StarTech.com SAT2MSAT25

Price History
• Adapter enclosure for mSATA SSD
• Dimensions: 100 x 70 x 8.1 mm
• Compatible with 2.5-inch SATA SSDs
• Supports full-length mSATA SSDs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SAT2MSAT25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Startech 2.5In Sata To Mini Sata Ssd Adapter Enclosure 1 X Total Bay 1 X 2. SAT2MSAT25
Startech 2.5In Sata To Mini Sata Ssd Adapter Enclosure 1 X Total Bay 1 X 2., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2.5in SATA to Mini SATA SSD Adapter Enclosure SAT2MSAT25
Convert an mSATA mini-SSD into a Standard 2.5in SATA SSDThe SAT2MSAT25 2.5in SATA to Mini SATA SSD Adapter Enclosure turns an mSATA (Mini SATA) mini-SSD into a standard 2.5in SATA SSD for use anywhere a 2.5in SATA drive can be used.To maximize performance and utilize the full speed potential of your SATA III hard drives. this HDD Backplane supports SATA III for transfer speeds up to 6 Gbps when paired with compatible controller.Featuring all of the standard mounting points that a normal 2.5in hard drive uses. the converter can be installed into External Hard Drive Enclosures. Hard Drive Docking Stations or into desktop or laptop computers. The enclosure also features a unique design that enables seamless data pass-through with no conversion bottlenecks. enabling the mSATA drive to work as fast as it's allowed by the host system/interface.The StarTech.com Advantage- Maximize performance. with file transfer speeds up to 6Gbps when paired with SATA III HDD and controller- Fits virtually any full-length mSATA Solid State Drive into an housing that is identical to a standard 2.5in SATA drive- A completely pass-through design allows for the mSATA drive to operate at full capacity without any conversion bottleneck
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2.5in SATA to Mini SATA SSD Adapter Enclosure 42990
Convert An Msata Mini-Ssd Into A Standard 2.5In Sata Ssd The Sat2msat25 2.5In Sata To Mini Sata Ssd Adapter Enclosure Turns An Msata (Mini Sata) Mini-Ssd Into A Standard 2.5In Sata Ssd For Use Anywhere A 2.5In Sata Drive Can Be Used. To Maximize Performance And Utilize The Full Speed Potential Of Your Sata Iii Hard Drives This Hdd Backplane Supports Sata Iii For Transfer Speeds Up To 6 Gbps When Paired With Compatible Controller. Featuring All Of The Standard Mounting Points That A Normal 2.5In Hard Drive Uses The Converter Can Be Installed Into External Hard Drive Enclosures Hard Drive Docking Stations Or Into Desktop Or Laptop Computers. The Enclosure Also Features A Unique Design That Enables Seamless Data Pass-Through With No Conversion Bottlenecks Enabling The Msata Drive To Work As Fast As It's Allowed By The Host System/Interface. Constructed From Aluminum And Plastic This Converter Is Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Maximize Performance With File Transfer Speeds Up To 6Gbps When Paired With Sata Iii Hdd And Controller - Fits Virtually Any Full-Length Msata Solid State Drive Into An Housing That Is Identical To A Standard 2.5In Sata Drive - A Completely Pass-Through Design Allows For The Msata Drive To Operate At Full Capacity Without Any Conversion Bottleneck
prodImage
£29.57
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2.5in SATA to Mini SATA SSD Adapter Enclosure SAT2MSAT25
Convert an mSATA mini-SSD into a Standard 2.5in SATA SSD The SAT2MSAT25 2.5in SATA to Mini SATA SSD Adapter Enclosure turnsan mSATA (Mini SATA)...
prodImage
£38.71
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com 2.5in SATA to Mini SATA SSD Adapter Enclosure - Mini PCIe ssd Adapt SAT2MSAT25
StarTech.com 2.5in SATA to Mini SATA SSD Adapter Enclosure - Mini PCIe ssd Adapt, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Hard Drive Pouches
prodImage
£41.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Adapter enclosure for mSATA SSD
Dimensions: 100 x 70 x 8.1 mm
Compatible with 2.5-inch SATA SSDs
Supports full-length mSATA SSDs

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SAT2MSAT25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX4M2E1
£24.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PIB2M21
£23.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI214M2-HSL
£20.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SAT32M225
£23.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SAT32MSAT257
£22.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8643
£25.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com M2E4SFF8643
£22.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com U2M2E125
£27.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com IDE2SAT2
£19.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com SAT2MSAT25
bazrgan4
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel