.5" drive bays; Not compatible with SATA or SAS host controllers / Not compatible with M.2 SATA based drives STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years; This M.2 to U.2 adapter is backed for 2-years by StarTech.com, including free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual tech support
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com M.2 Drive to U.2 (SFF-8639) Host Adapter for M.2 PCIe NVM U2M2E125
Add the fast performance of an M.2 NVMe SSD to your desktop computer or server by converting the drive through a U.2 (SFF-8639) compatible interface on your motherboardThis PCI Express M.2 to U.2 adapter makes it easy to install an M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD into your desktop PC or server. and connect to the drive through an available U.2 (SFF-8639) compatible interface on your motherboard.Upgrade your system cost-effectivelyThe M.2 to U.2 adapter is ideal for IT professionals. system integrators and installers. and enthusiasts who are building or upgrading a server or desktop computer. It supports one M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD (M-Key). providing a cost-effective way to add M.2 NVMe performance to your computer or server through an available U.2 (SFF-8639) compatible interface on your motherboard.Easy installationThe M.2 to U.2 adapter works with all desktop PCs and servers that have an available drive bay or a U.2 (SFF-8639) compatible host interface. The adapter card is OS independent. so there are no drivers or software required for installation.The U2M2E125 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Increase your system speed and performance cost-effectively. by adding an M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD to your PC or server- Adapter supports one M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD (M-Key)- U.2 (SFF-8639) host interface
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.36
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech M.2 To U.2 Adapter for M.2 Pcie Nvme Ssds Pcie M.2 Drive To U.2 Sff-863 U2M2E125
Startech M.2 To U.2 Adapter for M.2 Pcie Nvme Ssds Pcie M.2 Drive To U.2 Sff-863, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£34.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech M.2 To U.2 Adapter Drive SFF-8639 Works With U2M2E125
StarTech M.2 To U.2 Adapter Drive SFF-8639 Works With, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Disk Controllers/RAID Cards
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
M.2 - U.2 SFF-8639 SSD ADAPTER CARD - STARTECH U2M2E125
M.2 - U.2 SFF-8639 SSD ADAPTER CARD - STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Controller Type
PCIe
Internal Ports
1x

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com U2M2E125
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX4M2E1
£26.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 25SAT22MSAT
£26.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SAT2MSAT25
£24.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8643
£25.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB
£23.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com M2E4SFF8643
£21.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEXM2SAT32N1
£32.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HS
£24.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SAT32MSAT257
£20.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com U2M2E125
splitstyle
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: £1.00
dada22
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: £1.00
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel