StarTech.com 4-Port M.2 NVMe to SATA Adapter Card (4P-SATA-M2-ADAPTER)

Price History
• M.2 to SATA adapter card
• Supports up to 4 SATA drives via a single M.2 slot
• Automatic driver installation for common operating systems
• Includes 4 SATA cables for easy installation
• Compatible with Intel and AMD hardware platforms
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 4-Port M.2 NVMe to SATA Adapter Card (4P-SATA-M2-ADAPTER)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Port M.2 to SATA Adapter Card. M.2 PCIe 3.0 to SATA HDD 4P-SATA-M2-ADAPTER
Install four SATA drives via one M.2 slot for a high-density storage solutionAdd up to four independent SATA drives to a desktop via a single 2280 M.2 drive slot. maintaining SATA 6Gbps read/write speeds per drive.Cost-Effective Storage ExpansionThis setup can be used with modern motherboards or external enclosures that feature a PCIe-based M.2 slot. allowing for a cost-effective expansion of storage capabilities. Four 19.6-inch (50cm) SATA cables are included to connect the HDDs or SSDs for quick installation.CompatibilityThe drivers auto-install in most major operating systems. including Windows 8 and later. macOS. and Linux. This adapter card is compatible with all hardware platforms. such as Intel and AMD. and supports software storage management. including Microsoft's Storage Spaces.ApplicationsThis storage expansion card is ideal for data storage. backups. NAS setups. photographers. videographers. and content creation. where large storage capacity and reliability is required.ASMedia ASM1064 ChipsetThe 4-Port M.2 NVMe to SATA Adapter supports TRIM. SMART data pass-through. SATA I/II/III. and PCI Express 3.0.Note: Only compatible with PCIe-based B-key or M-key M.2 drive slotsNote: Not compatible with SATA-based M.2 drive slots
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.76
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port M.2 PCIe 3.0 to SATA Card, 6Gbps, TRIM (4P-SATA-M2-ADAPTER) B0D9YVLF1N
INCREASE STORAGE: Expand storage capacity and flexibility using minimal connections and the small M.2 footprint; Add up to four independent SATA drives to a desktop via a single 2280 M.2 drive slot while maintaining SATA 6Gbps read/write speeds per drive UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY: Drivers auto-install in most major operating systems including Windows 8 & up, macOS, and Linux; Compatible with all hardware platforms such as Intel/AMD; Supports software storage management including Storage Spaces (Microsoft) APPLICATIONS: Use with modern motherboards or external enclosures that feature an M.2 slot to cost-effectively expand storage capabilities; Ideal for data storage, backups, NAS setups, photographers, videographers, and content creation TECH SPECS: ASMedia ASM1064 chip supports TRIM, SMART data, SATA I/II/III, and PCI Express 3.0; Includes 4x 19.6in (50cm) SATA cables to connect the HDDs/SSDs; Compatible with PCIe-based B or M-key M.2 slots; NOTE: Not compatible with SATA M.2 drive slots THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this 4-port M.2 to SATA Adapter Card is backed for 2-years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£34.27
Shipping: Free
Startech 4-Port M.2 To Sata Adapter Card M.2 Pcie 3.0 To Sata Hdd/Ssd Expansion 4P-SATA-M2-ADAPTER
Startech 4-Port M.2 To Sata Adapter Card M.2 Pcie 3.0 To Sata Hdd/Ssd Expansion, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£39.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port M.2 to SATA Adapter Card M.2 PCIe 3.0 to SATA HDD/SSD Expansion Card ASM1064 Chipset M.2 NVMe to 4x HDD/SSD for Windows/macOS/Linux TAA 388906
Install four SATA drives via one M.2 slot for a high-density storage solution Add up to four independent SATA drives to a desktop via a single 2280 M.2 drive slot maintaining SATA 6Gbps read/write speeds per drive. Cost-Effective Storage Expansion This setup can be used with modern motherboards or external enclosures that feature a PCIe-based M.2 slot allowing for a cost-effective expansion of storage capabilities. Four 19.6-inch (50cm) SATA cables are included to connect the HDDs or SSDs for quick installation. Compatibility The drivers auto-install in most major operating systems including Windows 8 and later macOS and Linux. This adapter card is compatible with all hardware platforms such as Intel and AMD and supports software storage management including Microsoft's Storage Spaces. Applications This storage expansion card is ideal for data storage backups NAS setups photographers videographers and content creation where large storage capacity and reliability is required. ASMedia ASM1064 Chipset The 4-Port M.2 NVMe to SATA Adapter supports TRIM SMART data pass-through SATA I/II/III and PCI Express 3.0. Note: Only compatible with PCIe-based B-key or M-key M.2 drive slots Note: Not compatible with SATA-based M.2 drive slots The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£42.21
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port M.2 to SATA Adapter Card, M.2 PCIe 3.0 to SATA HDD/SSD Expansion Card, ASM1064 Chipset, M.2 NVMe to
...
prodImage
£45.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
M.2 to SATA adapter card
Supports up to 4 SATA drives via a single M.2 slot
Automatic driver installation for common operating systems
Includes 4 SATA cables for easy installation
Compatible with Intel and AMD hardware platforms

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 4-Port M.2 NVMe to SATA Adapter Card (4P-SATA-M2-ADAPTER)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HSB3SATSASBA
£70.71
StarTech.com HSB3SATSASBACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£94.97
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX4SFF8639
£32.82
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com PEXM2SAT32N1
£32.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com U2M2E125
£27.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SAT2MSAT25
£25.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arduino MKR WIFI 1010 (ABX00023)
£35.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PCI1PEX1
£38.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
Arduino Ethernet Shield 2 (A000024)
£34.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com 4-Port M.2 NVMe to SATA Adapter Card (4P-SATA-M2-ADAPTER)
prodImage
£32.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.27
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£39.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel