StarTech.com RK12WALLO

Price History
• Wall-Mount Server Rack
• EIA/EIA-310 Compliant
• Installation Depth of 30.3 cm
• Load Capacity of up to 90 kg
• Includes Installation Manual and Accessories
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2-Post 12U Heavy-Duty Wall-Mount Network Rack. 19" O RK12WALLO
Mount your server or networking equipment using this 12U wall mount rackThis open-frame wall-mount server rack provides 12U of storage. allowing you to save space and stay organized. The equipment rack can hold up to 198 lb. (90 kg).Easy. hassle-free installationThe network rack is 12 in. (30.5 cm) deep. so it's perfect for smaller spaces. It's easy to assemble and features mounting holes that are spaced 16 in. apart. making it suitable for mounting on almost any wall. based on common wall-frame stud spacing. The wall-mount rack comes in a flat-pack which makes it easy to transport and reduces shipping costs.Free up spaceYou can mount the open-frame rack where space is limited. such as on a server room wall. office. or above a doorway. to expand your workspace and ensure your equipment is easy to access.Keep your equipment cool and accessibleBy having an open frame the server rack provides passive cooling to equipment. Additionally. the open frame provides easy access and configurability to your equipment. allowing you to maximize productivity.The RK12WALLO is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£74.68
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post 12U Heavy-Duty Wall-Mount Network Rack 19" Open Frame Server Rack 12" Deep Wall Mount Data Rack for IT / AV / Patch Panel / Computer Equipment - Cage Nuts & Screws Included Wall mounted rack 12U 90 kg Rack rails 8.6 kg Bl 39901
Mount your server or networking equipment using this 12U wall mount rack This open-frame wall-mount server rack provides 12Uof storage allowing you to save space and stay organized. The equipment rack can hold up to 198 lb. (90 kg). Easy hassle-free installation The network rack is 12 in. (30.4 cm) deep so its perfect for smaller spaces. Its easy to assemble and features mounting holes that are spaced 16 in. apart making it suitable for mounting on almost any wall based on commonwall-frame stud spacing. The wall-mount rack comes in a flat-pack which makes it easy to transport and reduces shipping costs. Free up space You can mount the open-frame rack where space is limited such as on a server room wall office or above a doorway to expand your workspace and ensure your equipment is easy to access. Keep your equipment cool and accessible By having an open frame the server rack provides passive cooling to equipment. Additionally the open frame provides easy access and configurability to your equipment allowing you to maximize productivity. The RK12WALLO is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - STURDY CONVENIENT: 12U 19" Open Frame wall mount network rack with 12" mounting depth is EIA/ECA-310 compatible supports like patch panels shelves and unmanaged switches - HEAVY DUTY: This heavy duty 2 post open frame rack supports unobstructed airflow is easy to install with a durable design made from SPCC cold-rolled steel with support for up to 200lbs of equipment - EASY ASSEMBLY: The rack ships flat packed with ISTA-6 certified packaging to ensure complete and undamaged delivery and also features comprehensive assembly instructions
prodImage
£91.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech 12U 19 Wall Mount Network Rack - 12" Deep 2 Post Open Frame Server Roo RK12WALLO
StarTech 12U 19 Wall Mount Network Rack - 12" Deep 2 Post Open Frame Server Roo, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Video Servers & Streaming Dev.
prodImage
£93.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 12U 19" Wall Mount Network Rack - 12" Deep 2 Post Open Frame Server Room Rack for Data/AV/IT/Computer Equipment/Patch Panel with Cage Nuts & Screws 200lb Capacity, Black (RK12WALLO) B074P136R9
STURDY & CONVENIENT: 12U 19" Open Frame wall mount network rack with 12" mounting depth is EIA/ECA-310 compatible & supports like patch panels, shelves and unmanaged switches HEAVY DUTY: This heavy duty 2 post open frame rack supports unobstructed airflow & is easy to install with a durable design made from SPCC cold-rolled steel with support for up to 200lbs of equipment EASY ASSEMBLY: The rack ships flat packed with ISTA-6 certified packaging to ensure complete and undamaged delivery and also features comprehensive assembly instructions ACCESSORIES INCLUDED: The wall mount server room/ computer/communication/AV/IT equipment rack includes a complete set of screws and cage nuts to securely mount all of your equipment in the rack STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years; our 2-post wall mount network racks backed for 5 years by StarTech.com, including free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual tech support
prodImage
£108.68
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 12U Wall-Mount Server Rack - 12 in. Depth RK12WALLO
Mount your server or networking equipment using this 12U wallmount rack This open-frame wall-mount server rack provides 12U of storage,allowing you...
prodImage
£166.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wall-Mount Server Rack
EIA/EIA-310 Compliant
Installation Depth of 30.3 cm
Load Capacity of up to 90 kg
Includes Installation Manual and Accessories

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£72.11
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£75.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP6015A)
£67.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
QNAP Telescopic rail 70 mm (RAIL-B02)
£61.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-450
£61.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC AR8105
£91.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC AR8136BLK
£56.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
prodImage
£74.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.58
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£93.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel