StarTech.com PEX4M2E1

Price History
• PCI Express M.2 Adapter
• PCIe x4 3.0, compatible with 1.0 and 2.0
• Supports M.2 SSDs (NVMe and ACHI): 2242, 2260, 2280, and 22110
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX4M2E1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech M.2 PCIe SSD Adapter, x4 PCIe 3.0 NVMe/AHCI, M-Key/NGFF (PEX4M2E1) 28FEB_AMZES_12.07_B01FU9JS94_DE
ENHANCE YOUR PERFORMANCE: Connect a PCIe M.2 SSD (M-Key / NGFF / NVMe or AHCI) to your computer through PCI Express for ultra-fast data access and to boost your system’s performance BROAD COMPATIBILITY: This M2 PCIe SSD adapter is compatible with PCIe 3.0 motherboards, and backward compatible with PCIe 2.0 and PCIe 1.0. It also supports PCIe M.2 SSDs (NVMe and AHCI): 2242, 2260, 2280, and 22110 drives for ultimate compatibility HASSLE-FREE SETUP: With native OS support, this M 2 PCIe 3.0 x4 adapter is fast to install, ensuring an easy setup - Also compatible with PCIe x8 and x16 slots FULL AND LOW PROFILE: This SSD PCIe M.2 adapter is equipped with a full-profile bracket, and includes a half-height/low-profile bracket for installation in small form-factor computers THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years - This NVMe PCIe adapter card is backed for 2 years, including free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual assistance
prodImage
£24.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com x4 PCI Express 3.0 to M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD Adapter - TAA PEX4M2E1
Connect a PCIe M.2 SSD (NVMe or AHCI) to your computer through PCI Express for ultra-fast data accessGet ultra-fast data access by adding a PCIe M.2 SSD to your existing computer. This adapter lets you add a high-speed. 4-lane M.2 SSD (PCIe-based). such as a Samsung 950 Pro or Samsung SM 951. to a PC with an available x4 PCI Express expansion slot. You can mount the PCIe M.2 drive directly onto the adapter. giving you an easy and convenient way to improve your system performance and expand overall internal storage.Boost your system speed and performanceThe expansion card lets you take full advantage of the fast performance and compact size of PCIe M.2 internal solid-state drives. The adapter connects directly to your computer motherboard to support an M.2 PCIe-based SSD (NVMe or AHCI) through ultra-fast x4 PCIe. The adapter is compatible with PCIe 3.0 motherboards and is also backward compatible with PCIe 2.0 and PCIe 1.0. With the M.2 PCIe based drive in place. the adapter gives your computer a significant speed boost.Supports PCIe M.2 SSDsThe adapter supports PCIe 3.0 x4 NVMe (M Key) and PCIe-AHCI M.2 SSDs including 2242. 2260. 2280. and 22110 drives. The expansion slot adapter supports the most common drive sizes including 110 mm. 80 mm. 60 mm and 42 mm.Easy to installThe expansion card is equipped with a full-profile bracket and includes a half-height/low-profile bracket. for installation in small form-factor computers.The PEX4M2E1 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.84
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com x4 PCI Express 3.0 to M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD Adapter - TAA 37888
Connect a PCIe M.2 SSD (NVMe or AHCI) to your computer through PCI Express for ultra-fast data access Get ultra-fast data access by adding a PCIe M.2 SSD to your existing computer. This adapter lets you add a high-speed 4-lane M.2 SSD (PCIe-based) such as a Samsung 950 Pro or Samsung SM 951 to a PC with an available x4 PCI Express expansion slot. You can mount the PCIe M.2 drive directly onto the adapter giving you an easy and convenient way to improve your system performance and expand overall internal storage. Boost your system speed and performance The expansion card lets you take full advantage of the fast performance and compact size of PCIe M.2 internal solid-state drives. The adapter connects directly to your computer motherboard to support an M.2 PCIe-based SSD (NVMe or AHCI) through ultra-fast x4 PCIe. The adapter is compatible with PCIe 3.0 motherboards and is also backward compatible with PCIe 2.0 and PCIe 1.0. With the M.2 PCIe based drive in place the adapter gives your computer a significant speed boost. Supports PCIe M.2 SSDs The adapter supports PCIe 3.0 x4 NVMe (M Key) and PCIe-AHCI M.2 SSDs including 2242 2260 2280 and 22110 drives. The expansion slot adapter supports the most common drive sizes including 110 mm 80 mm 60 mm and 42 mm. Easy to install The expansion card is equipped with a full-profile bracket and includes a half-height/low-profile bracket for installation in small form-factor computers. The PEX4M2E1 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Boost system speed and performance by adding a PCIe M.2 SSD to your PC - Supports PCIe M.2 SSDs (NVMe and AHCI): 2242 2260 2280 and 22110 drives - Compatible with PCIe 3.0 motherboards and backward compatible with PCIe 2.0 and PCIe 1.0 - Boost system speed and performance by adding a PCIe M.2 SSD to your PC - Supports PCIe M.2 SSDs (NVMe and AHCI): 2242 2260 2280 and 22110 drives - Compatible with PCIe 3.0 motherboards and backward compatible with PCIe 2.0 and PCIe 1.0 - Fast and easy setup with native OS support - Installs into x4 x8 or x16 PCIe slots - Equipped with a full-profile bracket and includes a half-height/low-profile bracket for installation in small form-factor computers
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: Free
Startech M.2 Adapter X4 Pcie 3.0 Nvme Low Profile And Full Profile Ssd Pcie M.2 PEX4M2E1
Startech M.2 Adapter X4 Pcie 3.0 Nvme Low Profile And Full Profile Ssd Pcie M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£28.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com StarTech PCI-Express x4 to M.2 SSD Adapter Card
Add a high speed 4 lane PCI-Ex based M.2 SSD to a PC with anavailable x4 PCI-Express slot. Provides an easy and convenientsolution to upgrading your...
prodImage
£28.86
Shipping: Free
StarTech M.2 PCIe SSD Adapter, x4 PCIe 3.0 NVMe/AHCI, M-Key/NGFF (PEX4M2E1) 28FEB_AMZES_12.07_B01FU9JS94_DE
ENHANCE YOUR PERFORMANCE: Connect a PCIe M.2 SSD (M-Key / NGFF / NVMe or AHCI) to your computer through PCI Express for ultra-fast data access and to boost your system’s performance BROAD COMPATIBILITY: This M2 PCIe SSD adapter is compatible with PCIe 3.0 motherboards, and backward compatible with PCIe 2.0 and PCIe 1.0. It also supports PCIe M.2 SSDs (NVMe and AHCI): 2242, 2260, 2280, and 22110 drives for ultimate compatibility HASSLE-FREE SETUP: With native OS support, this M 2 PCIe 3.0 x4 adapter is fast to install, ensuring an easy setup - Also compatible with PCIe x8 and x16 slots FULL AND LOW PROFILE: This SSD PCIe M.2 adapter is equipped with a full-profile bracket, and includes a half-height/low-profile bracket for installation in small form-factor computers THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years - This NVMe PCIe adapter card is backed for 2 years, including free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual assistance
prodImage
£29.24
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com M2 PCIe SSD Adapter - x4 PCIe 3.0 NVMe / AHCI / NGFF / M-Key - Low ‎PEX4M2E1
StarTech.com M2 PCIe SSD Adapter - x4 PCIe 3.0 NVMe / AHCI / NGFF / M-Key - Low, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£30.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
PCIe x4 3.0, compatible with 1.0 and 2.0
Supports M.2 SSDs (NVMe and ACHI): 2242, 2260, 2280, and 22110

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX4M2E1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SAT2MSAT25
£24.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8643
£25.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com M2E4SFF8643
£22.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PIB2M21
£23.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com IDE2SAT2
£19.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com SAT32M225
£23.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SAT32MSAT257
£22.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com U2M2E125
£27.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI214M2-HSL
£20.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PEX4M2E1
Numero Un0
prodImage
£24.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel