StarTech.com PEX4SFF8639

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8639
from £33.99to £67.7911 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• U.2 PCIe interface
• Dimensions: W122 mm x H22 mm x L165 mm
• Weight: 65 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8639
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech PEX4SFF8639 NVME PCIE ADAPTER - 2.5IN U.2 SSD SFF-8639 - X4 PCIE 3.0 IN - (Components > Add On Cards & Controllers) B072JK2XLC
Mount a 2.5" U.2 NVMe SSD into your desktop computer or server, using an available PCIe expansion slot Boost system speed and performance by adding a PCIe NVMe U.2 SSD to your PC Simplify system builds with a U.2 to PCIe adapter that mounts your SSD directly to the adapter with no need for adapter cables. Utilize the advanced performance of a PCIe NVMe 2.5 in. SSD for intensive data workloads. PCI Express 3.0 x4 lane host adapter / Compatible with PCIe 3.0 and 2.0 motherboards NVMe PCIe Adapter / PCIe NVMe SSD Adapter / SFF-8639 PCIe Adapter / U.2 PCIe Card / PCIe SSD / U.2 SSD PCIe Adapter
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com U.2 to PCIe Adapter for 2.5" U.2 NVMe SSD - SFF-8639 PEX4SFF8639
Mount a 2.5" U.2 NVMe SSD into your desktop computer or server. using an available PCIe expansion slotGet ultra-fast data access by adding an NVMe U.2 SSD to your computer. This U.2 to PCIe adapter lets you add a high-speed. U.2 (4-lane PCIe) 2.5" NVMe SSD. such as the Intel® 750 Series drive. to a PC with an available x4 PCI Express expansion slot.You can mount the PCIe U.2 drive directly onto the adapter. giving you an easy and convenient way to improve your system performance and expand overall internal storage.Boost your system speed and performanceThe expansion card lets you take full advantage of the fast performance and compact size of PCIe U.2 internal solid-state drives. The adapter connects directly to your computer motherboard to support an NVMe U.2 PCIe-based SSD through ultra-fast x4 PCIe. With the U.2 PCIe-based drive in place. the adapter gives your computer a significant speed boost.Easy to installThe expansion card is equipped with a full-profile bracket and doesn't require an adapter cable for installation. this helps to reduce clutter and simplifies system builds. The drive connects directly to the SFF-8639 connector on the adapter. and the adapter connects directly to the computer motherboard.The adapter is compatible with PCIe 4.0 motherboards and is also backward compatible with PCIe 3.0 / 2.0 / 1.0.The PEX4SFF8639 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.20
Shipping: Free
Startech U.2 To Pcie Adapter for 2.5" U.2 Nvme Ssd Sff-8639 Pcie Adapter X4 Pci PEX4SFF8639
Startech U.2 To Pcie Adapter for 2.5" U.2 Nvme Ssd Sff-8639 Pcie Adapter X4 Pci, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£39.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com U.3 to PCIe Adapter Card. PCIe 4.0 x4 Adapter For 2.5&quo PEX4SFF8639U3
Mount a 2.5" U.3 NVMe SSD into a desktop computer or server. utilizing a PCIe x4 expansion slotAdd a 2.5 inch U.3 NVMe SSD into a PCIe 4.0 x4/x8/x16 slot in a desktop or server using the included screws. enabling ultra-fast data access.Add U.3 Capabilities to a Desktop or ServerInstall an SFF-TA-1001 SSD into a desktop or server using an available PCI Express 4.0 slot. The pre-installed full-profile bracket and included drive mounting screws enable the connection of a U.3 NVMe drive to a PCIe slot. avoiding the need for a drive backplane or additional cables. This adapter is not compatible with U.2 drives.Universal CompatibilityThe Adapter Card is backward compatible with motherboards that feature x4. x8. and/or x16 PCIe 3.0 slots. The U.3 Adapter requires no additional drivers or software and works with all workstation and server operating systems. such as Windows. Windows Server. and Linux.Optimal Airflow and Reliable PerformanceThe vented full-profile bracket and a large cutout in the PCB allow for better airflow and heat dissipation. which helps maintain optimal and reliable performance while avoiding thermal throttling.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£44.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com U.2 to PCIe Adapter 2.5 U.2 NVMe SSD OFF-ACC NEW PEX4SFF8639
StarTech.com U.2 to PCIe Adapter 2.5 U.2 NVMe SSD OFF-ACC NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£45.42
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com U.3 to PCIe Adapter Card - PCIe 4.0 x4 Adapter For 2.5" U.3 NVMe SSDs - SFF-TA-1001 PCI Express Add-in Card - TAA Compliant (PEX4SFF8639U3) B0C8L6DPZX
ADD HIGH PERFORMANCE U.3 STORAGE: Add a 2.5 inch U.3 NVMe SSD into a PCIe 4.0 x4/x8/x16 slot in a desktop or server, enabling ultra-fast data access; Supports SFF-TA-1001 drives up to 15mm in height; Not compatible with U.2 drives UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY: Backwards compatible with PCI Express 3.0 motherboards that have an available x4, x8, or x16 PCIe slot; U.3 Adapter works with all workstation and server operating systems such as Windows, Windows Server, and Linux PREVENT OVERHEATING: Vented full-profile bracket and a large cutout in the PCB allow for better airflow and heat dissipation, which helps maintain optimal and reliable performance while reducing potential thermal throttling HASSLE-FREE SETUP: Pre-installed full-profile bracket & included drive mounting screws enable the connection of a U.3 drive to a PCIe slot, without the need of a drive backplane or additional cables; The U.3 to PCIe Card requires no drivers or software THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this U.3 to PCI Express Adapter Card is backed for two years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com U.3 to PCIe Adapter Card, PCIe 4.0 x4 Adapter For... PEX4SFF8639U3
Mount a 2.5" U.3 NVMe SSD into a desktop computer or server, utilizing a PCIe x4 expansion slotAdd a 2.5 inch U.3 NVMe SSD into a PCIe 4.0...
prodImage
£52.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech U.2 To PCIe Adapter For 2.5" NVMe SSD SFF-8639 X4 PCI Express 3.0 PEX4SFF8639
StarTech U.2 To PCIe Adapter For 2.5" NVMe SSD SFF-8639 X4 PCI Express 3.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£46.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech PEX4SFF8639 NVME PCIE ADAPTER - 2.5IN U.2 SSD SFF-8639 - X4 PCIE 3.0 IN
StarTech PEX4SFF8639 NVME PCIE ADAPTER - 2.5IN U.2 SSD SFF-8639 - X4 PCIE 3.0 IN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech PCI-Ex Adaptor for 2.5" U.3 NVMe SSD Drives - PEX4SFF8639U3
PCI-Ex Adaptor for 2.5" U.3 NVMe SSD Drives - PEX4SFF8639U3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£63.39
Shipping: Free
U.2 to PCIe Adaptor for 2.5" U.2 NVMe SSD Drives - STARTECH PEX4SFF8639
U.2 to PCIe Adaptor for 2.5" U.2 NVMe SSD Drives - STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Disk Controllers/RAID Cards
prodImage
£67.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Dimensions: W122 mm x H22 mm x L165 mm
Weight: 65 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8639
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arduino Ethernet Shield 2 (A000024)
£35.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX4M2E1
£26.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXM2SAT32N1
£32.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEX2M2
£35.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com S322M225R
£42.47
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com U2M2E125
£27.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com 25SAT22MSAT
£26.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8639
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.20
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£39.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel